Page 6 of 24 FirstFirst ... 4567816 ... LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 348
  1. #76
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    Quote Originally Posted by Dieselmotor View Post
    How can i delete the text "patchguard Disabled v3" in the boot menu? I dont need it any longer.
    Good! can you make a guide now on how to make it in 32 bit (x86) computers
    Really great to know my doubt was not wrong xD now go go people run CE now in 32 bit systems!

    ---------- Post added at 09:40 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:33 AM ----------

    Ok people here's the 32 bit cheat engine GG bypass it might work and it might not work as many of you knows my 64 bit bypass.
    Link: Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks - MPGH - MultiPlayer Game Hacking
    Follow the guide then do this guide under this post on "#File hidecon.exe" part.

    Good Luck 32 bit users!
    Tested by: @Mohaimen Hassan


    1:Run start-hidecon and try to hide the cheat engine by using command -ph same as the guide i posted.
    2:Run AVA and try to find the PID of the AVA.exe via hidecon using -l command and use the command -pu (PID) of the AVA.exe which is "show process".
    3:If the process shows up on Task Manager of the AVA.exe there's possibilities that you can use CE via 32 bit system.
    4:Let me know if this idea works because i cant try it by myself i dont have any 32 bit system.
    5.If it dont work sorry i cant help you.

  2. #77
    dankmagicninja's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Twisted
    I have gotten the bypass to work many times previously, but all of a sudden any time I hide CE process ID and then load AVA (as instructed) CE crashes. [Insert sad panda here]

    can anyone tell me what might be going wrong?

  3. #78
    SuperDeadlord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It writes ATTEMPT TO HIDE 4294962684 FAILED........... help :c
    Last edited by SuperDeadlord; 08-22-2012 at 03:38 PM.

  4. #79
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    Quote Originally Posted by SuperDeadlord View Post
    what do you mean by PID (process id)? i dont get it please help
    PID is a number of a process that active is

  5. #80
    Threadstarter
    Artificial intelligence is no match for natural stupidity
    Premium Member
    Frought's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the dark island
    Posts
    3,399
    Reputation
    156
    Thanks
    5,950
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by loko151 View Post
    my computer now says Test mode and microsoft(r) windows(R) (build 6002:service pack 2)

    help the test mode message is in all 4 corners
    when you enable the test mode and open the windows 7 boot so you will get this msg
    when you open disable patcher it will disappear

    ---------- Post added at 04:58 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:58 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Dieselmotor View Post
    How can i delete the text "patchguard Disabled v3" in the boot menu? I dont need it any longer.
    sorry i was offline cuz i was away from home for 3 days ... read what i posted

    ---------- Post added at 04:59 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:58 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by SuperDeadlord View Post
    It writes ATTEMPT TO HIDE 4294962684 FAILED........... help :c
    cuz you didn't type the real cheat engine proccess id

    ---------- Post added at 05:03 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:59 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by dankmagicninja View Post
    I have gotten the bypass to work many times previously, but all of a sudden any time I hide CE process ID and then load AVA (as instructed) CE crashes. [Insert sad panda here]

    can anyone tell me what might be going wrong?
    if you read the thread you will see - you have to make AVA Read Only - NwZ Launcher Read only then go to AVA/Binaries delete GameGuard folder and delete GameGuard.des then download the erl bypasser copy binaries folder into AeriaGames/AVA now hide the CE PID finally open the game from NwZ launcher

  6. #81
    Threadstarter
    Artificial intelligence is no match for natural stupidity
    Premium Member
    Frought's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the dark island
    Posts
    3,399
    Reputation
    156
    Thanks
    5,950
    My Mood
    Cool
    if there's anyone want me to do this with team v that's okay

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Frought For This Useful Post:

    Here4Sex (09-13-2012)

  8. #82
    batonek881's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Welcome.

    I have a few problems with the bypass.

    After 1 I can not choose the boot menu PatchGuard, it is written with the failed and this is spodowowane recent changes oprogramowania.Okej I do not know what's going on because I do not know much about much.

    After the second I can not zalatowac driver because it says Failed to load driver, I've done all the steps in a row. At the end it says Failed to load driver, you forgot to load it?

    After 3 Once you have turn on the Cheat Engine and Ava process exe. you can not do anything because it is a memory error. ( Scan error controler, No readable memory found)

    After 4 after some time I have error with erl files.

    Please help, I'll be grateful. Goes Thanks for help

    I have Vista Home Premium 64 bit. What is the problem.

    Sorry for my english

    I should add that I can not mark AVA.Exe and lanchera as administrator why?
    Last edited by batonek881; 08-25-2012 at 04:14 AM.

  9. #83
    Threadstarter
    Artificial intelligence is no match for natural stupidity
    Premium Member
    Frought's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the dark island
    Posts
    3,399
    Reputation
    156
    Thanks
    5,950
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by batonek881 View Post
    Welcome.

    I have a few problems with the bypass.

    After 1 I can not choose the boot menu PatchGuard, it is written with the failed and this is spodowowane recent changes oprogramowania.Okej I do not know what's going on because I do not know much about much.

    After the second I can not zalatowac driver because it says Failed to load driver, I've done all the steps in a row. At the end it says Failed to load driver, you forgot to load it?

    After 3 Once you have turn on the Cheat Engine and Ava process exe. you can not do anything because it is a memory error. ( Scan error controler, No readable memory found)

    After 4 after some time I have error with erl files.

    Please help, I'll be grateful. Goes Thanks for help

    I have Vista Home Premium 64 bit. What is the problem.

    Sorry for my english

    I should add that I can not mark AVA.Exe and lanchera as administrator why?
    memory error you have to make NWZLauncher read only and AVA.exe read only and both of them run as admin compatability windows xp service pack 2
    and for no erl errors delete game guard folder and delete GameGuard.des - download the attachment erl bypasser go inside the erl bypasser folder then copy binaries and replace it in AeriaGames/AVA

  10. #84
    batonek881's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Hmm, but why i have error with Failed to load driver?

  11. #85
    Threadstarter
    Artificial intelligence is no match for natural stupidity
    Premium Member
    Frought's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the dark island
    Posts
    3,399
    Reputation
    156
    Thanks
    5,950
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by batonek881 View Post
    Hmm, but why i have error with Failed to load driver?
    cuz u didn't choose the disable patch guard v3 boot

  12. #86
    batonek881's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    I can not I choose the Boot menu PatchGuardv3 because it is like a bad, maybe the fault of Vista.

    Does it work on Vista?

  13. #87
    batonek881's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    PLs help, Why i can not choose PatchGuardv3 in BOOT menu,


    Does it work on Vista?

  14. #88
    punisher54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH Fanatical
    Posts
    901
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    303
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by AeriaAVA View Post
    you didn't follow all the steps

    6-Open the file dseo13b.exe.

    7-Click next / yes till you get into the main program.

    8-Select "Sign system file".

    9-in the empty place Put dbk32.sys then press ok.

    10-Repeat number 9 and put dbk64.sys on the text box then press OK.

    11-after doing number 10 now you gonna select Enable Test Mode

    12-Restart your computer.
    now you will not get driver error load

    ---------- Post added at 10:53 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:48 PM ----------


    copy this hidecon ld (LD) not (ID) you got it?

    ---------- Post added at 10:56 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:53 PM ----------


    if you want to delete the disable patcher option so open run
    type msconfig then delete the disable patcher boot and go to system32 delete this files : osloader.exe and ntkrnlmp.exe then you unistalled the disable patcher boot finally do this open cmd.exe and input:
    bcdedit /delete {46595952-454E-4F50-4747-554944FEEEEE}
    done!!

    ---------- Post added at 10:58 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:56 PM ----------


    open hidecon.bat and type hidecon -ph
    you will get

    ex: 0000 cheatengine x64-86
    (0000) is the proccess id
    Did not work, the risk is very high in the system just to add a weapon. This is not good for me.

  15. #89
    batonek881's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    I can not I choose the Boot menu PatchGuardv3 because it is like a bad, maybe the fault of Vista.

    Does it work on Vista?

  16. #90
    saiparnpiano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    When i put hidecon ld in step 6 it s fail why?
    Last edited by saiparnpiano; 08-25-2012 at 05:00 PM.

Page 6 of 24 FirstFirst ... 4567816 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. how does the new event for the 1year Azazel work?
    By nipoonnipoonnip in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-01-2011, 05:05 PM
  2. pls some1 find the new code for cheat engine
    By d1v1ne in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-30-2009, 03:18 PM
  3. why is the new patch for cambat arms so slow?
    By crazydude62 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-01-2009, 08:46 PM
  4. I WONT MAKE NEW THREADS FOR 2 days
    By SpaceTime in forum General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-04-2009, 09:12 PM
  5. anyone have the new runnable for 06-02-06!!!!!!!!
    By AssasinZ in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 08:56 PM