Page 11 of 12 FirstFirst ... 9101112 LastLast
Results 151 to 165 of 170
  1. #151
    kobi7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    I have problem with procces of this game.
    When i start the game i dont have the procces "ava.exe" in my Windows Manager. I have only aeriaignite.exe

    What i have to do for see the "ava.exe" procces ?

  2. #152
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    Quote Originally Posted by kobi7 View Post
    I have problem with procces of this game.
    When i start the game i dont have the procces "ava.exe" in my Windows Manager. I have only aeriaignite.exe

    What i have to do for see the "ava.exe" procces ?
    On which Bit OS are you?

  3. #153
    kobi7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by .Cereal View Post

    On which Bit OS are you?
    Windows XP 32 bit
    ps. I have to run Ava via "ijji reactor" or "aeriaignite" programme ?
    Last edited by kobi7; 08-27-2012 at 11:51 AM.

  4. #154
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    Quote Originally Posted by kobi7 View Post
    Windows XP 32 bit
    ps. I have to run Ava via "ijji reactor" or "aeriaignite" ?
    We are on Aeria now, Aeria bought ava from Ijji.
    Since you orn 32bit you can inject it in the beginning when you start ava

  5. #155
    kobi7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by .Cereal View Post


    We are on Aeria now, Aeria bought ava from Ijji.
    Since you orn 32bit you can inject it in the beginning when you start ava
    Inject what procces ? aeriaignite.exe ? I have to put anything to procces name in Injector.

  6. #156
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    Quote Originally Posted by kobi7 View Post
    Inject what procces ? aeriaignite.exe ? I have to put anything to procces name in Injector.
    AVA.exe .

  7. #157
    kobi7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by .Cereal View Post


    AVA.exe .
    I dont have this procces in my Windows Menager (ctr + alt +del) And when i put AVA.exe in Extreme Injector, the Injector doesn't search "AVA.exe" :/

  8. #158
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    Quote Originally Posted by kobi7 View Post
    I dont have this procces in my Windows Menager (ctr + alt +del) And when i put AVA.exe in Extreme Injector, the Injector doesn't search "AVA.exe" :/
    Use Auto inject

  9. #159
    Hackster74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    Has anyone who has used this hack had there pc crash and be unresponsive? I used this hack then my i5 dual core x64bit computer with windows 7 just randomly shuts down. I have tried cleaning the battery port ( its a laptop) used different outlets for the charger and the power button wont do squat. The computer just wont respond. has this happened to anyone using this hack and does anyone know how to fix an issue like this???

  10. #160
    that's's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    418
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    628
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by Hackster74 View Post
    Has anyone who has used this hack had there pc crash and be unresponsive? I used this hack then my i5 dual core x64bit computer with windows 7 just randomly shuts down. I have tried cleaning the battery port ( its a laptop) used different outlets for the charger and the power button wont do squat. The computer just wont respond. has this happened to anyone using this hack and does anyone know how to fix an issue like this???
    I've never had that happen but it does lag my computer a lot so I just stopped using it.

  11. #161
    799862636's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    why all the things that download from mpgh cant open,,,today i download a norecoil no spred hack and i open the rar and it says crash all the thing i download it same crash? why can someone tell me?

  12. #162
    Daddi Breeze's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Nassau City, New Providence, Bahamas, The Bahamas
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    If anyone need a injector i advise to use another fbs game injector . Am using combat arms injectors an they work fine :3

  13. #163
    thedjwaltz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Didnt work why? i press arrow up and it activates but still dont have no recoill..massive lag
    Last edited by thedjwaltz; 08-27-2012 at 10:21 PM.

  14. #164
    se7enthsin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,069
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    270
    My Mood
    Amused
    Well I can't actually see the address but, if you would like I can get online some time and we can figure this thing out.


    Quote Originally Posted by meawww View Post
    I know that but since i am all alone when i do it the value copy/write to somewhere int3 ASM address and the pointer is not enough because it completely goes to another address here a sample



    As you see even the sniper uses another address than pointman and riffleman and if i am all alone in the room i will not be able to find where the F the new address goes because i dont have any gun to loot.
    And for the new weapons i never tried them since yesterday because aeria banned all my acc except the noob 1 so yesterday playing new sniper gun i noticed those new guns write on different pointers too!

    I maybe fix this issue after the next patch because too much work to do, if they patch soon will be all pointless to redo as you see the CE tables it contains alot of offsets.
    MMOVIPER SUPPORT GURU


  15. #165
    punisher54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH Fanatical
    Posts
    901
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    303
    My Mood
    Cool

    Lightbulb

    I make this (x64 SO):

    1 - Open PerX Injector
    2 - Load module .dll
    3 - check box Automatic mode
    4 - Run AVA game.

    The PerX automatic inject .dll on AVA loaded.
    Enjoy !!

Page 11 of 12 FirstFirst ... 9101112 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. SilentScOpe's Recoil / Less Spread (Working Aug 22+)
    By ArcticRaider in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 132
    Last Post: 09-23-2008, 03:25 PM
  2. hack No Recoil / Less Spread
    By handicap in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 08-24-2008, 08:01 PM
  3. No Recoil/Less Spread - OffBeatNinja
    By JHooker in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 08-20-2008, 01:00 PM
  4. How to find Recoil and Spread addresses?
    By V1olATor in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-20-2007, 10:50 AM
  5. No recoil/no spread addys?
    By IBEZ in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-14-2007, 09:39 PM