Page 16 of 43 FirstFirst ... 6141516171826 ... LastLast
Results 226 to 240 of 636
  1. #226
    MasonF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by iZ3RO View Post
    Yes, I do know what a virtual machine is, as that is how I run my windows 7. If you could PM me a link to a WinXP iso, I would be very grateful.
    Sent you a pm to an XP iso.
    I changed my grades to 9999 in grade 8.

    "A poem without inspiration, is just an empty soul on paper" - Mason Fraser

    Mason Fraser - Song Writer, Guitarist, Bassist, Drummer.



    I'm sorry, but you don't "upgrade" to vista, you downgrade.

    XP and 7 FTW.

    Respect list:
    Liz
    Obama
    Dave
    Not you.

    Shit list:
    Blood & You...
    Memberism, FTW....

  2. #227
    godzilla2012's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    japan
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Is there a way to modify it so that it has better priority aimbotting? For example the bot will fire at a player half way across the map and not at a player directly in front of you. It's a good bot but I kinda want to improve it. I know a little bit of Java so would learning Python take very long?

  3. #228
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by iZ3RO View Post
    I have py2exe, and ActivePython, but not XP. I have Windows 7.
    I am "compiling" it the only way I know how:
    "python setup.py py2exe"
    I can see the log and it seems to work well and compile successfully, but running it tells me that it cannot initialize win32api.pyd. Any assistance would be greatly appreciated.

    EDIT:
    I would love to help test, and if possible, code. Tell me what I need to do...
    Going back to the root cause.

    I think there is a bug in py2exe on Win7. I "compiled" on XP to get around this bug.

    I didn't take time to figure out why it works when compiled on XP and not on Win7 (with exactly the same setup). I googled py2exe/Win7 but found nothing.

    I agree this *should* work, but for the short term use XP if you want to generate the compact EXE/LIB format. If someone finds and corrects the problem, he'll receive my eternal consideration

  4. #229
    Brii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Virtual World
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    42
    guys, could it be after u used it couple of rounds, its harder to join a lobby ?

    since it takes ages for me now to join a good lobby...

  5. #230
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Has nothing to do with this hack, if your KD is high then you will get matched with hacker lobbies, other than that, you might have gone into hack lobby and it messed your game up.

    I think I made a boo boo, If you want to newest compile version of the hack on our code page, please go check it in 10 min, I think I kept getting the old version showing up on downloads and hot the new ones, I'm going to tack down the issues. TY
    Last edited by dheir; 06-24-2010 at 09:02 PM.

  6. #231
    matty313's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Is this hack detected by Xray or UAC2?

  7. #232
    michael_sj123's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    113
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by matty313 View Post
    Is this hack detected by Xray or UAC2?
    No, this hack is not detected.

  8. #233
    matty313's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Are you sure? have you tested this with Xray AND UAC2 yourself?

  9. #234
    michael_sj123's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    113
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by matty313 View Post
    Are you sure? have you tested this with Xray AND UAC2 yourself?
    Have you read the thread? It can't be detected becouse it's external.
    Ive been using the external esp for about a month now, and im not banned.
    "I just love computers"

  10. #235
    BigPop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BerlinCity
    Posts
    448
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by michael_sj123 View Post
    Have you read the thread? It can't be detected becouse it's external.
    Ive been using the external esp for about a month now, and im not banned.
    he is asking if it is xray or uac2 secure and not ingame....
    i do not know if it is secure since uac does screenshots and xray aswell...
    i do not know if they screenshot your game or your whole screen.
    you could try to open a uac-game with a friend,play some rounds and after that check the screenshots made by uac.
    PM me if you need help,ps3-hacks,subs etc.

  11. #236
    TheUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW2 Rundown
    Posts
    2,022
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    857
    this is a external hack so very hard to detect, of course there is always a small chance

  12. #237
    matty313's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    This is detected by UAC2, but not detected by Xray.

  13. #238
    TheUser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MW2 Rundown
    Posts
    2,022
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    857
    could be, I dont know how uac works

  14. #239
    gixo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    My Mood
    Cold
    if this doesnt work with xp because of aero mod

    then some one should do somthing to work on XP god dammit its unfair Vista-w7 having bad ass esp

    and xp users need to keep with a shity ESP that sometimes doesnt even work

  15. #240
    godzilla2012's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    japan
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by gixo View Post
    if this doesnt work with xp because of aero mod

    then some one should do somthing to work on XP god dammit its unfair Vista-w7 having bad ass esp

    and xp users need to keep with a shity ESP that sometimes doesnt even work
    Maybe you should write a new one for XP.

Page 16 of 43 FirstFirst ... 6141516171826 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. External BoxESP v5.0 full rewrite [1.2.208] is safer ?
    By kd9auu in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-07-2010, 06:39 PM
  2. [Detected] External BoxESP+Radar+Bot v4.2 - build 184
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 121
    Last Post: 04-14-2010, 09:31 PM
  3. [Release] External BoxESP+Radar+Bot v4.3
    By SANiK in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-10-2010, 04:35 AM
  4. [Release] External BoxESP v3.1 - build 184
    By Martijn007 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-09-2010, 03:40 PM
  5. [Release] External BoxESP v3.1 - for build 184 [Updated Hack]
    By Skyline. in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 03-11-2010, 10:49 AM