Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Trol553's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    2,890
    Reputation
    132
    Thanks
    484
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    My windows won't load

    I have so strange problem. I cant get my other PC working.
    It won't even find HDD , so it will go straight into BIOS. When I in BIOS enable CSM it will find HDD and it will start loading system but after like 5minutes it will crash to blue screen and then restart and back to BIOS or bluscreen.
    Some ideas ?

    Already tried : Restoring defaults in BIOS




    Last edited by Trol553; 10-15-2016 at 11:20 AM.

  2. #2
    UnSponsored's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Chatty
    did you tried turn it off and on again? kidding,
    Any error? Why you dont try reinstall windows and keeping old files in windows.old so you will not lose them.If i was you maybe that would be my 1st move.



  3. #3
    Trol553's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    2,890
    Reputation
    132
    Thanks
    484
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by UnSponsored View Post
    did you tried turn it off and on again? kidding,
    Any error? Why you dont try reinstall windows and keeping old files in windows.old so you will not lose them.If i was you maybe that would be my 1st move.
    It won't install windows , it will stuck at "setup is starting"

  4. #4
    Not your average fuckboy. I have a unique perspective on a lot of pointless things.
    Premium Seller
    Premium Member
    Minionforce
    Wyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tijuana
    Posts
    22,083
    Reputation
    3195
    Thanks
    3,223
    My Mood
    Lurking
    maybe that windows is corrupted
     
    I smoke dix daily.
    I am Dix, and Arun is my master.
    I'M #1 NIGXMAS SCAMMER

  5. #5
    UnSponsored's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Quote Originally Posted by Wyo View Post
    maybe that windows is corrupted
    or the hard drive.
    Try another hard drive to install windows.If it works there,then the fault is on hdd



  6. #6
    Trol553's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    localhost
    Posts
    2,890
    Reputation
    132
    Thanks
    484
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by Wyo View Post
    maybe that windows is corrupted
    official windows retail so nah


    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by UnSponsored View Post
    or the hard drive.
    Try another hard drive to install windows.If it works there,then the fault is on hdd
    how can I try another HDD on ntb ? I can't open the ntb tho.

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED]AVA won't load
    By drakesajin in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 10-12-2010, 04:26 PM
  2. CA won't load!
    By hmong pka in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-11-2010, 02:22 PM
  3. Mod won't load @ beginning
    By HeroicSlayr in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-17-2010, 07:34 PM
  4. Help. epicly. sig won't load to mpgh
    By headsup in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-23-2009, 09:28 PM
  5. Windows won't let me
    By stevethrock in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-14-2009, 01:57 PM