Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 91
  1. #16
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,923
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,096
    That's extremly weird :O

    Try starting the trainer after starting cod...



  2. #17
    Morbid Angel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    This thing goes apeshit and tries to load a million instances of itself at once when I load it. I'm on Windows 7 Ultimate x64.

    1. I start Steam / MW2, and enter the lobby.
    2. I minimize the game to desktop, and start the Trainer (which I extracted to a folder on the desktop).
    3. I then get an error about editing the Steam path or some shit, which doesn't make sense to me. Edit my Steam folder how? Move its location somewhere else or what? Run the Trainer from the Steam folder? Whut????
    4. Yeah, anyways, the trainer starts loading instances of itself over and over and over and over in an endless loop until I have to shut my computer down.

  3. #18
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,923
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,096
    3. lol? SELECT your steam folder path e.g. C:\Program Files\Steam...isn't the folderbrowserdialog selfexplaining?
    4. screw win7 x64, seriously -.-



  4. #19
    Morbid Angel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Blubb1337 View Post
    3. lol? SELECT your steam folder path e.g. C:\Program Files\Steam...isn't the folderbrowserdialog selfexplaining?
    4. screw win7 x64, seriously -.-
    Yeah, that's the thing, I'm unable to do ANYTHING after loading this program, due to the endless loop of it trying to load instances of itself. The moment I load the app: it loads itself continuously, that's it. Screw Windows 7 x64? Sorry brah, but I'm on 6GB of RAM, therefore, I obviously need the x64 OS. lol, use what, an ancient, outdated, boring, 8-year-old OS like XP? Nah thanks, I'll pass. XP is for noobs on shitty, pre-built computers.
    Last edited by Morbid Angel; 03-20-2010 at 04:17 PM.

  5. #20
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,923
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,096
    atleast nearly everything is working on xp. my program does not loop anything, it only trys once.

    idk any solution...should work...<.<



  6. #21
    Ravallo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    17,106
    Reputation
    2134
    Thanks
    5,667
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Blubb1337 View Post
    atleast nearly everything is working on xp. my program does not loop anything, it only trys once.

    idk any solution...should work...<.<
    Yes well Win 7 x64 is definetly the problem, I have exactly the same problem as Morbid Angel. Executing the Trainer with Win XP Compatibility doesn't seem to work either. But Version 1.5 didn't open at all, so there's a change....


     

    MSN: woutervvelsen@live.nl
    Timezone: GMT +1



    Middleman since: April 13th, 2011
    Marketplace minion since: April 18th, 2011
    Runescape minion since: June 6th, 2011
    Moderator since: September 28th, 2011
    General Moderator since: November 2nd, 2011
    Global Moderator since: April 29th, 2012
    Super User since: November 1st, 2013

  7. #22
    JerryLMatin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vagina
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    OMG, Perfect trainer I think I feel in love with this one.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to JerryLMatin For This Useful Post:

    Blubb1337 (03-21-2010)

  9. #23
    _Siniister's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    %appdata%
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Blah
    Outstanding work. *Thumbs up!* =D

    Fantastic real-life sim game in pre-kickstarter stage! Take a look: http://lnc.hr/t6UE
    If you think it looks promising, enter your e-mail for updates!




  10. The Following User Says Thank You to _Siniister For This Useful Post:

    Blubb1337 (03-21-2010)

  11. #24
    skullpig's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed
    all those ones like ufo mode fast run and stuff dont work for me in spec ops or normal single player ;/

  12. #25
    Pixipixel_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    VCExpress.exe || France :D
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    741
    My Mood
    Cool
    Tested & worked. Good job, nice trainer mate

  13. #26
    WorstDevil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Tired
    Vista x64 has the loop problems too :s

  14. #27
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,923
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,096
    Quote Originally Posted by skullpig View Post
    all those ones like ufo mode fast run and stuff dont work for me in spec ops or normal single player ;/
    mhm...f6-f10 -> uses a streamwriter to edit your config...it edits your config in \steamapps\players\call of duty modern warfare 2\player(s)

    do you get a "please set your steam path correctly" error on program startup?



  15. #28
    skullpig's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed
    noo nothin happens but ammo and health work and i tried pressing f9 and stuff in game and with the hack open D;

  16. #29
    skullpig's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed
    and btw im using xp

  17. #30
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,923
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,096
    upload your config placed in player folder please.



Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Opravdu's Mw2 Trainer (unlocks, perks, accolades)
    By Opravdu in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 128
    Last Post: 05-08-2010, 09:28 AM
  2. [Detected] Hawks Trainer/Unlocker x32/x64 Bit[1.0.184]
    By Blubb1337 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 85
    Last Post: 05-04-2010, 05:23 PM
  3. SP+MP Trainer V1.5[1.0.184]
    By Blubb1337 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 176
    Last Post: 04-30-2010, 04:11 PM
  4. [Release] Bluthera's Mega-Trainer v2.0|1.0.184|
    By Bluthera in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 85
    Last Post: 04-02-2010, 12:35 PM
  5. search Perk unlocker for 1.0.184
    By vampion in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-18-2010, 07:33 PM