Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 25 of 25
  1. #16
    emerys445's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in a house
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by DarkDreth View Post
    I set it to close automatically after injection.
    one more solution is to change ur injector i changed mine from valk to perx and it works fine sept for one thing when i leave a game it freezes at a black screen

  2. #17
    Ltlouis's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    402
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by Kutje View Post
    GG isn't like HS, it doesn't scan for "activity", it monitors the game memory and shell, and thanks to the rootkit they installed without the user's permission, it also monitors the the kernel for blacklisted applications and hooks, hence the regular updates.
    I stand corrected, close Valkyrie and you're good to go.

    Me for A.V.A minion!

  3. #18
    RandomnessBoi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Fine
    "Look at my new threat" Lawl Haha, Stay on topic and dont lead people to if you have nothing to help,

    OT: How come in screenie, you have ava and the injector on at the same time when you put it to auto, are you sure it closed?

  4. #19
    1ups's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look at my join date :)
    Posts
    188
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by xicoevil View Post
    look at my new threat... its the hack working...
    and i make the instructions... give me thanks if a helped
    By the way your "threat" is in violation of the rules... No posting help "threat's"... and since you didn't give any credits' its also a violation... and stop spamming about your damn "threat".

    -ratard...(I know i spelling it wrong, it adds to his down syndrome effect.)

    -and no I don't give a shit about being on topic when it comes to this fuck tard!

  5. #20
    ekosin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Angelic
    anyone know how to fix this? i get a black screen every time i finish a round.
    im using windows xp , hacks worked but that's the only problem i got

  6. #21
    haim85's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Cool
    חחח אתה ישראלי נכון

  7. #22
    lordmaster617's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I have this problem

  8. #23
    jijee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    177
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Bored
    The screen gets black cause... there is an error, you have to alt tab out of the game or just press [CTRL] + [ESC] and click [OK] on the error. Now to make it work, try with some injectors cause some of them got a bypass already. Some injectors are only made for ONE game, most of the time combat arms, search an injector that correctly injects into AVA.exe. I've never seen a bypass on AVA. But when this message pops out, it often means that it's detected OR patched. I would suggest you all to play legit, way better, funner, and less gay for the legit players... it also make the graphics messed up on AVA cause of the graphical lag leaks. The frames aren't correctly set when you cham... Anyway, hope it helped O_o

    READ READ READ READ READ!!! THIS ISNT SPAM THIS ISNT SPAM (there done with spam)

  9. #24
    emerys445's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in a house
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by jijee View Post
    The screen gets black cause... there is an error, you have to alt tab out of the game or just press [CTRL] + [ESC] and click [OK] on the error. Now to make it work, try with some injectors cause some of them got a bypass already. Some injectors are only made for ONE game, most of the time combat arms, search an injector that correctly injects into AVA.exe. I've never seen a bypass on AVA. But when this message pops out, it often means that it's detected OR patched. I would suggest you all to play legit, way better, funner, and less gay for the legit players... it also make the graphics messed up on AVA cause of the graphical lag leaks. The frames aren't correctly set when you cham... Anyway, hope it helped O_o

    READ READ READ READ READ!!! THIS ISNT SPAM THIS ISNT SPAM (there done with spam)
    not at all lol ive tryed 5 different injectors all do same thing one round the lil black window game freeze

  10. #25
    ekosin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by emerys445 View Post
    not at all lol ive tryed 5 different injectors all do same thing one round the lil black window game freeze
    seems like we will just need to close game and inject hacks again :/

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Got a problem with a hack? Need some help? Then add me on xfire!
    By FatEmoLLaMa in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-02-2009, 06:39 PM
  2. Having problems with the hack? Post them here.
    By Ryguy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 333
    Last Post: 12-23-2008, 11:20 PM
  3. Problem with STW Hack
    By m3ltino in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-25-2008, 05:02 PM
  4. Problem with my hack.
    By Obey in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-25-2008, 10:18 AM
  5. Problem with a hack
    By Nikko42 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-02-2007, 10:57 PM