Page 4 of 43 FirstFirst ... 2345614 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 636
  1. #46
    UntoldMystery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    EDIT: FIXED
    Last edited by UntoldMystery; 06-20-2010 at 11:40 PM.

  2. #47
    kerocs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Is there a way to switch between the 3 aimspeeds while in game ? Something like a toggle ? or why are there 3 modes ?

  3. #48
    xkostasx7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Thessaloniki,Greece
    Posts
    100
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    thx looks great

  4. #49
    House's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,990
    Reputation
    223
    Thanks
    8,952
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by kerocs View Post
    Is there a way to switch between the 3 aimspeeds while in game ? Something like a toggle ? or why are there 3 modes ?
    just close the hack, edit config file and start it over again, noo need to exit the game

  5. #50
    AzlexX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Happy
    That is awesome Sph4ck. Take the time you need

  6. #51
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Hack UPDATE
    • Now has config setting for those who would like to invert their mouse settings.
    • Status bar Hide/Display toggle added.
    • Status bar move, (Bottom left, top left) added.
    • Some misc bug fix's
    • Still doing extensive testing and adding bugs to bug list on google code page.

    If you would like to try the new features out, please visit the link in my sig, and download the new source.

  7. #52
    Lheimer's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Can you please make one for XP and vista home basic?
    I don't know much about hacking, but if you got the source code for this, it shouldn't be so hard to rewrite it for a version that does not require Aero.

  8. #53
    Grunza's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Great hack, cheers

  9. #54
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Lheimer View Post
    Can you please make one for XP and vista home basic?
    I don't know much about hacking, but if you got the source code for this, it shouldn't be so hard to rewrite it for a version that does not require Aero.
    Well to be honest, Version of Vista and Win7 that have aero theme enabled, provide a very easy medium to draw hack information on top of. It would be difficult to port this to a non Aero enabled OS. It won't stop us from looking into it, but as of now this is not possible. You could always update to Win7
    There are plenty of sites online that will get you to that outcome for free.

    SIDENOTE:
    I would like to know if anyone is interested and or good at making creative art?
    I'm trying to find someone that can make a project logo for the hack. It would be nice if you could incorporate the Python snake from the language into it somehow. Please PM or let me know somehow if you are interested and if you have an example logo. Thanks!
    Last edited by dheir; 06-21-2010 at 12:44 AM.

  10. #55
    MrPuma1996's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hamburg
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool
    if i will have the statusbar at the head, what i should do???

  11. #56
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Are you asking if you want the status bar to be at the top left most corner of the screen. What should you do?
    If that is the case then go to the link in my signature, download the source and run that version of the hack. I also compile new versions of the hack in my XP Virtual Machine every couple revisions.

  12. #57
    dutchtimer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in a town
    Posts
    520
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Fine
    well this hack doesnt work for my just like the v4.32.

    i run mw2 Ctrl+enter to go to windowed mode i run the hack in admin mode and nothing happens.

    (i have areo as theme and the older hacks did work)

  13. #58
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Can you give us more information?
    What OS? and what version of that OS.
    Do you have administrator privileges?
    What is it that is your problem exactly?
    If you don't include what is wrong, then we can not help you.

  14. #59
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by kerocs View Post
    Is there a way to switch between the 3 aimspeeds while in game ? Something like a toggle ? or why are there 3 modes ?
    The 3 aimspeeds are used in sequence. The first one when you aim, then after a certain amount of ticks the second, and finally the third.

    It is a mouse movement divider, meaning the lower value the faster you aim. Beware it also depends on your in-game mouse sensitivity.

    Note: you should be able to also use floating point values like 2.5 (but honestly I didn't test it...).

  15. #60
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by dheir View Post
    Well to be honest, Version of Vista and Win7 that have aero theme enabled, provide a very easy medium to draw hack information on top of. It would be difficult to port this to a non Aero enabled OS. It won't stop us from looking into it, but as of now this is not possible. You could always update to Win7
    There are plenty of sites online that will get you to that outcome for free.
    I did some testing for a XP way to do it. But performance was quite poor and game became slightly laggy. The reason for Aero mode is that it is very smooth.

    If someone knows a way to draw Direct3D offscreen and display it with alpha transparency using UpdateLayeredWindow() feel free to give us the recipe.

Page 4 of 43 FirstFirst ... 2345614 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. External BoxESP v5.0 full rewrite [1.2.208] is safer ?
    By kd9auu in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-07-2010, 06:39 PM
  2. [Detected] External BoxESP+Radar+Bot v4.2 - build 184
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 121
    Last Post: 04-14-2010, 09:31 PM
  3. [Release] External BoxESP+Radar+Bot v4.3
    By SANiK in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-10-2010, 04:35 AM
  4. [Release] External BoxESP v3.1 - build 184
    By Martijn007 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-09-2010, 03:40 PM
  5. [Release] External BoxESP v3.1 - for build 184 [Updated Hack]
    By Skyline. in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 03-11-2010, 10:49 AM