Page 2 of 18 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 270
  1. #16
    joker__4ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Paro
    Posts
    586
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    u need x64 OS and preferably CE 6.2

  2. #17
    imedicyou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    it works, but could you make a death valley one too?

  3. #18
    SomeoneNoneOfYourConcern's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USG Ishimura
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Hey, It does work for me in DV too, But I have a question, Why does my ava crashes everytime i die after hax?!

  4. #19
    reeaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    658
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    64
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by Guardian001 View Post
    Alrighty, as I have no idea what I'm looking at for Cheat Engine, I was told to edit the box value to 25 instead of 26 so I don't keep getting the deagle, but I don't know how to do that. So I'm releasing my version of lockdown extreme roundskipper that's easily 100% easier to use.
    First of all thank you so much for sharing this it is really very useful for farming lockdown while doing other stuff! on the other hand guys it is not cool- more than 60 downloads and only 7 thanked this guy for his effort here!

    Second- I was wondering if there is a way to add shortcut( like the up arrow thing) for box number! as what u need to do to get only 25 boxes is to change the box number exactly after they reset ur box count from 0 to 26 automatecly- this is usually around 0:52 time -- maybe it is possible to make such a shortcut- like down arrow to set the box number to 25 !
    Last edited by reeaper; 06-28-2012 at 08:15 AM.

  5. #20
    Alcoholsa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    well, so this hack is not work for x32 OS, but thanks u, anw

  6. #21
    jversion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    i always get game guard error 1013... whenever i load the hack and my ava cloes after. Any suggestions?

    Also..
    Could someone please post clearer instructions thanks
    Last edited by jversion; 06-28-2012 at 10:43 AM. Reason: edited

  7. #22
    Expert at leaving women disappointed physically and emotionally.
    Premium Member
    Minionforce
    Wyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tijuana
    Posts
    21,790
    Reputation
    3170
    Thanks
    3,148
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Well I get DC :/
     
    I smoke dix daily.
    I am Dix, and Arun is my master.
    I'M #1 NIGXMAS SCAMMER

  8. #23
    perreas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Worried
    Why when the timer starts the countdown do I have to wait to "2"? I set the arrow up at 1, 3 and 4 and nothing really happens. :s

  9. #24
    reeaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    658
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    64
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by perreas View Post
    Why when the timer starts the countdown do I have to wait to "2"? I set the arrow up at 1, 3 and 4 and nothing really happens. :s
    it dosnt matter on what count u press the arrow- what matters that u press it while the count still going down!
    i think u might bedoing it on the wrong count down- it is the ingame count down not the count down in the lobby! when the game loads and u are in the room there is a count down there- u should press up arrow there

  10. #25
    perreas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Worried
    Quote Originally Posted by reeaper View Post
    it dosnt matter on what count u press the arrow- what matters that u press it while the count still going down!
    i think u might bedoing it on the wrong count down- it is the ingame count down not the count down in the lobby! when the game loads and u are in the room there is a count down there- u should press up arrow there
    Really thanks,

  11. #26
    ccman32's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,266
    Reputation
    325
    Thanks
    21,619
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Seems like CE does not find the round skip address.

  12. #27
    degierr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ccman32 View Post
    Seems like CE does not find the round skip address.
    Seems like I have the same issue.

  13. #28
    Guardian001's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    282
    Sorry for the late reply here fellas, but I've read them all and here's what I have to say.

    Make sure you have 64bit OS because that's crucial.

    Here are the EXACT steps I used to make this work for me.

    Step 1) I load AVA
    Step 2) I manually delete my .erl files in my gameguard foler
    Step 3) I create a private lockdown extreme room
    Step 4) I double click on LD Farm.CT
    Step 5) I click the little pc button on the top left of the CE window
    Step 6) I double click AVA.exe
    Step 7) I click "Yes" on the window that should pop up
    Step 8) I go back to AVA and hit F5
    Step 9) While the countdown to the map starts, I press the UP ARROW (To make this perfectly clear, the countdown when you're actually IN the map for the round to start)
    Step 10) I wait 40 seconds for the game to end
    Step 11) I repeat steps 1-10
    Step 12) In case of getting DC'd from gameguard, repeat steps 1-11

    The DC Error/1013 error is common for almost everyone who use this method of LD Farm as any roundskip for CE. In order to extend the time in which you get disconnected because of gameguard I myself manually delete the .erl files in my gameguard folder.

    Hope this helps!
    Last edited by Guardian001; 06-28-2012 at 02:15 PM.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Guardian001 For This Useful Post:

    reeaper (06-28-2012)

  15. #29
    raulpro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hello friend I when I run the CE I do not get the a.v.a.exe I search everywhere and nothing. i can do?

  16. #30
    Guardian001's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    282
    If you do not see AVA.exe that generally means AVA is currently not running on your computer. AVA.exe as seen in cheat engine uses the same processes list as Task Manager.

Page 2 of 18 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Lockdown Extreme bows down to me
    By Phantazy in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-07-2010, 11:49 AM
  2. [Release] Very easy to use injector!
    By Julma Henri in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 04-30-2010, 06:39 AM
  3. [Release] Warrock injector easy too use!
    By Almostdead in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 12-29-2009, 11:33 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-22-2009, 10:57 PM
  5. Combat Arms REZ file Mover[Easy To use]
    By Zoom in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-13-2009, 07:22 AM