Page 2 of 43 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 636
  1. #16
    Bobmanb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    134
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Fine
    And haw can I customize how fast it actually aims?
    "I'll either find a way or make one"-Hannibal

  2. #17
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,867
    My Mood
    Angelic
    by changing this:
    Code:
    BOT_SPEED_1 = 5
    BOT_SPEED_TICK_1 = 15
    BOT_SPEED_2 = 3
    BOT_SPEED_TICK_2 = 30
    BOT_SPEED_3 = 2
    how higher the number, how slower the aim
    in the config file. But i tried it, and the bot speed is already pretty high, good for quickscopes.


    EDIT: I updated the Hack for alteriwnet, get it Here
    Last edited by Archangel; 06-20-2010 at 10:57 AM.

  3. #18
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    I go away for Fathers day and come back and sp4ck releases the code he's been working on. If you guys have any questions, sp4ck is a really busy person and is working on more code for this hack, so feel free to ask away and I will help as much as time allows, not to say he wont help. Also I'm working on making a google code page and wiki for this information. So that it is better organized and updated. Also there is a place to report bugs. Right now all that is up there is RC2 which I believe is what he released here and the source from RC2.

    Click me - GOOGLE CODE PAGE - Please if you have bugs errors, please add them to this page.

  4. #19
    MasonF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Happy
    Is it possible for me to make the aimbot aim a bit higher? Suck as lower neck.

    Edit: I was being a choob and didn't read the whole thread, problem solved.
    Last edited by MasonF; 06-20-2010 at 02:04 PM.
    I changed my grades to 9999 in grade 8.

    "A poem without inspiration, is just an empty soul on paper" - Mason Fraser

    Mason Fraser - Song Writer, Guitarist, Bassist, Drummer.



    I'm sorry, but you don't "upgrade" to vista, you downgrade.

    XP and 7 FTW.

    Respect list:
    Liz
    Obama
    Dave
    Not you.

    Shit list:
    Blood & You...
    Memberism, FTW....

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to MasonF For This Useful Post:

    dheir (06-20-2010)

  6. #20
    Tigermisu's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    159
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Innocent
    So, to change how fast the bot aims, I change the "BOT_SPEED_1" line or the "BOT_SPEED_1_TICK" line?




    [YOUTUBE]oAIs5e58G-I[/YOUTUBE]

  7. #21
    Demented420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    PA
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    71
    Umm the config file is just "config" it has no extension?

  8. #22
    silent ghost's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Blah
    my launcher just appears then disapears. why does it do that?

  9. #23
    the viper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    131
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    How do you get rid of the esp lines?

    EDIT: OMG, please someone negative rep me for being so dumb, obviously there is a toggle for it, lol
    Last edited by the viper; 06-20-2010 at 03:30 PM.

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to the viper For This Useful Post:

    dheir (06-20-2010)

  11. #24
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Tigermisu View Post
    So, to change how fast the bot aims, I change the "BOT_SPEED_1" line or the "BOT_SPEED_1_TICK" line?
    You don't need to change the tick lines, just worry about the speed line. The tick line times iterations and also is for internal purposes of the function for self timing.

    Quote Originally Posted by Demented420 View Post
    Umm the config file is just "config" it has no extension?
    Yes the config is simply config with no extension. You edit it with notepad or another text editor.

    Quote Originally Posted by silent ghost View Post
    my launcher just appears then disapears. why does it do that?
    I had that issue, are you using the precompiled version?
    Are you using VISTA or Win7?
    Give me more information and I can help you.

    UPDATE: I am updating information on the wiki and also please if you have any bugs or errors post them on the google code page. Link is in my signature. Or will be as soon as I add it.
    Last edited by dheir; 06-20-2010 at 03:44 PM. Reason: I guess my sig didn't work.

  12. #25
    MasonF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Happy
    Why is it that when I close out of the game and then restart it the hack refuses to work again? It finds the process, and says the game resolution is 160x120. And well that's horribly wrong.... and the is no PID of 1100 for me to end. So what do I do?!

    Vista home 64bit.

    Edit: For some reason it just randomly came out of it.
    I changed my grades to 9999 in grade 8.

    "A poem without inspiration, is just an empty soul on paper" - Mason Fraser

    Mason Fraser - Song Writer, Guitarist, Bassist, Drummer.



    I'm sorry, but you don't "upgrade" to vista, you downgrade.

    XP and 7 FTW.

    Respect list:
    Liz
    Obama
    Dave
    Not you.

    Shit list:
    Blood & You...
    Memberism, FTW....

  13. #26
    yippykaiyee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    Run the launcher as admin. did it for me

  14. #27
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    OK, here is how I found that the hack works best.
    1. Start the game and get it into windowed mode, set it so that you can see the bottom of the screen (where the hack display is).
    2. Start the hack by alt-tabbing, or whatever it is that you do.
    3.NOTE: If you have yourself on a system where UAC is not disabled, make sure you run the hack with administrator permissions. @MasonF I see you fixed it, sort of, tell me if this helps.

  15. #28
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    this is fuking insane, sorry for my language, but nice of you to keep the community and keep the hacks going ..


  16. #29
    MasonF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by dheir View Post
    OK, here is how I found that the hack works best.
    1. Start the game and get it into windowed mode, set it so that you can see the bottom of the screen (where the hack display is).
    2. Start the hack by alt-tabbing, or whatever it is that you do.
    3.NOTE: If you have yourself on a system where UAC is not disabled, make sure you run the hack with administrator permissions. @MasonF I see you fixed it, sort of, tell me if this helps.
    I always run it as admin. I'm wondering why it's finding a process that it assumes is MW2 and then injects. That's my problem, but it only happens once I exit game and try to boot it back up. Sometimes it last 5 seconds, sometimes 5 minutes. It's one of them weird inexplicable things. Thanks though.
    I changed my grades to 9999 in grade 8.

    "A poem without inspiration, is just an empty soul on paper" - Mason Fraser

    Mason Fraser - Song Writer, Guitarist, Bassist, Drummer.



    I'm sorry, but you don't "upgrade" to vista, you downgrade.

    XP and 7 FTW.

    Respect list:
    Liz
    Obama
    Dave
    Not you.

    Shit list:
    Blood & You...
    Memberism, FTW....

  17. #30
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    OK to the guy who wanted to be able to toggle the hack display on and off I have modified the code, very slightly to allow this.
    First go into your config file and edit
    Code:
    F1 = False
    to
    Code:
    F1 = True
    . Also change
    Code:
    F1_LABEL = ""
    to
    Code:
    F1_LABEL = "display"
    That will give you the info in the config file to start hack visible by default and give F1 display info a "name".
    OK now open up your file called "Status.py" and copy everything, then past over it with

    Code:
    import Config
    from Config import STATUS_COLOR_ACTIVE, STATUS_COLOR_INACTIVE, KEY_RADAR
    from utils import draw_line, draw_string_left
    from Keys import keys
    
    #
    # draw the status line
    #
    class Status(object):
        
        def __init__(self, env):
            self.env = env
    
        def render(self):
            if keys["F1"]:
                frame = self.env.frame
                read_game = self.env.read_game
                draw_line(frame.line, 0, read_game.resolution_y - 10, 845, 0, 20, 0xAF000000)
                
                for i in range(1, 13):
                    if keys["F"+str(i)]:
                        color = STATUS_COLOR_ACTIVE
                    else:
                        color = STATUS_COLOR_INACTIVE
                    label = "F" + str(i) + ":" + getattr(Config, "F"+str(i)+"_LABEL")
                    draw_string_left(frame.status_font, (i-1)*70 + 5, read_game.resolution_y-15, 65, 15, color, label)
    You guys should know that when scripting with python, indentation, spacing etc, is very important and can screw up code, if it's not perfect. Hope that helps.

    Quote Originally Posted by MasonF View Post
    I always run it as admin. I'm wondering why it's finding a process that it assumes is MW2 and then injects. That's my problem, but it only happens once I exit game and try to boot it back up. Sometimes it last 5 seconds, sometimes 5 minutes. It's one of them weird inexplicable things. Thanks though.
    You need to know that this hack does not in any way inject anything. Need to know that.
    Did you download and install active python? If you did, regardless of whether you are 32bit or 64bit you need to install 32bit activepython. http://downloads.activestate.com/Act...-win32-x86.msi
    Last edited by dheir; 06-20-2010 at 05:41 PM.

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to dheir For This Useful Post:

    MasonF (06-20-2010)

Page 2 of 43 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. External BoxESP v5.0 full rewrite [1.2.208] is safer ?
    By kd9auu in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-07-2010, 06:39 PM
  2. [Detected] External BoxESP+Radar+Bot v4.2 - build 184
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 121
    Last Post: 04-14-2010, 09:31 PM
  3. [Release] External BoxESP+Radar+Bot v4.3
    By SANiK in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-10-2010, 04:35 AM
  4. [Release] External BoxESP v3.1 - build 184
    By Martijn007 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-09-2010, 03:40 PM
  5. [Release] External BoxESP v3.1 - for build 184 [Updated Hack]
    By Skyline. in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 03-11-2010, 10:49 AM