Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 25
  1. #1
    yanov11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Breezy

    Problem with ruslanab hacks

    i downloaded his hacks from this thread : http://www.mpgh.net/forum/201-ava-ha...ight-asus.html.

    i managed to play twice, yesterday and today but i quitted cuz i had to go.

    i'v got luck that its working for me but not it isnt.

    i inject when ava start then inside ava before the Ijji symbol i have this:

    [IMG][IMG]http://up197.siz.******/up1/0nvgzoanwdku.bmp[/IMG][/IMG]

    i have windows XP

  2. #2
    falzarex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    here
    Posts
    417
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    145
    Inject Fail
    the hack caused the exception somewhere
    Quote Originally Posted by falzarex aka myself
    GTFO FUCKER U DONT BELONG IN THE INTERNETZ WORLD COZ ITS MINE


    This is an epic fail resume
    Hello VBfags.
    A 'member' of the almighty C++ section will soon join you, he is 13 year old, has the IQ and typing skills of a VBfag, so I thought he would fit in here nicely.

    A few reasons why he should be in this section instead of the C++ section:
    1) He has the IQ of a VBfag.
    2) He has no sense of grammer/spelling at all.
    3) He thinks he is pro(like most of the people in here)
    4) He thinks copy pasting is fun(exactly what you guys do)
    5) He loves it up the ass(he will keep you VBfags nice and warm)

  3. #3
    yanov11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Breezy
    it says that it injected not fail to inject

  4. #4
    yanov11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by yanov11 View Post
    it says that it injected not fail to inject
    i mean dont mind the inject fail it was before couple of times

    in the last one it says Injected:AVAD3D.dll

    but it does not work

  5. #5
    Kutje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Angelic
    You managed to play with it injected and actually use the hack?

    If so theres no reason why it shouldn't work, it hasn't been patched yet.
    Does this message appear while actually in game, or does it display this before the game even loads?

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Kutje For This Useful Post:

    ZekeRamos (01-05-2010)

  7. #6
    falzarex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    here
    Posts
    417
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    145
    It's an exception error
    Happens sometimes when Ava d3d device render fails
    Quote Originally Posted by falzarex aka myself
    GTFO FUCKER U DONT BELONG IN THE INTERNETZ WORLD COZ ITS MINE


    This is an epic fail resume
    Hello VBfags.
    A 'member' of the almighty C++ section will soon join you, he is 13 year old, has the IQ and typing skills of a VBfag, so I thought he would fit in here nicely.

    A few reasons why he should be in this section instead of the C++ section:
    1) He has the IQ of a VBfag.
    2) He has no sense of grammer/spelling at all.
    3) He thinks he is pro(like most of the people in here)
    4) He thinks copy pasting is fun(exactly what you guys do)
    5) He loves it up the ass(he will keep you VBfags nice and warm)

  8. #7
    yanov11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by Kutje View Post
    You managed to play with it injected and actually use the hack?

    If so theres no reason why it shouldn't work, it hasn't been patched yet.
    Does this message appear while actually in game, or does it display this before the game even loads?
    i managed to play only twice but most of the time its like this(and yes, i did played with the hacks)

    it shows me before the game loads, before the servers .

  9. #8
    7RIGGA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    had this problem on windows 7. I just kept on injection it till it worked or just restarted the computer.

  10. #9
    Kutje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Angelic
    7rigga is correct, it may be due to either the hack or the game not closing properly, and so its still in memory, a restart would eliminate that.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Kutje For This Useful Post:

    ZekeRamos (01-05-2010)

  12. #10
    Hagerad's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Erm i should know this one..... Come on think..... Aww i got nutin
    Posts
    2,623
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    284
    My Mood
    Confused
    The hack was detected by ngaurd. thats all never send it to the place. you will have to get a new injecter maybe. that one may be detected on your part.
    Ex warrock minion


  13. #11
    Ltlouis's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    402
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Ahh, this is either a GameGuard glitch or a hack detection.
    I have observed this glitch many times before, it happens when GameGuard detects abnormal activity in the game.

    Me for A.V.A minion!

  14. #12
    DarkDreth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    I get the same thing. If have vista-64 bit. If you have the same OS that may be our problem.

  15. #13
    RandomnessBoi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Fine
    WAIT WAIT, did you even close your injector? or set it to automatic?

  16. #14
    Kutje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Ltlouis View Post
    Ahh, this is either a GameGuard glitch or a hack detection.
    I have observed this glitch many times before, it happens when GameGuard detects abnormal activity in the game.
    GG isn't like HS, it doesn't scan for "activity", it monitors the game memory and shell, and thanks to the rootkit they installed without the user's permission, it also monitors the the kernel for blacklisted applications and hooks, hence the regular updates.

  17. #15
    DarkDreth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by RandomnessBoi View Post
    WAIT WAIT, did you even close your injector? or set it to automatic?
    I set it to close automatically after injection.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Got a problem with a hack? Need some help? Then add me on xfire!
    By FatEmoLLaMa in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-02-2009, 06:39 PM
  2. Having problems with the hack? Post them here.
    By Ryguy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 333
    Last Post: 12-23-2008, 11:20 PM
  3. Problem with STW Hack
    By m3ltino in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-25-2008, 05:02 PM
  4. Problem with my hack.
    By Obey in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-25-2008, 10:18 AM
  5. Problem with a hack
    By Nikko42 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-02-2007, 10:57 PM