Thread: Having Issues

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    bobiscoolbob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USSR
    Posts
    125
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    254
    My Mood
    Psychedelic

    Thumbs down Having Issues

    Combat arms wont load for me, has not been for about 3 months... it says something about rtl or a renderer or something... iv tried diff things, but now its even shutting down my cpu when i try to start CA... here are sys specs

    NVIDIA GeForce FX 5200
    2gb of ram
    Intel(R) Pentium(R) 4 CPU 2.80GHz
    Wolfdog Approved.

  2. #2
    bloddyapache's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,273
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    107
    My Mood
    Amazed
    umm idk i wud try defragmenting and then running disk cleaner... and try using gamebooster aswell it frees more of your cpu
    add me on psn ---> vlackops

  3. #3
    bobiscoolbob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USSR
    Posts
    125
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    254
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by bloddyapache View Post
    umm idk i wud try defragmenting and then running disk cleaner... and try using gamebooster aswell it frees more of your cpu
    I use game booster... shoudnbt my cpu be able to run CA?
    Wolfdog Approved.

  4. #4
    bloddyapache's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,273
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    107
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by bobiscoolbob View Post
    I use game booster... shoudnbt my cpu be able to run CA?
    should be able to ... are you running any hacks while u run combat arms?? and when u play CA uses alot of CPU its not supose to but it dose thats y so many ppl lag
    add me on psn ---> vlackops

  5. #5
    bobiscoolbob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USSR
    Posts
    125
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    254
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    no hacks, but combat arms wont even start
    Wolfdog Approved.

  6. #6
    CRUSTY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ._.
    Posts
    8,016
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    497
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Compare your video card to something else

    Is your video card total shit?... I'm not up to date on them honestly

  7. #7
    Pixipixel_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    VCExpress.exe || France :D
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    741
    My Mood
    Cool
    Buy a new gfx card. This is the problem.

Similar Threads

  1. For those having issues with the Console or Trainer.
    By Doeetright in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-20-2011, 01:10 PM
  2. Having issue>help<
    By jettidia in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-03-2010, 11:04 PM
  3. Having Issues
    By bigworm1888 in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-03-2010, 03:57 PM
  4. anybody having issues with connecting to COD?
    By dizape in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 02-05-2010, 12:59 AM
  5. I have issues with WinRar
    By Lemon. in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-04-2009, 04:25 PM