Page 12 of 62 FirstFirst ... 2101112131422 ... LastLast
Results 166 to 180 of 918
  1. #166
    mushwarrior_ii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by d4rkr4y View Post
    yo you do know this hacks ruining the tournaments because it aint showing up on wegame or fraps dont you?
    i love how people who make these kind of comments tend to have 1 post. troll much?

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mushwarrior_ii For This Useful Post:

    dheir (07-22-2010),NOOB (06-21-2011)

  3. #167
    TurTLeZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the chamber of a gun
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Angry
    right? if you hate hacks, get off the hack site. simple.

    _____________________________________________

    PC Specs
    Intel Core i5 2500k @ 4.5GHz
    8gb DDR3 G.Skill Sniper RAM
    Asus EAH6950 2GB
    2TB Seagate Barracuda
    90GB SSD
    Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit

    LOLZ

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to TurTLeZ For This Useful Post:

    dheir (07-22-2010),NOOB (06-21-2011)

  5. #168
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by pawrus93 View Post
    Why tubebot don't work only with AK-47 ?
    Sorry about that, I updated the config.py and config, files to check for that weapon as well. It was an oversight, I did not realize that AK does not use M203 and instead uses GP25

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to dheir For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  7. #169
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by dheir View Post
    Sorry about that, I updated the config.py and config, files to check for that weapon as well. It was an oversight, I did not realize that AK does not use M203 and instead uses GP25
    Well done. Funny enough that the AK47 uses a different grenade launcher.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to sph4ck For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  9. #170
    redbema's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    For some reason the portions of the hack won't toggle on or off when I hit the "F" buttons. Any ideas? I browsed through the pages and did not find anything specific.

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to redbema For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  11. #171
    dheir's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    376
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    228
    My Mood
    Amused
    You didn't find anything specific?
    Kind of like your post, I didn't find anything specific in what you wrote.

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to dheir For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  13. #172
    StewieGriffin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    218
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Devilish
    I downloaded the source code "External BoxESP V5.1(1.2.208 compatible).rar"
    I extracted the files from .rar
    I have the most recent patch of mw2.
    I changed mw2 to windowed mode.
    I have ActivePython 2.6 (64-bit)
    I think i have found the launcher, that says i have cod6 running.
    I can't see the bar that shows which cheats are enabled.
    I am in windows aero mode.


    I can't get the hack to work, can someone help me? Please answer soon.
    Last edited by StewieGriffin; 07-22-2010 at 04:27 PM.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to StewieGriffin For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  15. #173
    nickmouse9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    I have been using this hack flawlessly for a couple weeks now, but lately it has been glitching. As you can see in the picture in my signiture, I don't get the normal "toolbar" on the top like I should, but only a much smaller one on the bottom left. This has been happening EVERY time I try to turn it on today. I have rebooted my computer, restarted STEAM and MW2 at least 50 times...and its really starting to piss me off. Does anyone know the problem?

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to nickmouse9 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  17. #174
    Stoshy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    O-('.'Q)
    Posts
    1,427
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    287
    My Mood
    Confused
    All i c is yer modloader in yer sig >.> if yer using steam... there was an update. if yer using alteriwnet... sry i dont know yer problem cuz i dont hack (or to specify i dont use THIS 1)

    PLAY STARCRAFT II!? ADD ME! PINOYPUNCHINGBAG@YAHOO.COM OR MY FRIEND CODE 636 STOSHY!


  18. #175
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by nickmouse9 View Post
    I have been using this hack flawlessly for a couple weeks now, but lately it has been glitching. As you can see in the picture in my signiture, I don't get the normal "toolbar" on the top like I should, but only a much smaller one on the bottom left. This has been happening EVERY time I try to turn it on today. I have rebooted my computer, restarted STEAM and MW2 at least 50 times...and its really starting to piss me off. Does anyone know the problem?
    Could you try changing resolution of the window or moving the COD window?
    Also it would be good to know what is shown on the "Launcher" window.

    Sph4ck

  19. #176
    marty7th's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    How about making the External ESP use DirectDraw so it wouldn't be seen on screenshots (taken by programs such as UAC2 and X-Ray)?

  20. #177
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by marty7th View Post
    How about making the External ESP use DirectDraw so it wouldn't be seen on screenshots (taken by programs such as UAC2 and X-Ray)?
    What are you talking about?
    DirectDraw doesn't exist anymore since DirectX 8 and has been merged with Direct3D. And this hack is using only Direct3D (and no GDI/GDI+).

  21. #178
    marty7th's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by sph4ck View Post
    What are you talking about?
    DirectDraw doesn't exist anymore since DirectX 8 and has been merged with Direct3D. And this hack is using only Direct3D (and no GDI/GDI+).
    Sorry, what I mean is that UAC2 captures the hack (on the screenshot) anyway - is there a way to evade/ make the hack evade being captured on the UAC2 screenshot?

  22. #179
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by marty7th View Post
    Sorry, what I mean is that UAC2 captures the hack (on the screenshot) anyway - is there a way to evade/ make the hack evade being captured on the UAC2 screenshot?
    as i already told you. UAC makes screenshots of your complete desktop, so evading it would be impossible.

  23. #180
    marty7th's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by Archangel View Post


    as i already told you. UAC makes screenshots of your complete desktop, so evading it would be impossible.
    Sorry, I've posted before I read your message.

    I was merely asking of sph4ck's opinion...

Page 12 of 62 FirstFirst ... 2101112131422 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Detected] External BoxEsp for XP Users (1.2.208 compatible)
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 563
    Last Post: 01-12-2011, 08:12 PM
  2. [Detected] External BoxESP v4.3 ( V1.2.208 compatible )
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 916
    Last Post: 12-29-2010, 03:27 PM
  3. [Detected] External BoxEsp V4.32 Sniper Aimbot + Strings Esp (v1.2.208 compatible)
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 1004
    Last Post: 09-19-2010, 11:00 AM
  4. [Detected] External BoxESP v5.0 - full rewrite [1.2.208]
    By sph4ck in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 635
    Last Post: 07-15-2010, 04:34 AM
  5. External BoxESP v5.0 full rewrite [1.2.208] is safer ?
    By kd9auu in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-07-2010, 06:39 PM