Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 44
  1. #1
    candypop2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Colorless Chams Or invisibility?

    Hi guys I have a question. I use Valkyrie Injector V2 by Faith and I wanted to use FZHOOK but I also am using AVAD3D.DLL anyways I succesfully injected the dll into the program and everything works but one thing. The chams does not show in fact the character is gone. Imagine a game with helmets and floating guns...harder then a regular game. I had this problem with the Public VIP hack too, but because we had aimbot and we had the box frame I turned off the chams and I was fine can anyone help me with this situation? Thanks for reading guys and maybe similar questions have popped up just bringing this to peoples attention.

  2. #2
    ruslanab's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    174
    My Mood
    Fine
    Thats if u running Xp. And u dont have Net Framework 3.5 . And some ppl have problems getting it On XP

  3. #3
    Kutje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Start AVA without any hacks injected.

    Goto Options
    Then Video
    Then Manual Settings

    Then select *2.0 Med Spec under Shader Model.

    Then apply and save.
    Then close AVA.

    Restart AVA with the hack injected.

  4. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Kutje For This Useful Post:

    Arephalline (01-04-2010),DRAKE` (01-04-2010),xNastyx (01-07-2010)

  5. #4
    Poweron's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    I do it but still don´t work

  6. #5
    610sk8ter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    61ZERO
    Posts
    157
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    40
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Kutje View Post
    Start AVA without any hacks injected.

    Goto Options
    Then Video
    Then Manual Settings

    Then select *2.0 Med Spec under Shader Model.

    Then apply and save.
    Then close AVA.

    Restart AVA with the hack injected.
    I am having the same problem and I had just tweaked my vid settings the other day I thought this may be the problem, I'll post back if it fixes it oh and the pic is for reference.




    Thanks Kutje, your suggestion helped me 100%
    Last edited by 610sk8ter; 01-03-2010 at 04:52 PM. Reason: Hack Works Now

  7. #6
    Kutje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Angelic
    No problem.
    My guess is you are running an ATI card.. shader models are rendered differently between ATI and Nvidia.

  8. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Kutje For This Useful Post:

    candypop2 (01-03-2010),xNastyx (01-07-2010)

  9. #7
    Kutje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Angelic
    No problem.
    My guess is you are running an ATI card.. shader models are rendered differently between ATI and Nvidia.

  10. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Kutje For This Useful Post:

    610sk8ter (01-03-2010),xNastyx (01-07-2010)

  11. #8
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    candypop2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Thanks Kutje im very happy for your explanation of this and yes it is true about the graphics card. Anyways thank you and I hope this will clear anyone else problems

  12. #9
    jorgeamen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Stressed
    i didn't press to manual settings
    why i can't press it?
    help me!

  13. #10
    1ups's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look at my join date :)
    Posts
    188
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by 610sk8ter View Post
    I am having the same problem and I had just tweaked my vid settings the other day I thought this may be the problem, I'll post back if it fixes it oh and the pic is for reference.




    Thanks Kutje, your suggestion helped me 100%
    PRESS THANKS, DON'T SAY IT, DICK.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to 1ups For This Useful Post:

    tofast1971 (01-07-2010)

  15. #11
    unknown7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    im running Nvidia really old video card.
    i dont have an option to go med specs. My only choice is to use low specs.
    but im also having the invisible character problems.

  16. #12
    610sk8ter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    61ZERO
    Posts
    157
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    40
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by unknown7 View Post
    im running Nvidia really old video card.
    i dont have an option to go med specs. My only choice is to use low specs.
    but im also having the invisible character problems.
    Try this:Download details: .NET Framework 3.5 Service pack 1

    If that doesn't fix it for you then you should think about getting a new GFX card.




    Quote Originally Posted by 1ups View Post
    PRESS THANKS, DON'T SAY IT, DICK.
    Dude you can suck my 9inch dick, fuckin faggot. I didn't hear them bitching only a little whiney bitch like you would do such a thing.

    Anyway, I thanked them.
    Last edited by 610sk8ter; 01-03-2010 at 11:30 PM. Reason: Quotes.

  17. #13
    RandomnessBoi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Fine
    Huh, either my computer is being a bitch or ijji is, When I press game start in the reactor it just stays at updating to latest patch or whatever.

  18. #14
    prasertsinh9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Las Vegas
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    dude cnt press manual setting

  19. #15
    1ups's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look at my join date :)
    Posts
    188
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by RandomnessBoi View Post
    Huh, either my computer is being a bitch or ijji is, When I press game start in the reactor it just stays at updating to latest patch or whatever.
    That would be the DAMN Reactor... i fucking hate that thing...

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Detected] [29.08]SK1LL0R.. D3D[Chams,Invisible,Stamina,Teleport,LowGravity,NFD,Su perJump]
    By SK1LL0R. in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-01-2011, 05:11 AM
  2. [Detected] [27.08]SK1LL0R.. D3D Hack[Chams,Invisible,CqCProne,Teleport,LowGravity,NFD,S uperJump]
    By SK1LL0R. in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-28-2011, 03:28 PM
  3. [Release] IHelpers D3D VIP HOOK - opk,invisible, chams, much much more
    By IHelper in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 09-28-2009, 07:06 PM
  4. [Release] Zero's WarRock Hack [ RELOADED ] OPK, CHAMS, INVISIBLE SUPERJUMP, STAMINA ...
    By IHelper in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 09-25-2009, 11:29 PM
  5. working wpn hack+cham+speed+invisible
    By a_p46 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 05-10-2009, 11:50 PM