Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 28 of 28
  1. #16
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    More proof that Nexon fails on an epic level.

  2. #17
    CRUSTY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ._.
    Posts
    8,016
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    497
    My Mood
    Pensive
    "Nothing" as in, I disabled running as administrator, disabled compatibility mode, and restarted my computer, checked again, and it still does it

  3. #18
    Stephen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Engine.exe
    Posts
    4,690
    Reputation
    184
    Thanks
    1,147
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    look at 1st post.

  4. #19
    CrustyObama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under a Rock
    Posts
    1,210
    Reputation
    89
    Thanks
    210
    My Mood
    Amused
    oh, so no need to get mad?
    WHEW! i was about to get worked up there
    .





    ˙˙˙sʞɔɐɥ

  5. #20
    CRUSTY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ._.
    Posts
    8,016
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    497
    My Mood
    Pensive
    I'm not running a firewall at the moment though?

  6. #21
    CrustyObama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under a Rock
    Posts
    1,210
    Reputation
    89
    Thanks
    210
    My Mood
    Amused
    so it still fails? DAM!
    i'll see if it works on my comp and post feedback soon i guess...
    .





    ˙˙˙sʞɔɐɥ

  7. #22
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    Think about this.. Possibly if you're bored try reinstalling the patch now that compatibility mode is off. If it was on by mistake or from using hacks the install might not have occurred correctly.

  8. #23
    0oShameo0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    QC
    Posts
    471
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    79
    My Mood
    Cold
    Same with me but i still cant get on


    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    Plenty of hacks if you aren't a dumb blind bitch
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Yawn. I can get there scratching my ass.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    hahahahahhaha
    AGGAGAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHHAHA
    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post


    GTFO
    Free Cookies

  9. #24
    CrustyObama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under a Rock
    Posts
    1,210
    Reputation
    89
    Thanks
    210
    My Mood
    Amused
    Hmm... nexon says that servers are up, but some vista users cant get on...

    Quote Originally Posted by Nexon
    If you are affected by this issue, try rebooting your computer and make sure that you are running Combat Arms as the computer's administrator.
    Try this i guess. feedback is on the way!
    .





    ˙˙˙sʞɔɐɥ

  10. #25
    glaxx99999's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    my wife and myself are both playing atm she is vista 32 bit im vista 64 bit and no issues logging on and playing

  11. #26
    0oShameo0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    QC
    Posts
    471
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    79
    My Mood
    Cold
    .... dude why does mine stop working


    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    Plenty of hacks if you aren't a dumb blind bitch
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Yawn. I can get there scratching my ass.
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    hahahahahhaha
    AGGAGAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHHAHA
    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post


    GTFO
    Free Cookies

  12. #27
    CrustyObama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under a Rock
    Posts
    1,210
    Reputation
    89
    Thanks
    210
    My Mood
    Amused
    Well, im not sure. it works fine for me. ive tried putting on every option my antivirus has. i've even tried redownloading it. And yes, i ran it with internet explorer and itunes on. ^^ The only advice i can give you is delete ca, reboot your computer, redownload ca, then see what happens. sorry if this didnt help. i tried my best.
    .





    ˙˙˙sʞɔɐɥ

  13. #28
    Hagerad's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Erm i should know this one..... Come on think..... Aww i got nutin
    Posts
    2,623
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    284
    My Mood
    Confused
    Quote Originally Posted by CRUSTY View Post
    "Nothing" as in, I disabled running as administrator, disabled compatibility mode, and restarted my computer, checked again, and it still does it
    how can i disable that its like a auto feture i can not run it as admin
    Ex warrock minion


Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. >,< warrock servers down
    By Gourav2122 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-15-2007, 12:29 PM
  2. server down?
    By jam in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-24-2006, 10:48 AM
  3. Server down for tonite - 1/1/06 till 2/1/06
    By Dmx in forum CounterStrike (CS) 1.6 Hacks / Counter Strike: Source (CSS) Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-02-2006, 10:51 PM

Tags for this Thread