Thread: AVA Macro v.1

Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 83
  1. #31
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    Quote Originally Posted by mintree View Post
    Its like what they all said. It does not work when I'm in AVA. This is also the case for any other software macro i have tried to use for AVA. It works the way I want in any other programs but never on AVA. You said it actually worked in game with a para. Care to tell us what you did, or what OS are you running on.
    Upgrade all drivers, run as admin and i use win7 32bit

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to /b/oss For This Useful Post:

    dimaminz (06-05-2011),proud12 (06-06-2011)

  3. #32
    dimaminz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    157
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Amazed
    ok now it works for me thx



  4. #33
    mintree's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Busy
    sadly I have done all those. I'm running on Windows 7 32bit with admin. The program does what it is suppose to do. I hold B and it auto clicks, but when I go into AVA, it just doesn't work.

    For that one who said it is working now, What did you change?

  5. #34
    mihay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    noWhere...
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Sick
    Quote Originally Posted by dimaminz View Post
    i start this macro but nothing happend in ava the recoil of my para is the same? why pls help me
    loll this is a tapping program...,an autoclicker if u want so !!!
    this isnt a hack, is doesnt "remove the recoil" !

  6. #35
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    Quote Originally Posted by mihay View Post
    loll this is a tapping program...,an autoclicker if u want so !!!
    this isnt a hack, is doesnt "remove the recoil" !
    Thanks for explaining to him

  7. #36
    mintree's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Busy
    Can anyone tell me why it is not working IN-GAME? I ran it with admin and tried many times. Like i said before, the program works, just doesnt work in the game that was made it for...

  8. #37
    wiz2themax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Doesn't work ingame. Works out of game.
    Using windows XP

  9. #38
    proud12's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Mellow
    m_t_h thank u! i had to run it as admin, stupid from me i didnt try that first, sorry. like 1 hotkey to enable it and the hotkey to fire with it is just left click? u get what i mean?
    Last edited by proud12; 06-06-2011 at 04:21 AM.

  10. #39
    Hughesy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,429
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    144
    My Mood
    Tired
    Awesome job. Working.

  11. #40
    mintree's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by proud12 View Post
    m_t_h thank u! i had to run it as admin, stupid from me i didnt try that first, sorry. like 1 hotkey to enable it and the hotkey to fire with it is just left click? u get what i mean?
    Are you saying its working in game because you started with admin? I mean you are asking what the hotkeys are.
    B is the key to actually use the macro. End is to turn it off. I believe you have to enable and set the interval your self on the program.

    Again, any idea why its not working for some people IN GAME? Anything special they have done or something? It works in everything outside of the game and it seems like AVA has more "priority" over anyother program so the B is just a B in AVA. Anyway to change that? I mean I know alot of other macro programs that would work very well for AVA but it just doesn't work IN GAME. I tried it on other games and it worked fine.

  12. #41
    proud12's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Mellow
    It works for me when i start as admin... if i dont it wont work... and the other things i misstyped!:P Cause the macro was still on:P But i meant mth can u make it like when u press b it is enabled and left click is shoot with the macro and if u want normal press b again... cause its soo annoying to shoot with b... but still u did great

  13. #42
    mintree's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Busy
    I do agree on that, making B to the key to for left mouse to be the macro. It is much easier.
    But anyhow, it is still not working for me. I ran it as admin. What OS are you running on?

  14. #43
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    this is AWESOME
    i will try it
    if it better than my hand

  15. #44
    mintree's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Busy
    Please, for those who are able to use this in-game. Would you please tell me what you exactly did? or MTH, can you help me on this?

  16. #45
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    thanks so much bro

Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast