Page 6 of 15 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 215
  1. #76
    BigPop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BerlinCity
    Posts
    448
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by 177andy2k89 View Post
    can u get caught using this hack
    sure you can.
    PM me if you need help,ps3-hacks,subs etc.

  2. #77
    Thijs12's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    538
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    268
    My Mood
    Breezy
    how do i use this with VAC Chaos? do i put it in the folder called shieldloader?
    or do i just run VAC Chaos, and then this program?
    and can i get banned?

  3. #78
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Quote Originally Posted by Thijs12 View Post
    how do i use this with VAC Chaos? do i put it in the folder called shieldloader?
    or do i just run VAC Chaos, and then this program?
    and can i get banned?
    YEs you can get banned

  4. #79
    testitest1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I start game with VAC Chaos loader
    then join game by search game like groundwar but nobody joins
    if i start game with f4 and f5 nobody joins again
    whats wrong?

    edit: i am host and running as admin!!

    edit2: now i cannot join anygame without any hack -.-" i reinstalled game 2 secs ago also
    Last edited by testitest1; 06-11-2010 at 06:13 AM. Reason: edit: edit2:

  5. #80
    TomS1254's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    America
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    everytime i try to turn it on it says Component 'MSCOMCTL.OCX' or one of its dependencies is missing

  6. #81
    r_arraz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your desktop h4x1n up your compooter
    Posts
    370
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by TomS1254 View Post
    everytime i try to turn it on it says Component 'MSCOMCTL.OCX' or one of its dependencies is missing
    That file comes with the download. Did you rename it or move it out of it's home folder? If so put it back into it's home folder and/or rename it back to "MSCOMCTL.OCX".





  7. #82
    ty8christy8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    texas
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    i need help how do i make it so im alway host??
    and what are those commands???

  8. #83
    dukkypoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    118
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    is this detected??? probably is so im not gonna use it

  9. #84
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    probably detected....some way or form...maybe chaos is even used...idk


  10. #85
    tazidan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    How To Become The Host?

    1. Start game.

    2. From multiplayer menu, select play.

    3. Select find game.

    4. Select ANY game mode you wish to play.

    5. As soon as you get in the lobby, hit ESC and be ready to select yes. Wait until it does its search for < 50 ms, when it goes to < 60 ms select yes.

    6. Repeat step 3,4 and 5 (roughly about 3-4 times normally).

    7. You’ll get to a stage where it will come up with matched player, do NOT leave the lobby at this stage. The lobby will fill fairly fast and it will say it is waiting / searching for the best host at this point.

    8. Play game.

    PROOF
    How to force hosting on IWnet - Xfire Video

  11. #86
    ArchNemesis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    319
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    136
    Quote Originally Posted by tazidan View Post
    How To Become The Host?

    1. Start game.

    2. From multiplayer menu, select play.

    3. Select find game.

    4. Select ANY game mode you wish to play.

    5. As soon as you get in the lobby, hit ESC and be ready to select yes. Wait until it does its search for < 50 ms, when it goes to < 60 ms select yes.

    6. Repeat step 3,4 and 5 (roughly about 3-4 times normally).

    7. You’ll get to a stage where it will come up with matched player, do NOT leave the lobby at this stage. The lobby will fill fairly fast and it will say it is waiting / searching for the best host at this point.

    8. Play game.

    PROOF
    How to force hosting on IWnet - Xfire Video
    there are better trustable ways to force host you know...

  12. #87
    killerhidan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    1
    i have been looking for this in hours Thx man

  13. #88
    rovald's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada, Québec
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    1
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Angry
    where do you write the commands to be host? and can I kick people with it?

  14. #89
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by rovald View Post
    where do you write the commands to be host? and can I kick people with it?
    youll need to unlock console


  15. The Following User Says Thank You to Skyline. For This Useful Post:

    rovald (06-21-2010)

  16. #90
    rovald's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada, Québec
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    1
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Angry
    what do I use to unlock console? thanks

Page 6 of 15 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. little server tool patch alter iw
    By jerry95 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-24-2010, 06:09 AM
  2. [Solved]MW2 Little Server Tool ( 1.1.195 )
    By rovald in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-10-2010, 03:51 AM
  3. [SOLVED] Little Server Tool
    By Aphix in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-04-2010, 03:59 AM
  4. [SOLVED] [HELP] Little Server Tool - some functions not available
    By nesakysiu in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-17-2010, 02:44 AM
  5. [Preview] Server Tool
    By Blubb1337 in forum Call of Duty Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 02-09-2010, 07:54 AM