Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical

    Alt_Tab Problem!!! CA

    Hello
    Headsup here, Every time i hit alt tab or even accidentally hit start menu button, I can't reenter CA.. I must CTrl_ALT_Delete and restart..
    It says CA is not responding??

    Please don't say it's My OS , Ram Newb shit..

    My os is great..
    5 GB Ram

    Vista 32

    Sorta annoying!!

  2. #2
    MissRandomSpam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    @ Barbie's House
    Posts
    2,342
    Reputation
    50
    Thanks
    584
    never had this problem
    but maybe is your video card not that good .

  3. #3
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    What resolution you using in Combat Arms?



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  4. #4
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    ummm...


    my desk top res..

  5. #5
    MissRandomSpam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    @ Barbie's House
    Posts
    2,342
    Reputation
    50
    Thanks
    584
    Quote Originally Posted by headsup View Post
    ummm...


    my desk top res..
    yes and what resolution do you have?

  6. #6
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    Did you installed the drivers of your Video Card?



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  7. #7
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    I have like 1280 x 900 i think..

    And smart alley.. Um i dont get what your asking?

  8. #8
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot

    Arrow

    Quote Originally Posted by headsup View Post
    I have like 1280 x 900 i think..

    And smart alley.. Um i dont get what your asking?
    I had this problem before. It was because I havent installed the drivers of my video card.

    Insert the CD of your video card or the CD drivers of your motherboard and run the automatic setup. Try running the game and tell us what happen...



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  9. #9
    Ali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Qc, Canada
    Posts
    11,453
    Reputation
    342
    Thanks
    3,514
    My Mood
    Cool
    Go for a better Graphic Card ! =O

  10. #10
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot

    Talking

    Quote Originally Posted by Alixl2 View Post
    Go for a better Graphic Card ! =O
    Lmao...
    /too short



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  11. #11
    CRUSTY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ._.
    Posts
    8,016
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    497
    My Mood
    Pensive
    You've stated several times that your skill level is high enough to code an automatically updating private VIP hack, figure it out yourself.

  12. #12
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot

    Arrow

    Quote Originally Posted by CRUSTY View Post
    You've stated several times that your skill level is high enough to code an automatically updating private VIP hack, figure it out yourself.
    Wow that´s kinda weird. He is a coder so this must be just a 1 minute problem for him...

    Well I hope he can fix that.



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  13. #13
    kickthehacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Houston
    Posts
    169
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    73
    My Mood
    Twisted
    [FONT="Tahoma"][COLOR="DarkGreen"][SIZE="3"]it is not that i used to have windows vista 32bit on toshiba laptop and i had the sam prob but now i have win 7 and it's working great

  14. #14
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by kickthehacker View Post
    [FONT="Tahoma"][COLOR="DarkGreen"][SIZE="3"]it is not that i used to have windows vista 32bit on toshiba laptop and i had the sam prob but now i have win 7 and it's working great
    Stop soliciting votes, you'll win if yours is the best, not because you helped someone.

Similar Threads

  1. To All GunZ Down 02-07-06 PROBLEM
    By WertyRO in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-09-2006, 08:41 PM
  2. Problem
    By lambda in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-08-2006, 12:36 PM
  3. hacking problems
    By iwillkillyou in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-04-2006, 05:37 PM
  4. WPE problem...
    By styx23 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-18-2006, 08:51 PM
  5. Problem Wit Hacking Programs
    By f5awp in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-10-2006, 06:44 AM