Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 71
  1. #16
    whtlight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Smokin trees
    Posts
    3,116
    Reputation
    -25
    Thanks
    413
    PerX isnt the best injector anyways it D/cs many people when they use it and apparantly it causes lagg... not for me tho.
    50 grand every week, fuckin' rat budget.
    I win, always.

  2. #17
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Quote Originally Posted by Yuerno View Post
    Very nice to know. people dont use it anymore/
    actually tons of people use it. some people run on XP and can't get a working bypass.

  3. #18
    unkowen133's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    199
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Amused
    love nevernborns speedhack

    best hack ever








    OMG U BENZ ATTCKS!

  4. #19
    whtlight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Smokin trees
    Posts
    3,116
    Reputation
    -25
    Thanks
    413
    Quote Originally Posted by NeverBorn View Post
    actually tons of people use it. some people run on XP and can't get a working bypass.
    like my tut NB? but yea alot of people use i just would rather use Valkyrie it dont DC me ever
    50 grand every week, fuckin' rat budget.
    I win, always.

  5. #20
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Quote Originally Posted by whts_backup View Post
    like my tut NB? but yea alot of people use i just would rather use Valkyrie it dont DC me ever
    i'd like it if it worked for XP users. damn fucking computer. i can't even use a hack i released.

  6. #21
    whtlight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Smokin trees
    Posts
    3,116
    Reputation
    -25
    Thanks
    413
    Quote Originally Posted by NeverBorn View Post
    i'd like it if it worked for XP users. damn fucking computer. i can't even use a hack i released.
    lol that blows you cant change compatability to XP to Vista?
    Or is it only Vista users who can do it?
    50 grand every week, fuckin' rat budget.
    I win, always.

  7. #22
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive
    only Vista. i could dual boot but it takes a shit load of stuff to get that. i'd rather just go legit until a working bypass is released by a coder.

  8. #23
    whtlight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Smokin trees
    Posts
    3,116
    Reputation
    -25
    Thanks
    413
    Quote Originally Posted by NeverBorn View Post
    only Vista. i could dual boot but it takes a shit load of stuff to get that. i'd rather just go legit until a working bypass is released by a coder.
    Tried making a speedhack once...
    didnt work too well..I got it running for like 20 seconds and CA dc and i had to redownload it (Epic Failure)
    Wait nooo... You running Widows 7? because i switched to compatabilty service pack 3 it worked fine with Valkyrie 5.5 try it if you have Service 3
    Last edited by whtlight; 08-29-2009 at 12:44 AM.
    50 grand every week, fuckin' rat budget.
    I win, always.

  9. #24
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive
    all i know is that i run on XP.... idk what the fuck sp3 is lmao.... inform meh

  10. #25
    Banned4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,256
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by NeverBorn View Post
    only Vista. i could dual boot but it takes a shit load of stuff to get that. i'd rather just go legit until a working bypass is released by a coder.
    just use chams.

  11. #26
    whtlight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Smokin trees
    Posts
    3,116
    Reputation
    -25
    Thanks
    413
    Quote Originally Posted by NeverBorn View Post
    all i know is that i run on XP.... idk what the fuck sp3 is lmao.... inform meh
    Change combat arms compatability to Sp3? sp2 or windows 2000 they all work for me with valkyrie 5.5
    sp3 is just another way to run it i guess i have no clue the difference i run vista and for CA windows thats all
    50 grand every week, fuckin' rat budget.
    I win, always.

  12. #27
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive
    yeah... bypasses work for vista. not XP. god damn this is getting on my nerves.

  13. #28
    whtlight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Smokin trees
    Posts
    3,116
    Reputation
    -25
    Thanks
    413
    Quote Originally Posted by NeverBorn View Post
    yeah... bypasses work for vista. not XP. god damn this is getting on my nerves.
    Wait a second.. Ima try this on my laptob see if it runs it its on windows Xp
    50 grand every week, fuckin' rat budget.
    I win, always.

  14. #29
    whtlight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Smokin trees
    Posts
    3,116
    Reputation
    -25
    Thanks
    413
    here it goes ma it working fine. ok heres what i did run Valkyrie normaly on windows 2000 i think.
    Manualy inject that shit and it should work my laptop is running XP only. its working so far
    50 grand every week, fuckin' rat budget.
    I win, always.

  15. #30
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Quote Originally Posted by whts_backup View Post
    here it goes ma it working fine. ok heres what i did run Valkyrie normaly on windows 2000 i think.
    Manualy inject that shit and it should work my laptop is running XP only. its working so far
    ok, i know what you mean by manually inject, but inject what, when? (.dlls and the order on your injection list)

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Fixed]NeverBorns Speedhack[Fixed]
    By satindemon4u in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 158
    Last Post: 09-17-2009, 06:18 PM
  2. NeverBorn speedhack topic
    By fatpiehomo in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-14-2009, 05:20 PM
  3. NeverBorn SpeedHack Patched?
    By whtlight in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-01-2009, 10:02 PM
  4. you can use lolz2much's server hack with neverborns speedhack!
    By wolffang0000 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 08-22-2009, 06:54 PM
  5. how to create speedhacks?
    By LiLLeO in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-28-2006, 09:52 AM

Tags for this Thread