Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    xxHiddenShotzxx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    135
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Amused

    Start Combat Arms without the Website

    I found the website log in a bit annoying since it only works with IE. So I
    played around with CA and found CombatArms_Direct.exe. It's the old way of CA without the annoying website. All you have to do is make a shortcut and place it on your desktop and your finished. I thought I'd post this cause It seemed sort of useful D:

    Happy Gaming.

  2. #2
    Alby-kun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    你是黑人嗎?
    Posts
    4,286
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    428
    My Mood
    Fine
    I knew that >;[

  3. #3
    SpaceMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I forgot. :/
    Posts
    4,291
    Reputation
    162
    Thanks
    896
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Well, This is for those who don't know it.

  4. #4
    LelouchX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    221
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    47
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    I use google chrome and it is fine.....

  5. #5
    bloddyapache's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,273
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    107
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by xxHiddenShotzxx View Post
    I found the website log in a bit annoying since it only works with IE. So I
    played around with CA and found CombatArms_Direct.exe. It's the old way of CA without the annoying website. All you have to do is make a shortcut and place it on your desktop and your finished. I thought I'd post this cause It seemed sort of useful D:

    Happy Gaming.
    old news kid but.... thanks?? atleast no more noobs will be posting this anymore or hopefully not
    add me on psn ---> vlackops

  6. #6
    conrad1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by LelouchX View Post
    I use google chrome and it is fine.....
    i use the website with ie8,firefox,safari,chrome,and opera
    Thank me if i helped!!!

    look at my crappy internet conection



    I spy on other websites to see what they have

  7. #7
    TrojanMan!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Upper Michigan
    Posts
    440
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    63
    Your attempt at helping out is greatly appreciated, but may I remind you before posting something like this you should always use the search tool to make sure that it hasn't been posted before, as this particular thing has been posted many times already.



    Web Developer Pride

  8. #8
    immortalxgod's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Amused
    oh hey..this has been up for many threads...please look before you post

Similar Threads

  1. How to start Combat Arms from a file and not from the internet
    By shooterman80 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 02-10-2010, 05:53 AM
  2. [Tutorial] Start Combat arms like the old way!
    By ReAsAra in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 12-02-2009, 09:41 PM
  3. Combat Arms for the Philippines
    By counter-strike222222222 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-02-2009, 06:55 AM
  4. I Can´t Start Combat Arms, Help!!!
    By WILLYDAGOS in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-17-2009, 12:19 PM
  5. [Tutorial] How to play Combat Arms without being in America
    By i7vSa7vi7y in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-26-2008, 02:55 AM