Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 66
  1. #31
    DerHelixx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    283
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,147
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by CraigHearneBoii View Post
    I just bought MW2 and I seen a comment saying that VAC isn't enabled on MW2 anymore I was wondering is it active or not I don't want to get banned.
    VAC is still enabled, but this tool should be VAC safe.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by iJoshBruh1 View Post
    i have mw2 started and it says playerstats.txt not found??? does this work with steam version????
    plz halp meh :/
    In the .rar file should be a player.txt aswell, drag all files from the .rar on your desktop and try again

  2. #32
    HadesRemix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i have figured it out somehow
    Last edited by HadesRemix; 09-19-2015 at 05:52 PM.

  3. #33
    DerHelixx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    283
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,147
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by HadesRemix View Post
    i have figured it out somehow
    Good !!

  4. #34
    paddy2707's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    They said the game has to be running and i have it open

  5. #35
    DarkForceDemons's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    says player txt not found and im running the game first and then the eam

  6. #36
    DerHelixx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    283
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,147
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by DarkForceDemons View Post
    says player txt not found and im running the game first and then the eam
    Hm, did you drag every file on your desktop?
    Might you do a screenshot of your desktop while running it?

  7. #37
    DarkForceDemons's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yes Im not sure how to send the screen shot but I have everything on my desktop

  8. #38
    AnonymousXG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Metal Lands
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Devilish
    here is saying, playerstats.txt not found...

  9. #39
    Deminust's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey guys, to all of you who can't get it to work, here is what I did:
    First of all, I copied the folder you get after unzipping the download onto the desktop. Then I opened the "eamconfig" file and changed "is_first_launch=n" to "is_first_launch=y" and THEN opened the program. You will get a little dialogue that wants you to set the path for the playerstats, just press ok as it defaults to the desktop one. Then you run the game and press import stats and you're done.

    For some reason OP's download has "is_first_launch=n" basically saying you've already launched it when you download it, which obviously doesn't make too much sense. Hope this helps you out, it worked for me!
    Last edited by Deminust; 09-22-2015 at 07:06 PM.

  10. #40
    DerHelixx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    283
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,147
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Deminust View Post
    Hey guys, to all of you who can't get it to work, here is what I did:
    First of all, I copied the folder you get after unzipping the download onto the desktop. Then I opened the "eamconfig" file and changed "is_first_launch=n" to "is_first_launch=y" and THEN opened the program. You will get a little dialogue that wants you to set the path for the playerstats, just press ok as it defaults to the desktop one. Then you run the game and press import stats and you're done.

    For some reason OP's download has "is_first_launch=n" basically saying you've already launched it when you download it, which obviously doesn't make too much sense. Hope this helps you out, it worked for me!
    For those who have the same error, try this ^

  11. #41
    happyfacceeee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I did that but now it doesn't detect that the game is running?

    - - - Updated - - -

    do you know the latest version of liberation?

  12. #42
    DerHelixx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    283
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,147
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by happyfacceeee View Post
    I did that but now it doesn't detect that the game is running?

    - - - Updated - - -

    do you know the latest version of liberation?
    The unlock all is undetected as far as i know but liberation is DETECTED since 2 years now.

    Regards

  13. #43
    miasmik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    first time ever doing this can i get a walk through?

    - - - Updated - - -

    its my first time can i get a walk through on it?

  14. #44
    DerHelixx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    283
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,147
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by miasmik View Post
    first time ever doing this can i get a walk through?

    - - - Updated - - -

    its my first time can i get a walk through on it?
    Sure,
    add my skype
    vincent.kuepper

  15. #45
    goldenp1g's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    do you do wallhack? Atleast wallhack?

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How To Unlock All Camos, Attachment, Guns, Prestige 10+55 For 4D1(Fourdeltaone)
    By Distress1337 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 08-25-2014, 02:33 AM
  2. Unlock All Challanges/emblems/titles/weapons GSC for MW2_Liberation.
    By GalAmitai in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-04-2011, 09:02 AM
  3. i need Commands for Unlock all weapon and attachments and properk and LvL 70 give to
    By jong7007 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-19-2010, 06:06 AM
  4. [Release] How to unlock all the achievements for call of duty modern warfare 2 (using Hex works
    By tom95ek in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-29-2009, 11:24 PM
  5. [Release] How to unlock all the achievements for call of duty modern warfare 2 (using Hex works
    By tom95ek in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-28-2009, 07:53 PM