Page 5 of 11 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 152
  1. #61
    dutchtimer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in a town
    Posts
    520
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by angranity View Post
    I find it so, that I can't find the PM button, and I'm retarded, or I just simply can't PM yet at this rank.

    However, also, a PM sounds really, "something-to-not-believe", as you know, VAC Chaos is a public program, and wherever you get it from, lots of people around here know it, so why to PM? You can just say it.

    But, you can also PM it to me.
    a hack doesn't get dected in a day it takes more then three weeks

  2. #62
    Flownman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Innocent
    -start steam+MW2
    -then open VAC Chaos
    -it will give an error saying that VAC has been detected but your safe now
    -hit the load button and MW2 will start again
    -hit TAB or Alt+TAB to get to desktop
    -use any hack or injector that you want
    -HAVE FUN WITHOUT GETTING DETECTED

    hope this was a good explaination ... ? :P even from a choob

  3. #63
    angranity's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by Flownman View Post
    -start steam+MW2
    -then open VAC Chaos
    -it will give an error saying that VAC has been detected but your safe now
    -hit the load button and MW2 will start again
    -hit TAB or Alt+TAB to get to desktop
    -use any hack or injector that you want
    -HAVE FUN WITHOUT GETTING DETECTED

    hope this was a good explaination ... ? :P even from a choob
    I tried what you guided me to, but still it didn't work. I just keep getting the same error again and again.

    Tho' my MW2 was trying to start again, because the window to "Run MW2 in safe mode.. didn't run correctly..." -pop'd up to me in Windows 7, as if it were trying to run it, but I didn't even get the chance to do anything, when the error pop'd up.

    What to do, what to do... :S

  4. #64
    OctavioPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by dutchtimer View Post
    a hack doesn't get dected in a day it takes more then three weeks
    ur sure?


    if i use it today and never use it again in my life will i get banned?

  5. #65
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    OK first:

    Open Vac chaos.
    Open hack
    Press load game on Vac chaos.
    Pwn some n00bs

    W0rks f0r me

  6. #66
    angranity's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by dostogg View Post
    OK first:

    Open Vac chaos.
    Open hack
    Press load game on Vac chaos.
    Pwn some n00bs

    W0rks f0r me
    I tried that one, but I think you meant that I would have to open Steam first, so this is what I did:

    1. I opened Steam, and logged in.
    2. I opened VAC Chaos.
    3. Launched the hack.
    4. Press'd "Load Game" on VAC Chaos.

    And this is the error I keep on getting:

    "Unable to communicate with VAC Chaos module. Please allow network access and try again."

    I have allowed all network access, disabled firewall and stuff, but I still keep getting the same error. Why? Please help.

  7. #67
    OctavioPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by angranity View Post
    I tried that one, but I think you meant that I would have to open Steam first, so this is what I did:

    1. I opened Steam, and logged in.
    2. I opened VAC Chaos.
    3. Launched the hack.
    4. Press'd "Load Game" on VAC Chaos.

    And this is the error I keep on getting:

    "Unable to communicate with VAC Chaos module. Please allow network access and try again."

    I have allowed all network access, disabled firewall and stuff, but I still keep getting the same error. Why? Please help.
    do u use a router?



    ____


    btw
    hack is 5*****


    but it crashes sometimes after like 5min

  8. #68
    xZaTiC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in ur mums tits. (:'
    Posts
    220
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    52
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Come on dudes, this game aint that expencive - GO KEY SHOPS!
    But its been leeched two days ago, its almost impossbile that its allready detected.
    MY GOALS FOR MW2 AND MPGH.NET
    MPGH Goals
    10 Posts [x]
    50 Posts [x]
    100 Posts [x]
    500 Posts []
    1000 Posts []
    Modern Warfare 2 Goals
    Cheating around with aimbot and wallhack. [X]
    Mod a server. [X]
    Make people say i hack even i dont. [...]
    Getting to prestige 9 illegal. [X]



    I LOVE RAGING!

  9. #69
    angranity's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by OctavioPT View Post
    do u use a router?



    ____


    btw
    hack is 5*****


    but it crashes sometimes after like 5min
    Yes, I do use an router.

  10. #70
    Azathᴏth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    49°51′S 128°34′W
    Posts
    13,526
    Reputation
    1136
    Thanks
    1,683
    My Mood
    Lurking
    The "can't find chaos module" error happens to me occasionally, usually when x out the game instead of exiting properly. I just click "load game" again and it works.

  11. #71
    omfgwtflolmfao's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    After awhile using this aimbot it crashes.

  12. #72
    namttam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    oregon
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    is this detected?

  13. #73
    angranity's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by namttam View Post
    is this detected?
    Nope, it has not been detected yet. I used it for the whole day yesterday, without using VAC Chaos, and yet, I haven't gotten banned. I'll tho' check this forum often to see if someone knows that it has been detected, but I think it will take likely 3 weeks.

    I would use VAC Chaos if it worked for me, but it doesn't, I just keep getting one damn error. But now, don't worry, just use the hack and have fun!

  14. #74
    iwan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    dadad
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Y it crashes after 5 min? Why? +_+

  15. #75
    lars08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    Nice hack!



Page 5 of 11 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Modern Warfare 2 Multiplayer Trainer v1.0.184 UPDATE
    By gott4 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 02-19-2010, 02:19 AM
  2. Modern Warfare 2 Patch 1.0.184
    By Bluthera in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-16-2010, 10:24 PM
  3. Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare- PS3
    By gamer_0 in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-06-2008, 03:53 PM