Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 38
  1. #16
    lordshiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    kk but will it work i dont have service package on and really thanks alot for this guys youve really helped me alot

  2. #17
    Slipknotn209's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    HELL
    Posts
    843
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    51
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by lordshiz View Post
    kk but will it work i dont have service package on and really thanks alot for this guys youve really helped me alot
    No, you need to have SP2 or else it won't work. You can download it for free on the Windows website.

  3. #18
    lordshiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    umm i renamed the .asi and the game turned on fine and i got in a game and pushed insert and nothing happened.

  4. #19
    cakoman's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MooCow City
    Posts
    498
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    56
    My Mood
    Doh
    I have tried installing it, but when it finish step 3 it says:

    Service Pack 2 was not installed.
    Reverting changes...






    Respect List:
    -Dave
    -XpLiiCiT-
    -User1
    -Me (obviously)
    -Liz (she is so cool flaming)
    -Obama

  5. #20
    lordshiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    kk promise this will work im gonna be pissed if it doesnt.
    is anyone still helping me?
    Last edited by lordshiz; 11-19-2009 at 08:53 PM.

  6. #21
    GridMaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Xbox Dashboard
    Posts
    1,629
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    204
    -Sigh- You simply put the .asi and the settings file in the main CA folder, start CA as admin. If you DC at login, sucks for u, but u suck.

    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    Boys and girls, this is what we call a retard.

  7. #22
    lordshiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    ok dude chill im just trying to understand this ok i did the first step its in the correct folder and everything when i start it i d/c at login it kicks me off. it just sucks for me??? wont work? it cant just be over... i want to do this i WILL DO THIS i just need a walk through from someone who understands.

  8. #23
    FORCE™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Omg ure a pedaphile
    Posts
    4,226
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    665
    My Mood
    Goofy
    i hate blind choobs


    LIVERPOOL FC


  9. #24
    lordshiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    ok i tryed installing Service Pack 2 Setup and it came up with an Error, The version of windows you have installed does not match the update you are trying to install what does that mean?

  10. #25
    Luke420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Computer :/
    Posts
    6,711
    Reputation
    436
    Thanks
    803
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by Slipknotn209 View Post
    Just go to http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...12-2009-a.html
    That's our Pub thanks to Dave, who is the owner of MPGH. He's our main coder, we have the best hacks around, don't ask about other sites or else prepare to get banned.
    dave is not are coder dude he will never make anymore ca hacks agen soo get it right yo he makes cf and cf only

  11. #26
    thewaxynoob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Look Up Gordon Hacks 1.2.6 then go on **********.net and look up combat arms bypass

  12. #27
    FORCE™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Omg ure a pedaphile
    Posts
    4,226
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    665
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Quote Originally Posted by thewaxynoob View Post
    Look Up Gordon Hacks 1.2.6 then go on **********.net and look up combat arms bypass
    stfu and gtfo


    LIVERPOOL FC


  13. #28
    thewaxynoob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i mean g a m e r z p l a n e t .net

  14. #29
    FORCE™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Omg ure a pedaphile
    Posts
    4,226
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    665
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Quote Originally Posted by thewaxynoob View Post
    i want to be banned
    ban this fucker


    LIVERPOOL FC


  15. #30
    lordshiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    whatd i do wrong?

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Can You Code Hacks in Python?
    By Assassin_ in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-30-2011, 07:47 AM
  2. ***Can You Really Do This?
    By HustlaOwnz in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-13-2010, 05:30 AM
  3. Can you use hacks in PS3?
    By jarebear795 in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-07-2010, 12:43 PM
  4. can you code hacks in vb 2008?
    By Rico760 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 08-15-2008, 09:50 AM
  5. Can you make hacking programms with VB??
    By jeremywilms in forum Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-05-2006, 07:19 AM

Tags for this Thread