Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    girthboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    your mother
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    why the hell cant i find the process for AVA in my task manager?

    I'm trying to find the process for AVA so i can set the priority higher so it doesn't lag, but i cant FUCKING FIND IT, even when i click "go to process" it doesn't do jack SHIT!@








    does anyone know how to help me? -.-

  2. #2
    Ltlouis's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    402
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Select the box: Processes.
    If you don't find it, RedDuck may have blocked it.

    Otherwise, go into manual setting (Options.) in-game (Click the text.) and slect everything in the Misc collumn.

    Me for A.V.A minion!

  3. #3
    girthboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    your mother
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    yes i know lol, there is no process in the process area, that's why i click "go to process" to see if that worked, and it didn't, any idea how to unblock it?


    alright ill do that really quickly.

  4. #4
    Ltlouis's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    402
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by girthboy View Post
    yes i know lol, there is no process in the process area, that's why i click "go to process" to see if that worked, and it didn't, any idea how to unblock it?


    alright ill do that really quickly.
    You cannot unblock it, it was specially coded to be blocked.
    Although you could select processes from all users.

    Me for A.V.A minion!

  5. #5
    girthboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    your mother
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Ltlouis View Post
    You cannot unblock it, it was specially coded to be blocked.
    Although you could select processes from all users.
    I'm already viewing processes from all users lol.

  6. #6
    Ltlouis's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    402
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by girthboy View Post
    I'm already viewing processes from all users lol.
    Did modifying the settings in-game help you at all? From what I know it makes the rendering smoother.
    Unless your internet is ultra slow.

    Me for A.V.A minion!

  7. #7
    girthboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    your mother
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Ltlouis View Post
    Did modifying the settings in-game help you at all? From what I know it makes the rendering smoother.
    Unless your internet is ultra slow.


    I'm using high speed cable lol, its just my video card is outdated, i can play a few shooter games as long as i run them on high :\

  8. #8
    Ltlouis's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    402
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by girthboy View Post
    I'm using high speed cable lol, its just my video card is outdated, i can play a few shooter games as long as i run them on high :\
    Buy a new video card then, their cheap these days.

    Me for A.V.A minion!

  9. #9
    girthboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    your mother
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Ltlouis View Post
    Buy a new video card then, their cheap these days.

    arrgggg' i almost flipped when i installed my ram last time, turns out the ram wasn't all the way in lulz, i hope this will be easier :\

    what the fuck when i installed the game it fucked up my mouses sensitivity!

  10. #10
    Ltlouis's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    402
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by girthboy View Post
    arrgggg' i almost flipped when i installed my ram last time, turns out the ram wasn't all the way in lulz, i hope this will be easier :\

    what the fuck when i installed the game it fucked up my mouses sensitivity!
    Just set it up in the settings, or while in-game use these keys: [ (Down.), ] (Up.)

    Me for A.V.A minion!

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] whats the process for alteriw?
    By hackzerz in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-23-2011, 06:50 PM
  2. WHY THE HELL DO PEOPLE PENALIZE ME!!!
    By Peter Chao in forum Flaming & Rage
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-28-2010, 04:10 AM
  3. Why you people cant connect to the sever..
    By master strength in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-09-2010, 12:39 PM
  4. Why the fuck cant we send private messages?
    By had3s in forum Flaming & Rage
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-17-2010, 12:57 AM
  5. Why the hell...
    By Obey in forum General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-11-2009, 10:47 AM