Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 32
  1. #1
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical

    Fuck no Ip changer works!!!

    When i run them they dont ddo shit and never change my ip..

    I tried to manually change but i have no internet then..

    Please help.. Im on Vista.. I just bought vip man i need to change my ip.....

  2. #2
    Krypton1x's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tacoma
    Posts
    13,307
    Reputation
    1184
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Contact your ISP provider and have them change it for you.

  3. #3
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Huh?? Its night time i cant.. Im not waiting for tomorrow!!! Help any1

  4. #4
    Krypton1x's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tacoma
    Posts
    13,307
    Reputation
    1184
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Open CMD and type this in:

    ipconfig/release

    Then type:

    ipconfig/renew

  5. #5
    InCognito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15,310
    Reputation
    1228
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    Do you have a dynamic IP or static IP

  6. #6
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    he has a static...

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    headsup (05-23-2010)

  8. #7
    Krypton1x's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tacoma
    Posts
    13,307
    Reputation
    1184
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Then you HAVE to contact your ISP.

  9. #8
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    I have to??

    Um.. Obama what is a static IP ?? And how do i change it?

  10. #9
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by headsup View Post
    I have to??

    Um.. Obama what is a static IP ?? And how do i change it?
    Static ip is given to you by your isp, its so they can know the region you're in. Thats impossible to change without contacting your isp and requesting a change. I have a free vpn that may help, ill pm you the link.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    headsup (05-23-2010)

  12. #10
    Krypton1x's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tacoma
    Posts
    13,307
    Reputation
    1184
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Brooding
    You can change your static IP without contacting your ISP? Never knew that.

  13. #11
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    "Thats impossible to change without contacting your isp"

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    headsup (05-23-2010)

  15. #12
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Um.. I called and she said i have a dynamic?? How do i tell?

  16. #13
    Krypton1x's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tacoma
    Posts
    13,307
    Reputation
    1184
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Well than, what is a vpn? Also headsup, did you ask for an IP change?

  17. #14
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    I dont know but im downloadign it!!


    And yes but she said she cant change it... I can try turning modem off for a day..

  18. #15
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Bro, jus download what I sent you

    Choose a free country, and connect, wait a minute and try.

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. If the original Hackshield changer didn't work for you
    By slothybee in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-24-2008, 05:02 PM
  2. STOP FUCKING POSTING (Hacks dont work!!!!)
    By Stealez in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 12-24-2008, 10:02 AM
  3. Does this ip changer work?
    By azndarkboy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 07:07 PM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-03-2008, 06:25 PM