Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 41
  1. #1
    waswwasw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    Mpgh pub hack patched?

    I put settings text file in combat arms folder put the new HShield bypass in combat arms folder, renamed the .asi file to AHN.asi got xplicits injector injected asi file and it gives me a 204 detected

  2. #2
    ipickurf8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    g
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    you dont need a bypass or injector for this hack.
    its autoinject and undetected

  3. #3
    waswwasw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    but it comes in a asi file...

  4. #4
    scruffy2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    257
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Cynical
    All you have to do is remove your endingbanner file, then copy + paste the contents of the MPGH Pub Hack into your combat arms folder. Rename the asi "hack" file to anything and then run Combat Arms.

    It should then work.


    If it doesn't, then post here and I'll walk you through the rest of it.

    If it does work, thank me. (:

  5. #5
    NeonNoise's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ten steps ahead of you
    Posts
    593
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    41
    My Mood
    Amused
    here is proof that it still works,

  6. #6
    GridMaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Xbox Dashboard
    Posts
    1,629
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    204
    Its semi-detected...

    It used to be, you could play game after game, no DC.

    Now, it DCs after every 1-2 games...

    OR in the middle of a long game...

    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    Boys and girls, this is what we call a retard.

  7. #7
    kliber101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    ok i followed everything but still after turnign off uac and turning off compatibily mod i still get "combat arms has stopped working" thing......
    ps. vista 32bit

  8. #8
    kliber101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    ok i followed everything but still after turnign off uac and turning off compatibily mod i still get "combat arms has stopped working" thing......
    ps. vista 32bit
    (sry about double post)

  9. #9
    GridMaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Xbox Dashboard
    Posts
    1,629
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    204
    Ooh, nice double post fail...

    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    Boys and girls, this is what we call a retard.

  10. #10
    kliber101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by trevmmeister View Post
    Ooh, nice double post fail...
    isntead of righting stuff like that could u help me?

  11. #11
    Bombsaway707's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gym
    Posts
    8,817
    Reputation
    791
    Thanks
    3,947
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by NeonNoise View Post
    here is proof that it still works,
    off topic:^your sigs to damn long buddy^
    on topic:no its not detected just rename the .asi file and remove ending banner and it should run no problem

  12. #12
    waswwasw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    I got it to work but when I start it Everything goes slow I dont freeze but I start to run in place when I try and walk and then i quit trying then after about 30 seconds It does all the running I tryed to do then when i shoot my screen goes crazy and I turn upsidedown

  13. #13
    scruffy2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    257
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Cynical
    That means you have a bad internet connection.

  14. #14
    waswwasw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Like I said before when I remove the asi file it runs normally (plus I have wired internet not wireless)

  15. #15
    xzrocket's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    its maybe detected but if u have an old HSheild not the bypass one but the one Dave made it for. i have it uploaded but its on media fire so i cant upload here.but dont inject it just rename ur .asi to something like yournamehere.asi something other than original name.
    and i hade that happen too. myscreen was upside down. just return to lobby and rejoin that fixes it. or turn on the hacks that where on when u started. lol lobby works best.

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Mpgh Pub,Hack Or Crossfire Patch ?
    By Harmony♫ in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-29-2010, 12:54 PM
  2. mpgh pub hack patched?
    By pepsi233 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-11-2009, 08:48 PM
  3. MPGH Pub Hack v1.01 Injection Error.
    By Zhellbound in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 123
    Last Post: 12-17-2008, 03:58 PM
  4. [Tutorial]How to fix MPGH pub hack after patch
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-17-2008, 02:49 PM
  5. Will fraps run with MPGH pub hack
    By Gotchuthief in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-11-2008, 05:44 AM

Tags for this Thread