Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24
  1. #1
    BrolySeven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18

    Wink 2 Combat Arms running

    [YOUTUBE]HGribM4xKjA[/YOUTUBE]
    ______________________________________________

    ______________________________________________

  2. #2
    Tynas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    77
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Is that like combat arms windows mode or something?

  3. #3
    BrolySeven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18
    No .
    ______________________________________________

    ______________________________________________

  4. #4
    Corndog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Salem, NH
    Posts
    10,139
    Reputation
    526
    Thanks
    2,906
    only shows one running on the taskbar.

    did you do this with the thing where you unpacked engine.exe?

    fuck you User1, you know i always edit them afterwards you douche.
    Last edited by Corndog; 09-13-2009 at 12:03 PM.

  5. #5
    User1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Above the influence
    Posts
    4,085
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Why is there only 1 running on the task bar?

    Corndog I will delete your post... but... I'm too nice lol
    Any donations would help


    Quote Originally Posted by Bombsaway707

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Blood

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Alby-kun


    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ali

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    [21:13] CoderNever: HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    Yes it is me... Yup Yup




  6. #6
    BrolySeven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by User1 View Post
    Why is there only 1 running on the task bar?
    Look better. There are 2 when alt+tab
    ______________________________________________

    ______________________________________________

  7. #7
    BrolySeven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by FuzzMuffin View Post
    it doesnt show 2 it just shows the screen switch or flicker i think you lie >>.
    Oh my god. I need to make another video...

    Just try to open 2 CombatArms.exe and then tell me.
    ______________________________________________

    ______________________________________________

  8. #8
    Corndog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Salem, NH
    Posts
    10,139
    Reputation
    526
    Thanks
    2,906
    we know it doesnt work for us, but you could have done some editing to make it look like you are running two...

    we want believable proof.

  9. #9
    BrolySeven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18

    Wink Proves again.

    Here is a prove. You make me bored

    It's a video. Validate the attachment.
    ______________________________________________

    ______________________________________________

  10. #10
    thinkyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    305
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Angelic
    doesn't it lag if you do that?
    unless ur computer has great stuff, won't it lag?

  11. #11
    BrolySeven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18
    Yes it lags for old computers, but if u have a nice pc, you can do a lot of things running 2 CA.
    ______________________________________________

    ______________________________________________

  12. #12
    xaznvietlife's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    390
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    69
    Ur running on EU Combat Arms.On NA CA i tried this and it doesn't work..
    When i started the second Combat Arms,it would say that "your already running this client."
    Don't forget to Thank me if i helped.>>>>>

  13. #13
    juanrineytor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Moo-chang
    Posts
    3,398
    Reputation
    0
    Thanks
    195
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by BrolySeven View Post
    Yes it lags for old computers, but if u have a nice pc, you can do a lot of things running 2 CA.
    May I pleaseeeeee try your unpacked engine.exe please? I promise not to leech. D:

  14. #14
    BrolySeven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by xaznvietlife View Post
    Ur running on EU Combat Arms.On NA CA i tried this and it doesn't work..
    When i started the second Combat Arms,it would say that "your already running this client."
    Exactly. EU & US always say "Your already running this client". So i've patched engine.exe and combatarms.exe to let me run without error.


    Have YOU look at the attachment?.
    sufficient proves?
    Last edited by BrolySeven; 09-13-2009 at 12:46 PM.
    ______________________________________________

    ______________________________________________

  15. #15
    xaznvietlife's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    390
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    69
    This is what i fucken get when i try to run two ca's at once:
    Don't forget to Thank me if i helped.>>>>>

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Make your combat arms run faster no download!
    By TGH in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 08-30-2009, 08:52 AM
  2. How To Make Combat Arms Run ALOT! Smoother And "Chams"
    By TheKamikazes in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-29-2009, 07:36 AM
  3. Combat ARms run by Children
    By hoodedsonny1 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-19-2009, 10:16 AM
  4. [Solution]-Combat Arms Already Running Error
    By Drown2008 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-21-2008, 06:51 PM
  5. "Combat arms is already running....yadayadayada"
    By 4dlulz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 02:09 AM

Tags for this Thread