Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 50
  1. #31
    mariofan901's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hanging in CA section/Helping.
    Posts
    772
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    290
    Yeah it doesss

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to mariofan901 For This Useful Post:

    Thank You (08-31-2009)

  3. #32

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Pixie For This Useful Post:

    Thank You (08-31-2009)

  5. #33
    mariofan901's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hanging in CA section/Helping.
    Posts
    772
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    290
    you make 3 forms, One is a red background, No frame shaped like a - on Always ontop, you can imagine it now. no need for tut atm

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to mariofan901 For This Useful Post:

    Thank You (08-31-2009)

  7. #34
    Pixie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pixie wird wieder steigen.
    Posts
    1,890
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    229
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by mariofan901 View Post
    you make 3 forms, One is a red background, No frame shaped like a - on Always ontop, you can imagine it now. no need for tut atm
    I do that when I make crosshairs, but never work for Combat Arms, how did you get it to work for Combat Arms, is it Compatibility mode??

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Pixie For This Useful Post:

    Thank You (08-31-2009)

  9. #35
    mariofan901's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hanging in CA section/Helping.
    Posts
    772
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    290
    run as admin, Same compatibility, same screen resolution as desktop

  10. #36
    Pixie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pixie wird wieder steigen.
    Posts
    1,890
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    229
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by mariofan901 View Post
    run as admin, Same compatibility, same screen resolution as desktop
    Screen Resolution?? How do you do anything with that for Screen Resolution??

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Pixie For This Useful Post:

    Thank You (08-31-2009)

  12. #37
    mariofan901's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hanging in CA section/Helping.
    Posts
    772
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    290
    in the options at lobby in CA

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to mariofan901 For This Useful Post:

    Thank You (08-31-2009)

  14. #38
    deathninjak0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,512
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Banned4life View Post
    just stick a cross like tape in the middle of your screen
    That will damage your pc screen...

  15. The Following User Says Thank You to deathninjak0 For This Useful Post:

    Thank You (08-31-2009)

  16. #39
    Scythe.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool
    WTF does crosshair do?

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to Scythe. For This Useful Post:

    Thank You (08-31-2009)

  18. #40
    mariofan901's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hanging in CA section/Helping.
    Posts
    772
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    290
    /facepalm

  19. The Following User Says Thank You to mariofan901 For This Useful Post:

    Thank You (08-31-2009)

  20. #41
    combatarmshaxor247's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Dead
    does this work or what ppl??!?

  21. #42
    mariofan901's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hanging in CA section/Helping.
    Posts
    772
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    290
    Quote Originally Posted by combatarmshaxor247 View Post
    does this work or what ppl??!?
    yes it does work -.-

  22. #43
    xfresh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under your bed
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Nice! I'll try this later

  23. #44
    TheKamikazes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On the computer
    Posts
    811
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Twisted
    it doesnt open in CA




    Respect List

    - Lolz2much
    - Dave84311
    - -XpliCitt-
    - User1

  24. #45
    Fulfilled's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you... :P
    Posts
    973
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    73
    My Mood
    Amused
    I have the same problem as Kamikaze, it doesn't show up in CA. Also, it's a bit fat >_<
    Oh yeah, also did you make that with VB08?
    Last edited by Fulfilled; 08-30-2009 at 02:58 AM. Reason: missing thingy >_<

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Unpatchable crosshair no download or bypass
    By mariofan901 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 09-23-2009, 08:52 AM
  2. Unpatchable crosshair
    By The_Nightmare in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 09-07-2009, 07:00 PM
  3. UNPATCHABLE CROSSHAIR!
    By clapman2k8 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-30-2009, 06:31 AM
  4. Unpatchable CROSSHAIR
    By mariofan901 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-29-2009, 03:31 AM
  5. Crosshair 1.0.7 (like no scope)
    By vega in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 57
    Last Post: 01-12-2007, 03:33 PM

Tags for this Thread