Page 5 of 43 FirstFirst ... 3456715 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 636
  1. #61
    kerocs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by House Hax View Post
    just close the hack, edit config file and start it over again, noo need to exit the game
    I know how to change the value yes but there is aimspeed 1,2,3 so i thought u could toggle switch em while on a server... but i guess thts not possible jet

  2. #62
    Zyixc's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NL
    Posts
    359
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    224
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    you are the guy from the other forum right. thnx anyway
    make one for 1.3.37 please. or will do i myself dotn know how





    The stars that once lit my way have dimmed, the sky turned gray.
    The path, once so clear, faded away.

  3. #63
    Perturabo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Fine
    ROFL, you made a rage target function! And to think I was trying to do that all on my own. The future is here.

    I love you guys.

  4. #64
    dutchtimer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in a town
    Posts
    520
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by dheir View Post
    Can you give us more information?
    What OS? and what version of that OS.
    Do you have administrator privileges?
    What is it that is your problem exactly?
    If you don't include what is wrong, then we can not help you.

    well i have vista 64-bit and i have administrator privileges

    the problem is when i run the hack nothing pops op and the launcher dissapears.

    i didnt had that problem with the older versions

  5. #65
    adagium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Daring
    looks good but can't test it
    running on xp
    Gj

  6. #66
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by dutchtimer View Post
    well i have vista 64-bit and i have administrator privileges

    the problem is when i run the hack nothing pops op and the launcher dissapears.

    i didnt had that problem with the older versions
    Are you trying to run the hack from the dist folder?
    Or from source script?
    Download and install 32 bit version, I repeat 32 bit version of activepython from
    LINK

  7. #67
    Zyixc's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NL
    Posts
    359
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    224
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    it doesnt work for vista-32 bit something is wrong





    The stars that once lit my way have dimmed, the sky turned gray.
    The path, once so clear, faded away.

  8. #68
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Come on people, you have to give more information as to what your problems are. Did you istall activepython 32 bit version?

  9. #69
    dutchtimer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in a town
    Posts
    520
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by dheir View Post
    Come on people, you have to give more information as to what your problems are. Did you istall activepython 32 bit version?
    well srry to say but i only can download the 64-bit version for some reason

  10. #70
    ace2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Daring
    i press g and h on throwing knife still not working

  11. #71
    takeone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Launch the hack and COD6 as administrator.

  12. #72
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by dutchtimer View Post
    well srry to say but i only can download the 64-bit version for some reason
    Guess you need help with this too lol.
    http://downloads.activestate.com/Act...-win32-x86.msi Uninstall old version and install this over top of it.

    Quote Originally Posted by ace2 View Post
    i press g and h on throwing knife still not working
    What is your problem? You didn't tell us enough of anything.
    What is it that you are trying to do?
    H is not to be pressed, it is to be bound to "fire" action for triggerbot.
    Middle Mouse Button and G key are to be used to activate knifebot on holding of that button.
    Last edited by dheir; 06-21-2010 at 02:38 AM.

  13. #73
    dutchtimer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in a town
    Posts
    520
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by dheir View Post
    Guess you need help with this too lol.
    http://downloads.activestate.com/Act...-win32-x86.msi Uninstall old version and install this over top of it.
    ok i give it a try

  14. #74
    acuamis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    73
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Nice external

  15. #75
    PaXr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    111
    Ive got a problem, i want to change the keys for the different bots.
    This is the original line in the "config"

    Code:
    KEY_BOT = "VK_RBUTTON"
    KEY_TUBEBOT = "VK_HOME VK_MBUTTON"
    KEY_KNIFEBOT = "G VK_MBUTTON"
    KEY_INDIRECT_BOT = "VK_CAPITAL"         # CAPS LOCK
    And i want to change the buttons to:
    Code:
    KEY_BOT = "VK_B"
    KEY_TUBEBOT = "VK_G"
    KEY_KNIFEBOT = "G VK_MBUTTON"
    KEY_INDIRECT_BOT = "VK_CAPITAL"         # CAPS LOCK
    but if i start the hack, the cmd console is open but few m-seconds later it close. (i cannot see what the console writes)

    Or is it wrong how i did?
    And sry for my bad english, I am from germany.



Page 5 of 43 FirstFirst ... 3456715 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. External BoxESP v5.0 full rewrite [1.2.208] is safer ?
    By kd9auu in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-07-2010, 06:39 PM
  2. [Detected] External BoxESP+Radar+Bot v4.2 - build 184
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 121
    Last Post: 04-14-2010, 09:31 PM
  3. [Release] External BoxESP+Radar+Bot v4.3
    By SANiK in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-10-2010, 04:35 AM
  4. [Release] External BoxESP v3.1 - build 184
    By Martijn007 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-09-2010, 03:40 PM
  5. [Release] External BoxESP v3.1 - for build 184 [Updated Hack]
    By Skyline. in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 03-11-2010, 10:49 AM