Thread: AVA Macro v1.1

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 75
  1. #16
    youngbuck1970's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.net
    Posts
    730
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,036
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by ProHackas View Post
    so what is the advantage with this tool? sry i still am kinda confused.
    Haha. It's pretty much an auto clicker. It makes it so that there is a pause between you shooting so that it causes less recoil. Thus the name macro.

    EDIT:
    Quote Originally Posted by Greenytheboy View Post
    Nope, the lower is better, try 1.. and the times are in Milli-Seconds anyway.
    OMG +Thank you so MUCH! I finally got it to work! Andd i think it was because after i set it, i didn't click "set" hehe I was wondering why everytime i changed the number the speed didnt change
    Last edited by youngbuck1970; 06-11-2011 at 11:07 AM.
    AVA Accounts Sold: 7
    Successful Transactions: 10

    UnOfficial AVA Account Buyer and Seller
    Most Active UnOfficial MPGH MiddleMan




    DON'T MAKE THE SAME MISTAKE I DID!


  2. #17
    Greenytheboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    -6
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by youngbuck1970 View Post
    Haha. It's pretty much an auto clicker. It makes it so that there is a pause between you shooting so that it causes less recoil. Thus the name macro.

    EDIT:

    OMG +Thank you so MUCH! I finally got it to work! Andd i think it was because after i set it, i didn't click "set" hehe I was wondering why everytime i changed the number the speed didnt change
    Haha no worries yeh, i forgot to do that a few times and was like, Eh.. fail!

  3. #18
    adu.12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Lonely
    doesn't work in game!
    nothing when click the scroll button.
    Last edited by adu.12; 06-11-2011 at 02:15 PM.

  4. #19
    ProHackas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Bashful
    Thanks ill try it out.



  5. #20
    Greenytheboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    -6
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by adu.12 View Post
    doesn't work in game!
    nothing when click the scroll button.
    Run as admin in windows 7.

  6. #21
    knumskull's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    k, im runnin it on vista, have ran it as both, with administrator and with out it says its working, then i go into the game and get no response, any help would be appreciated

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to knumskull For This Useful Post:

    adu.12 (06-12-2011)

  8. #22
    beteasta3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Have You Checked You'r Sister's Room?
    Posts
    472
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Devilish
    please make one with left click instead of scroll wheel. thankyou <3


    Press The Thanks Button..Can't Hurt!!

  9. #23
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    nice
    i already did that

  10. #24
    Greenytheboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    -6
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by knumskull View Post
    k, im runnin it on vista, have ran it as both, with administrator and with out it says its working, then i go into the game and get no response, any help would be appreciated
    Put a number in then press 'set' then press Enable, it should work in game.. (whilst run-as-admin is enabled.)

    Quote Originally Posted by beteasta3 View Post
    please make one with left click instead of scroll wheel. thankyou <3
    Im busy at the moment, but i will when i next get spare time

    Quote Originally Posted by luojunkai123 View Post
    nice
    i already did that
    Don't post on my shit, you always tell people they should help the community, i have done, all your posts are negative, or boasting about what you have done, thinking your above everyone.. blow me.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Greenytheboy For This Useful Post:

    kjadaw (06-13-2011)

  12. #25
    TonyStar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Mellow
    my scroll dosent have a click...usless to me. but then again...i dont really know if you need to click it. Then AGAIN i do have a mouse downstairs...wait why am i writing this again

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to TonyStar For This Useful Post:

    beteasta3 (06-12-2011)

  14. #26
    beteasta3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Have You Checked You'r Sister's Room?
    Posts
    472
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Devilish
    it doesnt work ingame. windows xp 32 bit


    Press The Thanks Button..Can't Hurt!!

  15. #27
    levicourtois's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Attached to another object by an inclined plane wrapped helically around an axis.
    Posts
    393
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    55
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    tee-hee i abused this very nice
    Thank and rep me if i helped.
    =done =not done
    50 posts-
    100 posts-
    150 posts-
    200 posts-
    300 posts-
    500 posts-
    1000 posts-
    16346848563489 posts-

  16. #28
    Ronon666's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    What are you? A stalker?
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Bored
    for some reason when i go ingame it doesnt work, windows 7 32bit and ran as admin. but A.V:A was already running when i started that.



    Dont be a TOOL say Obamas cool.

  17. #29
    Greenytheboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    -6
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by Ronon666 View Post
    for some reason when i go ingame it doesnt work, windows 7 32bit and ran as admin. but A.V:A was already running when i started that.
    Click 'enable'

  18. #30
    wiz2themax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post
    guys if it doesn't work then try opening taskmanager (when ava starts) and put priority of AVA process to LOW.

    And put AVA Macro1v1.exe or something like that to HIGH




    lol .

    Tried this. Also tried not running it in admin with windows XP

    still a no go in-game.

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast