Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 53
  1. #31
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,781
    My Mood
    Cynical
    OMFG! i cant believe i forgot that shit.. ok guys, here's the deal with this release, that i forgot to fix about it. it doesnt have a system tray menu... ok so basically here is what that means.. if you click on the icon for this in your system tray, next to your time and date, this script will pause, and after its paused you need to click on the icon and click where it says "Script Paused".. it should be a check mark next to it.. and you can tell if its paused because it should flash between the icon and a red X.. dont worry i'll take that out on my next release
    Want to see my programs?
    \/ CLICK IT BITCHES \/

  2. #32
    Seargent's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA Section
    Posts
    120
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Angelic
    So will you release an updated version on this post?

  3. #33
    callenbs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The U.S
    Posts
    525
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    181
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Yea.
    Was About To Say When I Click F5.
    Nothin Happens

  4. #34
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,781
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Seargent View Post
    So will you release an updated version on this post?
    i need to make a new thread for the changes im making

    Quote Originally Posted by callenbs View Post
    Yea.
    Was About To Say When I Click F5.
    Nothin Happens
    the new scan system is based off of the active window instead of your desktop, so this will only work if you have CA as the active window.. it wont do anything until then
    Want to see my programs?
    \/ CLICK IT BITCHES \/

  5. #35
    Seargent's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA Section
    Posts
    120
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Angelic
    ok cause CA is always my main window and full screened. So you need it that the program moves to the system tray? And from there it will show us whether or not that hack is active am i somewhat getting this

  6. #36
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,781
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Seargent View Post
    ok cause CA is always my main window and full screened. So you need it that the program moves to the system tray? And from there it will show us whether or not that hack is active am i somewhat getting this
    not really you're not.. basically this program simply runs.. it has an icon in the system tray to tell you whether or not its paused, but thats all its good for, you dont need this program in the system tray, in fact its probably best to have it on your background as the second active window.. but i do have the thought of a ToolTip when its active, i'll put that in the next release as well. you just run this, run CA, go in game, and press F5.. there shouldn't be anything to worry about, and it should work perfectly for everyone...

    @user1, im starting to think you're givin me bad reviews for the fun of it lol
    Want to see my programs?
    \/ CLICK IT BITCHES \/

  7. #37
    popcornxerx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in Space
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Ok, when F5 is pressed, I get 1 to 2% CPU usage, F6 and it stops. The Tray Icon when I click on it X's out and flashes back and forth with the actual Icon. Reclick and the X is gone and the normal Icon stays put..

    When in game, nothing
    Win7, ran as admin

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to popcornxerx For This Useful Post:

    Grim (09-09-2009)

  9. #38
    lalobon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lima - Peru
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    My Mood
    In Love
    Doesnt Work for me.

    OS = Win XP sp 2

  10. #39
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,781
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by popcornxerx View Post
    Ok, when F5 is pressed, I get 1 to 2% CPU usage, F6 and it stops. The Tray Icon when I click on it X's out and flashes back and forth with the actual Icon. Reclick and the X is gone and the normal Icon stays put..

    When in game, nothing
    Win7, ran as admin
    wow.. this is actually a good feed back post.. thanks man

    EVERYBODY START DOIN WHAT THIS GUY DID!
    Want to see my programs?
    \/ CLICK IT BITCHES \/

  11. #40
    darkonezu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    in my corner of the Net...
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Stressed
    well i'm vista sp2 admin and didn't work on mine

  12. #41
    Luke420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Computer :/
    Posts
    6,711
    Reputation
    436
    Thanks
    803
    My Mood
    Cold
    mmmm cookies want some ? nice post boi

  13. #42
    artheus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    7
    didnt work for me.

  14. #43
    carbon22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN YOUR ASS!
    Posts
    175
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Stressed
    it is like permanately paused for me. it won't start

  15. #44
    snotpig's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under ur bed.
    Posts
    95
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Bored
    System tray icon stayed steady, i click it blinks, i click it is steady i change CA resolution to match desktop res, go ingame hammer f5 button............
    No shooting happeded, was about 3-4 ft away waited 3-4 second then shot manually.

    Repeat Res is same, didnt work.....





    Thnx hopes this works soon...

    PS this never has worked 4 me

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to snotpig For This Useful Post:

    bennytyty (09-30-2009)

  17. #45
    123tyler321's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    157
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Pensive
    YO BRO!!i can test it..i meen i have the second best anti-virus, why not ^^
    add me if u want me to test..i test all just tell me how to use, and if it works i tell you, k?

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] MPGH Story needs beta testers!
    By KushxOrangeJuice in forum MapleStory Discussions
    Replies: 85
    Last Post: 08-06-2011, 12:42 PM
  2. [Request] Beta Testers Needed.
    By DanK in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 06-07-2011, 06:13 PM
  3. Need beta testers!!
    By Motion HD in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-02-2010, 08:01 AM
  4. Testers Needed.
    By tednugent in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 07-29-2007, 07:51 AM
  5. new bypass...testers needed
    By Jeckels in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 06-26-2007, 02:25 AM

Tags for this Thread