Page 7 of 20 FirstFirst ... 5678917 ... LastLast
Results 91 to 105 of 299
  1. #91
    diode06's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    See when using force host, should you press F4 before looking for a game and then find a lobby or vice versa/??

  2. #92
    augustus_eater's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Before you search

  3. #93
    judgemento's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Im trying to use that injector but its not working, i dont know what to put in "Process" let me know when u can

  4. #94
    __Xen0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    116
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    323
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Put in the process name there, duh.

  5. #95
    Tezzticles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    every time i try to force host, it allows me to be the host of the lobby but then it searches for a new host right before it shows the teams and it makes someone else host. I have open NAT and everything but it wont let me be the host

  6. #96
    Fiil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Changing maps and game modes doesnt seem to work for me, anything specific i need to do?

  7. #97
    Tezzticles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Fiil View Post
    Changing maps and game modes doesnt seem to work for me, anything specific i need to do?
    you might be getting the same thing i am. When you force host and search for a game people always join your lobby right? You can press f2 and change all the settings, map, and game mode right? Then right before it shows the teams it says above the list of players "Finding best host" correct? Because this same thing happens to me and i end up not being host and you have to be host to change all those settings.

  8. #98
    King_Collin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    anyway you can play search without being put on a glitched team and you have to to the switch team thing with f5? Im a trickshotter and I like to do 1v1 in search with me and someone else and the round ends when i do the switch teams

  9. #99
    Igorowitzz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Amused
    Been using this, and It has been great. Thank you so much!

  10. #100
    SunshineWebsie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    It may be worth mentioning that commands I have found to work with this are

    Edit Game Speed
    timescale X.X

    Edit Sprint Speed
    player_sprintSpeedScale "X.X"

    No Camera Bob
    player_sprintCameraBob "0"

    Edit Backwards Speed
    player_backSpeedScale "X.X"

    Edit Last Stand Speed
    player_lastStandCrawlSpeedScale "X.X"

    Edit Knife Height
    player_meleeHeight "1000"

    Edit Knife Range
    player_meleeRange "1000"

    Instant Rank 70 upon kill (Only works every 2 games)
    scr_restxp_enable 1;scr_restxp_cap 999999;scr_restxp_levelsPerDay 99;scr_restxp_minRestTime 0;scr_restxp_restedAwardScale 999999;scr_restxp_timescale 999999;fast_restart

    Disable map lighting
    r_fullbright 1


    Emergency Air Drops:

    scr_airdrop_mega_ac130 (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_ammo (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_counter_uav (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_emp (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_harrier_airstrike (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_helicopter (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_helicopter_flares (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_helicopter_minigun (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_nuke (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_precision_airstrike (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_predator_missile (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_sentry (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_stealth_airstrike (number here)
    scr_airdrop_mega_uav (number here)


    Care Packages:

    scr_airdrop_ac130 (number here)
    scr_airdrop_ammo (number here)
    scr_airdrop_counter_uav (number here)
    scr_airdrop_emp (number here)
    scr_airdrop_harrier_airstrike (number here)
    scr_airdrop_helicopter (number here)
    scr_airdrop_helicopter_flares (number here)
    scr_airdrop_helicopter_minigun (number here)
    scr_airdrop_nuke (number here)
    scr_airdrop_precision_airstrike (number here)
    scr_airdrop_predator_missile (number here)
    scr_airdrop_sentry (number here)
    scr_airdrop_stealth_airstrike (number here)
    scr_airdrop_uav (number here)

    **HOW IT WORKS: type in the console code and in the number spot if you put 0, there is no chance of getting them, it you type 100000 then you will 99% get that item. The game must finish before any of those codes come into affect!**

    - - - Updated - - -

    Also if anyone could post any finds for changing variables like jump_height that would be great!
    Last edited by SunshineWebsie; 02-27-2016 at 03:36 PM.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to SunshineWebsie For This Useful Post:

    tobedabomb (02-27-2016)

  12. #101
    __Xen0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    116
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    323
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by SunshineWebsie View Post
    ........
    - - - Updated - - -

    Also if anyone could post any finds for changing variables like jump_height that would be great!
    You could also just loop through the dvar pool and write all dvar names to a file. Then you got all existing "commands" at once. Also, the jump_height dvar got removed, you have to find the float in the .rdata and modify that, I tested it and you can still change jump_height with that.
    Last edited by __Xen0; 02-27-2016 at 04:22 PM.

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to __Xen0 For This Useful Post:

    SunshineWebsie (02-27-2016)

  14. #102
    SunshineWebsie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by __Xen0 View Post
    You could also just loop through the dvar pool and write all dvar names to a file. Then you got all existing "commands" at once. Also, the jump_height dvar got removed, you have to find the float in the .rdata and modify that, I tested it and you can still change jump_height with that.
    Where abouts would you go to find the .rdata file, I am pretty new to modding but am pretty interested. So sorry if this is a really nooby question.
    I am also guessing that you can edit this value using something like cheat engine?

  15. #103
    tobedabomb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    my nat type is always on strict, even after port forwarding ._.
    fixed
    Last edited by tobedabomb; 02-27-2016 at 05:47 PM.

  16. #104
    __Xen0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    116
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    323
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by SunshineWebsie View Post
    Where abouts would you go to find the .rdata file, I am pretty new to modding but am pretty interested. So sorry if this is a really nooby question.
    I am also guessing that you can edit this value using something like cheat engine?
    Yes, you can indeed modify it with cheat engine! But it's not a file, it's a segment in the game process.

    ".rdata is for const data. It is the read only version of the .data segment."
    (http://stackoverflow.com/questions/1...idata-segments)

  17. #105
    GemDG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Pandora
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by __Xen0 View Post
    Yes, you can indeed modify it with cheat engine! But it's not a file, it's a segment in the game process.

    ".rdata is for const data. It is the read only version of the .data segment."
    (http://stackoverflow.com/questions/1...idata-segments)
    Could you make a tutorial on how to find and edit this stuff please.

Page 7 of 20 FirstFirst ... 5678917 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] MW2 Lobby Tools v1.1
    By Scoudem in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 01-21-2016, 06:51 PM
  2. [Outdated] MW2 Lobby Tools
    By Scoudem in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-15-2016, 06:10 AM
  3. [Request] XP Trainer Lobby Tool?
    By xScylez in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-12-2014, 05:53 PM
  4. Lobby Tool
    By fatjoe2015 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-10-2011, 05:50 PM
  5. [Info] tut. on editing lobby music
    By levin_klein22 in forum CrossFire Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-06-2010, 08:04 AM

Tags for this Thread