Page 38 of 62 FirstFirst ... 28363738394048 ... LastLast
Results 556 to 570 of 917
  1. #556
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mike2494 View Post
    omg im such a noob how do I get it in window mode? thanks for putting up with me lol.
    press alt+enter in the main screen

  2. #557
    mike2494's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Im useing vista does it work with that because I put it in window and click it and the window thing didn't show up.

  3. #558
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mike2494 View Post
    Im useing vista does it work with that because I put it in window and click it and the window thing didn't show up.
    restart mw2/hack

  4. #559
    mike2494's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    still didn't work...

  5. #560
    lockdown6435's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DayZ Forum Babysitter
    Posts
    1,369
    Reputation
    98
    Thanks
    5,639
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by baguvix View Post
    Not to discredit your information, but I wouldn't have a clue what I was doing and I'm not about to make an un*******d decision regarding editing my registry xD
    I don't see why you're complaining then. Getting used to this stuff is all about experimenting. I mean, i'm not trying to be mean, but you post about why would you make this for windows vista so on...and then i show you how..and ur like...im not going to screw anything up.

    Quote Originally Posted by mike2494 View Post
    still didn't work...
    Are you running in Aero mode..?
    Quote Originally Posted by VindictusMods
    I'll just change my IP, and I have all your IP's guys. So watch it. I may hack or put a virus in ur computer.
    Quote Originally Posted by sd333221
    Injecting in the lobby gets you directly banned. Thats my secret deal with Battleye, I let them have the people who can't read the instructions and they don't ban the others in return.

  6. #561
    Nacts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    What if we can't run aero mode? will it not work?

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Nacts For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  8. #562
    mike2494's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    what is aero mode???

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to mike2494 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  10. #563
    iSkyFinity's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Elk Grove, California
    Posts
    1,197
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    113
    My Mood
    Bored
    Aero is window vista and window 7, not compatable with XP, sadly




    Vindictus Section of MPGH
    I'm an ex-player and hacker of Mabinogi, Need help? PM or VM will do it.
    My Contacts:
    Facebook | YouTube | Tumblr | Twitter


  11. The Following User Says Thank You to iSkyFinity For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  12. #564
    Nacts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Ok, I found Aero mode, the hack will open and have the bar that shows what's on and everything, but it still doesnt work, help is appreciated.

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to Nacts For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  14. #565
    Tigermisu's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    159
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by Nacts View Post
    Ok, I found Aero mode, the hack will open and have the bar that shows what's on and everything, but it still doesnt work, help is appreciated.
    Are you running in windowed mode?

    Quote Originally Posted by mike2494
    what is aero mode???
    The mode that applies transparency to your taskbar and your windows.

  15. The Following User Says Thank You to Tigermisu For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  16. #566
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Nacts View Post
    Ok, I found Aero mode, the hack will open and have the bar that shows what's on and everything, but it still doesnt work, help is appreciated.
    more info please, what isnt working etc...

    anyways, try running the hack as admin, and make sure when you start mw2 that its already in windowed mode.

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to Archangel For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  18. #567
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Try starting mw2 and then the hack if you do it the other way cuz it wont work for me if i srart the hack first

  19. The Following User Says Thank You to Abstract For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  20. #568
    döner123's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Aimbot dont works for me?

    Can someone say why?

    I press F5, so its on...look for an enemy, aim him, but aimbot dont aim him...

  21. The Following User Says Thank You to döner123 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  22. #569
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by döner123 View Post
    Aimbot dont works for me?

    Can someone say why?

    I press F5, so its on...look for an enemy, aim him, but aimbot dont aim him...
    hold rmouse button for aim

  23. The Following User Says Thank You to Archangel For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  24. #570
    djpasi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    aimbot doesent work -_-

  25. The Following User Says Thank You to djpasi For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

Page 38 of 62 FirstFirst ... 28363738394048 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Detected] External BoxEsp for XP Users (1.2.208 compatible)
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 563
    Last Post: 01-12-2011, 08:12 PM
  2. External BoxESP V5.2(1.2.208 compatible) doesnt lock on
    By da20valve in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-09-2010, 03:14 AM
  3. [Detected] External BoxEsp V4.32 Sniper Aimbot + Strings Esp (v1.2.208 compatible)
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 1004
    Last Post: 09-19-2010, 11:00 AM
  4. [Solved]External BoxESP V5.1(1.2.208)
    By Hammy2 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-03-2010, 09:32 PM
  5. [Detected] External BoxESP aimbot tweaks. [1.1.195 compatible]
    By Tigermisu in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 06-12-2010, 12:32 AM