Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Solley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    because we all dont know eachother
    Posts
    2,763
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    289
    My Mood
    Yeehaw

    Does anyone else...

    Have a ui that goes off the screen? Anyone know how to fix it?
    Quote Originally Posted by Nexon View Post
    Attention Soldiers!
    Me and Sam 69.
    --Combat Arms Command--
    good to know, Nexon.

    (\__/)
    (>_<)
    ('') ('')

  2. #2
    Alby-kun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    你是黑人嗎?
    Posts
    4,286
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    428
    My Mood
    Fine
    My UI is always off my screen
    I tried changing the resolution in-game but nothing happens...
    E.M.C.: ♫3@T M0∂Я ¢4TZ♫

  3. #3
    Solley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    because we all dont know eachother
    Posts
    2,763
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    289
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Yeah lol nexon had better fix that
    Quote Originally Posted by Nexon View Post
    Attention Soldiers!
    Me and Sam 69.
    --Combat Arms Command--
    good to know, Nexon.

    (\__/)
    (>_<)
    ('') ('')

  4. #4
    Johnxboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    2
    Go to the settings and mess with stuff...

  5. #5
    ~G36E~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,620
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    424
    My Mood
    Amused
    lmao nexofail

  6. #6
    bloddyapache's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,273
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    107
    My Mood
    Amazed
    umm no post a screenie so we know how it looks cuz it happened to me idk if its the same thing though... well i just reinstalled CA its probably something in your game folder idk
    add me on psn ---> vlackops

  7. #7
    Solley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    because we all dont know eachother
    Posts
    2,763
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    289
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    No it was like the combat arms screen (not when ingame) was to wide for my screen. I already tried re-installing.
    Quote Originally Posted by Nexon View Post
    Attention Soldiers!
    Me and Sam 69.
    --Combat Arms Command--
    good to know, Nexon.

    (\__/)
    (>_<)
    ('') ('')

Similar Threads

  1. does anyone else
    By deadskulz in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-18-2011, 10:50 AM
  2. Does anyone else?
    By Critted in forum General
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 02-05-2011, 02:48 PM
  3. Does anyone still play this?
    By vega in forum GunBound Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 10-25-2007, 05:19 AM
  4. standoff and anyone else
    By $GHOST$ in forum Help & Requests
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-20-2006, 12:47 PM
  5. does anyone have hack for helbreath?
    By kartmatu in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-01-2006, 02:30 PM