Page 19 of 24 FirstFirst ... 91718192021 ... LastLast
Results 271 to 285 of 348
  1. #271
    lBaron's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Can You help me? I got to step 4 then I just got lost LOL

  2. #272
    gyanarjun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    will it work on windows8 64bit?

  3. #273
    B attleStar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    How do I remove it from my computer? Once I start the computer it gives me two options and I want him to act normal

  4. #274
    deano999's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by AeriaAVA View Post
    now if there's any problem or error post it here + if meaw or mohaimen or jabber want to help me .. sure.
    mate i try step 6 and i do what it says and i get the cdm that says there is no driver ?

  5. #275
    Threadstarter
    Artificial intelligence is no match for natural stupidity
    Premium Member
    Frought's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the dark island
    Posts
    3,402
    Reputation
    156
    Thanks
    5,950
    My Mood
    Cool
    don't make step 6 !!! @deano999

    ---------- Post added at 07:23 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:22 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by B attleStar View Post
    How do I remove it from my computer? Once I start the computer it gives me two options and I want him to act normal
    i posted in page 6
    If you can use dbvm you can normally start windows without disable patcher


    ---------- Post added at 07:23 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:23 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by gyanarjun View Post
    will it work on windows8 64bit?
    Yes it will.
    If the facts don't fit the theory, change the facts.
    Learn from yesterday, live for today, hope for tomorrow. The important thing is not to stop questioning.
    Try not to become a man of success, but rather try to become a man of value.
    You have to learn the rules of the game. And then you have to play better than anyone else.

    -Albert Einstein



  6. #276
    Here4Sex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Now and then i get GameGuard error 1015 despite doing all steps correctly without any prompt or error.Is this normal? Am i detected? @.Cereal i noticed you said something about selecting something and CE will run without any problem except for .erl errors. I often get .erl erros and sometimes i crash with an ava prompt window with alot of letters and symbols..like code....Am I in trouble?
    Last edited by Here4Sex; 09-18-2012 at 08:45 AM.

  7. #277
    thehara12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    you are so not understand bad explain man..

  8. #278
    Deadly419's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    1-Run "mk_bcdentry.bat".
    2-Run no_ds_pg.exe
    3-New window will popup with options About, Patch, Exit.
    4-Click Patch Attention!!!, Before clicking the "Patch" make sure you didnt closed the CMD Window!.
    5-Copy both of this files osloader.exe + osloader.exe.BAK and ntkrnlmp.exe + ntkrnlmp.exe.BAK to C:\Windows\System32

    a new window pops up but i don't have options about, patch, and exit.

  9. #279
    hakam123.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    134
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    101
    My Mood
    Amazed
    thanks man really nice

  10. #280
    LannZheng's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    under your desk
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Devilish
    got stuck on 4th step did everything it said then after restart, no window popup like it said on #13 but on lower right corner it did say "test mode"

  11. #281
    Threadstarter
    Artificial intelligence is no match for natural stupidity
    Premium Member
    Frought's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the dark island
    Posts
    3,402
    Reputation
    156
    Thanks
    5,950
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by LannZheng View Post
    got stuck on 4th step did everything it said then after restart, no window popup like it said on #13 but on lower right corner it did say "test mode"
    you have to choose Disable patch guard boot


    ---------- Post added at 07:12 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:11 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Deadly419 View Post
    1-Run "mk_bcdentry.bat".
    2-Run no_ds_pg.exe
    3-New window will popup with options About, Patch, Exit.
    4-Click Patch Attention!!!, Before clicking the "Patch" make sure you didnt closed the CMD Window!.
    5-Copy both of this files osloader.exe + osloader.exe.BAK and ntkrnlmp.exe + ntkrnlmp.exe.BAK to C:\Windows\System32

    a new window pops up but i don't have options about, patch, and exit.
    Ok don't do the patch button just copy the 2 files
    If the facts don't fit the theory, change the facts.
    Learn from yesterday, live for today, hope for tomorrow. The important thing is not to stop questioning.
    Try not to become a man of success, but rather try to become a man of value.
    You have to learn the rules of the game. And then you have to play better than anyone else.

    -Albert Einstein



  12. #282
    gnoomen2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    nevermind i found another way to find the PID, sorry didnt find out how to delete this post, if i can.
    Last edited by gnoomen2; 09-19-2012 at 03:41 PM.

  13. #283
    ☬Ξη†τσρîζ Ζσ♍βîε δτσηε☬
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    Quote Originally Posted by gnoomen2 View Post
    I type hidecon -i

    then i get : hidecon - utility rootkit
    windows 7 x64 sp0/SP1

    fyrre something
    and two https...

    nothing more, no cheat engine process ID? any other way to find the ID?
    It's
    Code:
    hidecon -l
    which is a lowercase "L", not an I

  14. #284
    gnoomen2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    failed to open drive \device\ioport3
    did you forget to load it? - it says.

    ---------- Post added at 03:07 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:06 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Lehsyrus View Post


    It's
    Code:
    hidecon -l
    which is a lowercase "L", not an I
    oh, lol

    still got problems with this..

    failed to open driver \device\ioport3
    did you forget to load it? - it says.

    Comes when i type the hidecon -ph PID
    Last edited by gnoomen2; 09-19-2012 at 04:09 PM.

  15. #285
    uraganonano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    italy
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Angelic
    I have a problem that does not read cheatengine ava exe
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Cattura.PNG  

    Cattura.PNG  

    Cattura1.PNG  

    Last edited by uraganonano; 09-20-2012 at 01:48 AM.

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to uraganonano For This Useful Post:

    Deadly419 (09-19-2012)

Page 19 of 24 FirstFirst ... 91718192021 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. how does the new event for the 1year Azazel work?
    By nipoonnipoonnip in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-01-2011, 05:05 PM
  2. pls some1 find the new code for cheat engine
    By d1v1ne in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-30-2009, 03:18 PM
  3. why is the new patch for cambat arms so slow?
    By crazydude62 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-01-2009, 08:46 PM
  4. I WONT MAKE NEW THREADS FOR 2 days
    By SpaceTime in forum General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-04-2009, 09:12 PM
  5. anyone have the new runnable for 06-02-06!!!!!!!!
    By AssasinZ in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 08:56 PM