Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 77
  1. #16
    Moto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bay Area, CA
    Posts
    13,057
    Reputation
    707
    Thanks
    13,439
    My Mood
    Blah
    Not bad. Nice release man +REP



  2. #17
    grandmannen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Hello!

    Does this script work for the current version of MW2? Seems really useful to guys like me thats not very handy with a sniper in short ranges.

  3. #18
    63OR63's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Frozen Hell
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    92
    Thanks
    2,563
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by grandmannen View Post
    Hello!

    Does this script work for the current version of MW2? Seems really useful to guys like me thats not very handy with a sniper in short ranges.
    OFC it works. Look at the date of this release.

  4. #19
    yoda23456's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    420Sweden
    Posts
    1,333
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    380
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Works For alteriw?

  5. #20
    63OR63's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Frozen Hell
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    92
    Thanks
    2,563
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by yoda23456 View Post
    Works For alteriw?
    I dunno, probably not. If AlterIWNet has same ahk_class as the original game (IW4), the script will work, if not - it's easy to solve - just use the source version and change ahk_class with the appropriate one. If you're really interested, you should google the instructions, because I has no AlterIWNet and can't do the work. Also, is there ExternalHack for AlterIWNet? Don't forget, that my script is only some kind of plugin for it, you need working ExternalHack too.

  6. #21
    adu.12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Lonely
    how to use?
    can't take same in sceenshot

  7. #22
    63OR63's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Frozen Hell
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    92
    Thanks
    2,563
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by adu.12 View Post
    how to use?
    can't take same in sceenshot
    Dude, I don't understand you. Is that english? How to use WHAT? Can't take WHAT in screenshot? Did you even read the first post?
    ← it seems that I'm doomed to use that emoticon in every second post... Maybe I should even add it to my signature?
    Last edited by 63OR63; 01-26-2011 at 10:31 AM.

  8. #23
    adu.12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Lonely
    how to get aimbot ?
    and how to make QuickScope like the screenshot

  9. #24
    63OR63's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Frozen Hell
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    92
    Thanks
    2,563
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by adu.12 View Post
    how to get aimbot ?
    It's described in the first post:

    You can get the latest sources with svn client from here, or with http download manager from here

    Quote Originally Posted by adu.12 View Post
    how to make QuickScope like the screenshot
    It's described in the first post:

    1. If you have AutoHotkey installed, simply double-click MW2QS.ahk to run the script. Otherwise, run the MW2QS.exe file. Both versions duplicate the functions of each other, don't run them simultaneously! The plugin will continue to run in the background until manually closed (or system shutdown/reboot/logoff). To manually close the script: right-click the white-on-green "H" icon in the system tray and click "Exit".
    2. Run ExternalHack (if you don't know how, follow supplied instructions).
    3. Launch Modern Warfare 2 (don't forget to run it in windowed mode).
    4. Toggle the QuickScope (default key is "alt+z") and, if required FoolProof (default key is "alt+x") features. To switch between different modes of QuickScope (full-auto and half-manual) press the toggle key several times. Each mode is indicated by specific "beep" sounds of different length and pitch.
    Note: half-manual mode is blocked by default due to its incompatibility with automatic weapons and some killstreaks (e.g. Chopper Gunner). You can unblock it in "settings.ini" file.
    5. Toggle (default key is "alt+c") the correct mode according to your current sniper rifle.
    6. In full-auto mode press the aim button (right mouse button by default) once and get 1 frag, or if there are a lot of enemies you may hold it down and the shots will repeat as quick as possible. Half-manual mode requires you to zoom in by yourself and provides no auto-repeating.

  10. #25
    voeslauer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    40
    My Mood
    Cynical
    is there a way to make it FASTER ?

  11. #26
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by voeslauer View Post
    is there a way to make it FASTER ?
    The script goes as fast as the gun can. So no, unless you can find a way to change the speed of it in game then no. He will have to change the script for using it with other guns.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  12. #27
    voeslauer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    40
    My Mood
    Cynical
    i know that it is possible to make the bot faster cause i did the same with this 1: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/191-call-d...th-august.html

  13. #28
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by voeslauer View Post
    i know that it is possible to make the bot faster cause i did the same with this 1: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/191-call-d...th-august.html
    -.- Going faster than the gun can shoot is pointless.The script is optimized for the gun its made for. To make it go faster would mean making the gun be able to shoot faster. Which is not possible unless you modify the game.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  14. #29
    voeslauer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    40
    My Mood
    Cynical
    it fires when the sniper is already in the zoom that's not a perfect QS the perfect speed would be 273

  15. #30
    63OR63's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Frozen Hell
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    92
    Thanks
    2,563
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by voeslauer View Post
    it fires when the sniper is already in the zoom that's not a perfect QS the perfect speed would be 273
    280 vs 273 milliseconds... Is that critical? I found a value of 280 by testing, I just added/subtracted 10 milliseconds and tried if it works. If a value of 273 is exact and you got it straight from the game files, I guess I should replace 280 with 273 in the next version (if it will be released). At the moment you can open the source file in notepad, then find the following code:
    Code:
    FullautoQuickscope:
    	if Qs = 1  
    	{ 
    		Loop 
    		{
    			Send {%g_Aim%}
    			if Fp = 1
    			{
    				BlockInput MouseMove
    			}
    			Send {%a_Aimbot% down}
    			Sleep 280
    			Send {%g_Fire%}
    			if Fp = 1
    			{
    				BlockInput MouseMoveOff
    			}
    			Send {%a_Aimbot% up}
    			Send {%g_Aim%}
    			if Sn = 0
    			{
    				Sleep 600
    			}
    			else if Sn = 1
    			{
    				Sleep 300
    			}
    			if not GetKeyState(h_FullautoQuickscope, "P") 
    			break
    		} 
    	}
    	else
    	{
    		Send {%h_FullautoQuickscope%}
    	}
    	return
    ...and then change the appropriate sleep duration from 280 to 273.
    Also, if you took the value from game files, can you tell me how? I'd like to know exact values for rechambing and for Black Ops version too.
    Last edited by 63OR63; 01-26-2011 at 04:49 PM.

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast