Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    candylinjack2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Exclamation AO team hack error

    I have windows vista 32 bit and net framework 4.0, every time i start game with hack, this error pops up(look at image). Then if i click yes or no it says game has been terminated sorry for the inconvenience. Help???
    heres the link to the photo

    http://www.mypicx.com/06142010/Error/ <<<<<<<<<, Picture is here at link
    Last edited by candylinjack2; 06-14-2010 at 01:38 PM.
    THANK ME OR THE CAT GETS IT






    ITS NOT CALLED RAPE IF I ENJOYED IT

    THANK ME OR He WILL EAT THE COOKIE!!!





  2. #2
    GizmoJoker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Me too. Same operating system(Vista 32), same .net framework(4.0) Same problem
    i thought i was in for a treat DD:

  3. #3
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    we (me and slason) got win7, 32bit, 3.5 framework. i had this error b4 5 weeks but after reinstalling is gone.

  4. #4
    BossMan.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BossWorld
    Posts
    3,314
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    419
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    I guess reinstall.



  5. #5
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    lol i know solution install net3.5 not 4.0 enjoy!

  6. #6
    BossMan.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BossWorld
    Posts
    3,314
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    419
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Hmm weird. I've never known downgrading could be useful.



  7. #7
    candylinjack2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amazed
    i uninstalled and install ava again it worked, but then after i logged off AVA and went back on the same error poped up?
    THANK ME OR THE CAT GETS IT






    ITS NOT CALLED RAPE IF I ENJOYED IT

    THANK ME OR He WILL EAT THE COOKIE!!!





  8. #8
    BossMan.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BossWorld
    Posts
    3,314
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    419
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Uninstall and install again?



  9. #9
    ronon6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    193
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post
    lol i know solution install net3.5 not 4.0 enjoy!
    Give me a link for net 3.5 for win7? i founded only 4.0 and 3.5 what i founded was not for win7...
    plz give me link.

    edit: NVM i have the link but an error comes that your comp doesnt have visual studio 2005 or 2008 installed....

    2ndEdit: will it install when i have visual studio 2010 installed?

    3rdEdit: do i ahve to uninstall net4.0 before installing 3.5?
    Last edited by ronon6; 06-15-2010 at 11:37 PM. Reason: ..

  10. #10
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    Quote Originally Posted by ronon6 View Post
    Give me a link for net 3.5 for win7? i founded only 4.0 and 3.5 what i founded was not for win7...
    plz give me link.

    edit: NVM i have the link but an error comes that your comp doesnt have visual studio 2005 or 2008 installed....

    2ndEdit: will it install when i have visual studio 2010 installed?

    3rdEdit: do i ahve to uninstall net4.0 before installing 3.5?
    Google

  11. #11
    ronon6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    193
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Angry
    Do i have to uninstall 4.0??? or not?

  12. #12
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    Quote Originally Posted by ronon6 View Post
    Do i have to uninstall 4.0??? or not?
    just download and install 3.5 k?

  13. #13
    ronon6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    193
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Angry
    ok [too short]



    This is right download ? http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/d...displaylang=en
    Last edited by ronon6; 06-15-2010 at 11:48 PM.

  14. #14
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    Quote Originally Posted by ronon6 View Post
    ok [too short]



    This is right download ? Download details: Microsoft Windows 7 SDK (ISO)
    yep .

  15. #15
    ronon6's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    193
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Angry
    WOW WTF visual studio 2010 for over 40 min and than install the
    Microsoft Windows SDK for Windows 7 and .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 omfg this is gonna take the whole day and i still would not be able to play A.V.A....

Similar Threads

  1. wolf team hack
    By fishka in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-19-2009, 03:36 PM
  2. [Release] Team Hack
    By NetSuspsend in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 08-06-2008, 08:39 PM
  3. Team Hack - Get exp?
    By Offbeat Ninja in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-31-2008, 11:46 PM
  4. shotgun hack error
    By boyd45 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-06-2008, 02:39 PM
  5. [Help] VB6 swim hack error.
    By wr194t in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-25-2007, 03:57 PM