Thread: Chams idea.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 26
  1. #1
    eliran93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ♥ Cash: 2,147
    Posts
    302
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Chams idea.

    Hey guys, last night i was watching some Combat Arms montages and i thought to myself,
    Chams. Now if u record it fraps it shows up. I remember some time ago there was this MPGH menu where
    if u record your game play and if u press insert the menu(watermark) wouldn't show up. Maybe we could do the same thing with the sat chams.

    People, think about it, im sure if someone wants to it could happen.

  2. #2
    Dr.Dental's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Aus
    Posts
    4,197
    Reputation
    180
    Thanks
    545
    My Mood
    Busy
    Use rez chams, nuff sed.

  3. #3
    eliran93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ♥ Cash: 2,147
    Posts
    302
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Does it record the chams when you record your game play with Fraps?

  4. #4
    Jabuuty671's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21,221
    Reputation
    1468
    Thanks
    4,093
    lol. of course it records the chams
    Fraps records what's going on with the screen
    the only thing it can't record is a taped / dry marker'ed screen for those snipingphags


  5. #5
    eliran93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ♥ Cash: 2,147
    Posts
    302
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Jabuuty671 View Post
    lol. of course it records the chams
    Fraps records what's going on with the screen
    the only thing it can't record is a taped / dry marker'ed screen for those snipingphags
    Yeah, i know it records the chams and shhit but i once recorded and i forgot that i did and i had the hacks on and the chams and shit got recorded but the menu didnt. I know nothing about coding but like could you use the same code that you used for the menu to the chams (people are gonna troll over this -.-)
    Like not the same source but like the code -.- its hard to explain lol..

  6. #6
    Jabuuty671's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21,221
    Reputation
    1468
    Thanks
    4,093
    You're saying you want Hotkey hacks or hacks that don't show any traces on screen unless you press Insert.
    i see


  7. #7
    B1RDMAN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,805
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    59
    My Mood
    Amused
    YOu would need a hell good recorder/hack to stop it from recording the chams if it is possible. The old hacks the menu watermark might not show up but if you had chams on tey would still show



    ---------Respect List----------
    -Simply-Own-
    Ad litteram
    AVGN
    Mouzie
    ------MY Hacks/MODS---------
    Unlimited Explosives REZ Mod
    Anti-kick REZ MOD

    Troll Face The Game


  8. #8
    TheAvenger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Justin Bieber`s House!Yeh Posts:19,251
    Posts
    1,469
    Reputation
    65
    Thanks
    134
    My Mood
    Doh
    That you are saying has no sense by me lol..

  9. #9
    eliran93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ♥ Cash: 2,147
    Posts
    302
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Jabuuty671 View Post
    You're saying you want Hotkey hacks or hacks that don't show any traces on screen unless you press Insert.
    i see
    Yes!! I'm not retarded I bet you that half of the people that make montages use aimbot but the ones that when you click it turns on and it locks on the player

  10. #10
    Jabuuty671's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21,221
    Reputation
    1468
    Thanks
    4,093
    Quote Originally Posted by eliran93 View Post
    Yes!! I'm not retarded I bet you that half of the people that make montages use aimbot but the ones that when you click it turns on and it locks on the player
    not half. maybe 1/6th that make legit montages.... like yea 1/6 of them are hackers.
    aimbotting ? unless they know how to use the right settings.. then yes it's possible


  11. #11
    lawtaco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inside the Computer
    Posts
    173
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Blah
    lol well, i had this one time where the ingame fraps didnt record the menu but it will always record all the other hacks you have on so its hard to make it not see the chams

  12. #12
    The Dark Knight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    5,646
    Reputation
    95
    Thanks
    701
    get a low quality vid??? idk

  13. #13
    Shakugan no Shana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    ...
    Posts
    5,213
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    830
    My Mood
    Pensive
    He wants to know if there could be chams made that won't show up when he records with fraps.

  14. #14
    blackjaq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under your bed...
    Posts
    232
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amazed
    People in CSS do it

  15. #15
    Azathᴏth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    49°51′S 128°34′W
    Posts
    13,526
    Reputation
    1136
    Thanks
    1,683
    My Mood
    Lurking
    External hacks? That worked in MW2, shit didn't turn up on video. Kinda of like Paths don't show up on PS uploaded image. s

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast