Page 49 of 62 FirstFirst ... 39474849505159 ... LastLast
Results 721 to 735 of 917
  1. #721
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by redlord24 View Post
    Can someone please help me?
    I did everything it said and I can see the menu (whatever it called) on my Call of Duty, but when I join in-game nothing shows up.
    are you using steam or alteriwnet?

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Archangel For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  3. #722
    redlord24's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Cool
    I'm using Alternet

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to redlord24 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  5. #723
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by redlord24 View Post
    I'm using Alternet
    Then you have to use this version:
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/269-call-d...ompatible.html

  6. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Archangel For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011),redlord24 (07-08-2010)

  7. #724
    redlord24's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Cool
    Thank you so much

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to redlord24 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  9. #725
    shadowo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind You...
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cold
    Hey Arch, Nice job! Is there a way i can make the tubebot another key?
    My HOME key is mixed in with my NumPad so its kinda hard to use it...
    Nice hack btw , LOVE IT!/yea


    Quote Originally Posted by User1 View Post
    You fail, uninstall CA, your web browser and then commit suicide. Ty
    1 Year Member of MPGH

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to shadowo For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  11. #726
    mushwarrior_ii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by shadowo View Post
    Hey Arch, Nice job! Is there a way i can make the tubebot another key?
    My HOME key is mixed in with my NumPad so its kinda hard to use it...
    Nice hack btw , LOVE IT!/yea
    change it from VK_HOME to VK_LMENU (left Alt key) or something else in the main.cpp file (or whatever it was called). just ctrl + F VK_HOME and it should be easy to find.

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to mushwarrior_ii For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  13. #727
    furgenyuszi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Cool
    F1 and F2 for what?

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to furgenyuszi For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  15. #728
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by furgenyuszi View Post
    F1 and F2 for what?
    they have no function

    But they will have a function in my new version

  16. #729
    shadowo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind You...
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by mushwarrior_ii View Post
    change it from VK_HOME to VK_LMENU (left Alt key) or something else in the main.cpp file (or whatever it was called). just ctrl + F VK_HOME and it should be easy to find.

    I i wanted it something like the caps lock button what would i put in?

    Added--> and, When i put in LMENU and saved it , i went into game and it was still Home key i had to press
    Last edited by shadowo; 07-09-2010 at 08:14 AM.


    Quote Originally Posted by User1 View Post
    You fail, uninstall CA, your web browser and then commit suicide. Ty
    1 Year Member of MPGH

  17. #730
    laiyinjiang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MALAYSIA
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    some problem with the aimbot?

  18. #731
    jkiller101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Hey Arch, you're probably going to tell me to go look at other posts.. or ignore me.. but you can get banned EASILY for this.. right?

  19. #732
    TheUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW2 Rundown
    Posts
    2,022
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    857
    Quote Originally Posted by jkiller101 View Post
    Hey Arch, you're probably going to tell me to go look at other posts.. or ignore me.. but you can get banned EASILY for this.. right?
    No, you won't get banned for this.
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/191-call-d...nable-not.html

  20. #733
    jkiller101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    You just saved my life. I love you.

  21. #734
    hell9115's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hey i have been playing wiht this since yesterday and i love it, but im trying to use it now and it opens in my task bar but the menu at the top doesnt show up and it doesnt work in game at all. came someone explain this?

  22. #735
    jkiller101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Why does it say 1.1.195 instead of 1.2.208

Page 49 of 62 FirstFirst ... 39474849505159 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Detected] External BoxEsp for XP Users (1.2.208 compatible)
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 563
    Last Post: 01-12-2011, 08:12 PM
  2. External BoxESP V5.2(1.2.208 compatible) doesnt lock on
    By da20valve in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-09-2010, 03:14 AM
  3. [Detected] External BoxEsp V4.32 Sniper Aimbot + Strings Esp (v1.2.208 compatible)
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 1004
    Last Post: 09-19-2010, 11:00 AM
  4. [Solved]External BoxESP V5.1(1.2.208)
    By Hammy2 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-03-2010, 09:32 PM
  5. [Detected] External BoxESP aimbot tweaks. [1.1.195 compatible]
    By Tigermisu in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 06-12-2010, 12:32 AM