Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    desan211's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California baby.
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Daring

    How can I make AVA work?

    Hi, I have downloaded AVA a few times now, let it do its patch, and tried to play. However, every time I try to play the game it gets past the hack shield, goes to a black screen, then gives me some long unknown error code. It then says game has closed due to unknown error, sorry for the inconviniance. What can I do to get it to work? Plz help me.

  2. #2
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    yes, reinstall ijji reactor+ ava

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to /b/oss For This Useful Post:

    desan211 (05-19-2010)

  4. #3
    Drake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Belgium,Oost-Vlaanderen
    Posts
    12,681
    Reputation
    1801
    Thanks
    4,860
    Quote Originally Posted by Major_the_hacker View Post
    yes, reinstall ijji reactor+ ava
    i guess thats the only thing u can do . but mayby ure graphic card sux . idk .

  5. #4
    Tom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in my gf's pants
    Posts
    1,865
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    591
    My Mood
    Cool
    ^ yeah,or install AVA Again or ask support.

  6. #5
    qwert424's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i have the same prob it is most likely are video card sucks because my comp is old and video card is ancient i am trying reinstall and i hope it works but... we probably need a new comp

  7. #6
    Irony's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH where else?
    Posts
    5,969
    Reputation
    285
    Thanks
    539
    My Mood
    Busy
    Leave it in Customer Service in IJJI if none of those options work

  8. #7
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    well, when you run AVA you got black screen or nothink happens? if the second run taskmanager or injector and inject dll. file in it (notepad, new, "don't type anythink", save as, blabla.dll, coding: all! then inject this in ava, im pretty sure it will works. btw about taskmanager. when you run AVA and notghink happens run tm and end process of AVA. then don't close TM!! then run ava aggain and when you press "start game" close the TM. hope i helped

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to /b/oss For This Useful Post:

    desan211 (05-19-2010)

  10. #8
    STiMPaKK's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    1) Graphics Card cannot support A.V.A
    2) Re-install A.V.A
    3) Try Installing A.V.A via Alternate Link (download the setup.exe instead of downloading through the Reactor)
    4) Ask for Technical Support from IJJI

    That's all I can think of.

  11. #9
    Johnny Wolf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    310
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    This happened to me before, but I just updated my graphic card, made sure it wasn't blocked by my firewall, and reinstalled.
    Then it just so happenly worked (yea I just made that word up)

  12. #10
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    ok... close this?

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to /b/oss For This Useful Post:

    desan211 (05-19-2010)

  14. #11
    Johnny Wolf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    310
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    ok... close this?
    They Don't like the A.V.A section

  15. #12
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    Quote Originally Posted by Johnny Wolf View Post
    They Don't like the A.V.A section
    meh.. obama does and endrit does.. i PMed to KING

  16. #13
    BossMan.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BossWorld
    Posts
    3,314
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    419
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Run as compatability mode?



  17. #14
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    Quote Originally Posted by Project_ZZ View Post
    Run as compatability mode?
    meh... that will works only if he uses windows 95 xD

  18. #15
    KING's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,770
    Reputation
    702
    Thanks
    3,074
    My Mood
    Angry
    /Closed .

Similar Threads

  1. how can i make ava fun faster and smoother?
    By zubni in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-26-2011, 06:56 PM
  2. [Help] How can i make combat arms NOT work?
    By Velocity in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 07-01-2011, 08:20 PM
  3. How can i make it Work Again?
    By InCapacitated in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-19-2010, 11:53 AM
  4. How can i make CF chinese work?
    By -Devil- in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 01-01-2010, 11:26 AM
  5. How can i make a working bypass?
    By kese in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 10-28-2007, 10:05 AM