Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 49
  1. #16
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by IAMANUB3 View Post
    Nope, still says it has stopped working.

    EDIT: nevermind I got it working. I didn't know you had to copy the config.cfg also, I thought it would generate you one if you didnt have it. You should make it tell you if you dont have it instead of just crashing, is that possible? Goddammit I installed VC++ on my gaming pc for nothing XD

    EDIT2: another problem, I tried changing TUBE_ACTIVATE to 66 and also tried 98 wanting the tube to track by holding the B key, but it doesn't track at all. Did I get the wrong code?
    I'm going to add some features that will auto generate one and also add some error reporting information.

    Should be 98, I will check and get back to ya. Sorry if I'm not on here as much as normal. Just found out my drivers license was suspended because my check didn't clear cause the bank messed up.
    Last edited by dheir; 06-14-2010 at 05:18 AM.

  2. #17
    Flashers's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    is the default settings the same as the "real" hack? so i can just change the aimbot in the config file and then go without having to look for the same settings?

  3. #18
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Can you rephrase that so that it is clearer as to what you mean?
    If this helps, all I did was use someone else library to extend the variable to user definable ones in the config file, I did a bad job at that too lol.
    I have a lot of work to do, as well as rewriting code.

  4. #19
    Flashers's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    ye i quessed it sound abit strange... lets try it again lol
    Since you did "rewrite" this, did you change the Default settings once you download the hack? or is the same Default settings at this one as it is in the "Real" hack? (for example, aimbot is on by default on the "real" hack)

    So is it possible for me to change the aimbot and where it shall aim and then leave the rest?

  5. #20
    SAPPORO14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Ok im running xp. So all i have to do is extract the Release folder and open the hacks and then mw2? AND IT WILL WORK?

  6. #21
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Flashers View Post
    ye i quessed it sound abit strange... lets try it again lol
    Since you did "rewrite" this, did you change the Default settings once you download the hack? or is the same Default settings at this one as it is in the "Real" hack? (for example, aimbot is on by default on the "real" hack)

    So is it possible for me to change the aimbot and where it shall aim and then leave the rest?
    It should be, I don't remember changing much of anything. Hope that is what you needed.

    Quote Originally Posted by SAPPORO14 View Post
    Ok im running xp. So all i have to do is extract the Release folder and open the hacks and then mw2? AND IT WILL WORK?
    You can't use this on XP, you need to use Win7 or vista home premium or better

  7. #22
    Flashers's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by dheir View Post
    It should be, I don't remember changing much of anything. Hope that is what you needed.
    Tought i was going to give a try then and change aimbot settings, but i get
    "The program can't start because MSVCP100.dll is missing from your computer. Try reinstalling the pogram to fix this problem."

  8. #23
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Do you have the config file in the same directory.

  9. #24
    IAMANUB3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by dheir View Post
    Do you have the config file in the same directory.
    Dheir, that is not the right solution.
    There are 2 problems I had with this and I have both of the solutions.

    PROBLEM 1
    MSVCR100.DLL or MSVCP100.DLL not found

    SOLUTION
    Copy the DLL folders from another computer or download them from the internet, they go in C:/Windows/SysWOW64 if you have 64 bit, I don't know if its different for 32 bit.

    PROBLEM 2
    Hack has stopped working, crashes

    SOLUTION
    When you compile the hack you need to copy the config.cfg AS WELL as the ExternalBoxESP.exe. If you dont have the CFG in the same directory when you run it it will crash.

  10. #25
    TurTLeZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the chamber of a gun
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Angry
    3 things, is this compatible with 1.1.195, 2, is it VAC detected, and , if i have 4.32 can i just pop the config file into that folder or do i need to use the EXE that comes with this, thansk.

    _____________________________________________

    PC Specs
    Intel Core i5 2500k @ 4.5GHz
    8gb DDR3 G.Skill Sniper RAM
    Asus EAH6950 2GB
    2TB Seagate Barracuda
    90GB SSD
    Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit

    LOLZ

  11. #26
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by TurTLeZ View Post
    3 things, is this compatible with 1.1.195, 2, is it VAC detected, and , if i have 4.32 can i just pop the config file into that folder or do i need to use the EXE that comes with this, thansk.
    Yes it is compatible, no it's not VAC2 detected, and you need the conifg and the exe of this version in order for it to work.

    NOTE: I may discontinue support for this version as it has been brought to my attention that their is another port of this hack into a much easier to program language, I will not discuss this in further details as I have been asked to keep info to a minimum, however after beta testing is done, there should be some documentation work, and a release at some point.

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to dheir For This Useful Post:

    TurTLeZ (06-15-2010)

  13. #27
    Azucar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    can you add a 360/180 degree turn?

  14. #28
    IAMANUB3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Azucar View Post
    can you add a 360/180 degree turn?
    I want to look this awesome too.

  15. #29
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    I will add that to the feature request list of the newest version. It may not be in this hack but a completely recoded version of this hack.

  16. #30
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by dheir View Post
    NOTE: I may discontinue support for this version as it has been brought to my attention that their is another port of this hack into a much easier to program language, I will not discuss this in further details as I have been asked to keep info to a minimum, however after beta testing is done, there should be some documentation work, and a release at some point.
    He he... Teasing....

    You will all love next version. Stay tuned!!!

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Modify Ingame Pictures??
    By Nuffel in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-03-2009, 04:52 PM
  2. how do i edit/modify my acocunt
    By thrax in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-14-2009, 01:47 AM
  3. [RELESE] MODIFIED TEAMSPEAK AND SIMPLE CHAM 1.2
    By princemxx in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 03-17-2009, 09:11 PM
  4. GHB modified by my BRO
    By n_u_l_l in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 10-14-2007, 08:54 AM
  5. FSB modifier?
    By thechewu in forum General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-26-2007, 02:10 PM