Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 36
  1. #16
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by prokilla_1 View Post
    sorry didnt word that properly i meant how do i pause it in game?
    for example im sniper but wanna switch to riflle for 1-2 rounds how do i pause it?
    Oh, if you read title it says its a Toggle. So if you turned on with Numpad1 press it again to deactivate.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to UCSerge For This Useful Post:

    prokilla_1 (02-22-2014)

  3. #17
    prokilla_1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    i live on the moon
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by UCSerge View Post
    Oh, if you read title it says its a Toggle. So if you turned on with Numpad1 press it again to deactivate.
    Nope it doesnt turn off just tried it again to make sure
    its a nice release hope you dont think im being to cocky
    just giving some feedback for If your gonna update it for next time if u can put the toggle off/on in there that would be great thank you D
    Welcome To Hell

  4. #18
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by prokilla_1 View Post
    Nope it doesnt turn off just tried it again to make sure
    its a nice release hope you dont think im being to cocky
    just giving some feedback for If your gonna update it for next time if u can put the toggle off/on in there that would be great thank you D
    You see if it works for me and everyone else but not you.. that does not equal that it is the scripts fault xD

  5. #19
    gabrielcool1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Santa Marta
    Posts
    438
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    455
    My Mood
    Angelic
    What does after and before delay? my english is pretty bad on non usually words ^^
    PS: gonna try it. thanks for your release

  6. #20
    XHINO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    tell me something why fps get droped when i use your switcher and macro? i mean it drops from 120 to 70

  7. #21
    gabrielcool1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Santa Marta
    Posts
    438
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    455
    My Mood
    Angelic
    A funny thing happened to me. i just oppened this to test on my noobish account and clicked left click on taskbar and looked "script paused" i disabled it so it will work again, then tryied to login my account and dont work, tryied to login my hotmail and dont work. closed it, scanned PC, no virusses, no keyloggers, nothing, tryied to join again hotmail(after "hacked" request to them because i cant login) and nothing, then closed it and in 10 min it let me and all works now, i didnt change anything but before was "password wrong" on aeria and hotmail.
    i don't really know if its me or its this app. just saying.
    Have a nice day.

  8. #22
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by gabrielcool1 View Post
    A funny thing happened to me. i just oppened this to test on my noobish account and clicked left click on taskbar and looked "script paused" i disabled it so it will work again, then tryied to login my account and dont work, tryied to login my hotmail and dont work. closed it, scanned PC, no virusses, no keyloggers, nothing, tryied to join again hotmail(after "hacked" request to them because i cant login) and nothing, then closed it and in 10 min it let me and all works now, i didnt change anything but before was "password wrong" on aeria and hotmail.
    i don't really know if its me or its this app. just saying.
    Have a nice day.
    Lol, yeah i hacked you with a quickswitcher..
    Maybe stop being a noob and double check the script isnt running and presses QQ to quickswitch while you are typing your password it typed QQ somewhere.
    Vouches:
     
     
     

     
     
     

  9. #23
    gabrielcool1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Santa Marta
    Posts
    438
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    455
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by UCSerge View Post
    Lol, yeah i hacked you with a quickswitcher..
    Maybe stop being a noob and double check the script isnt running and presses QQ to quickswitch while you are typing your password it typed QQ somewhere.
    Yeah, am just too noob ;D ,
    Not really, sorry for that , didnt even try a quickswitcher before ^^
    So, by that way, i should start it when ava is ONLINE?

  10. #24
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by gabrielcool1 View Post
    Yeah, am just too noob ;D ,
    Not really, sorry for that , didnt even try a quickswitcher before ^^
    So, by that way, i should start it when ava is ONLINE?
    Anytime but numpad keys activate the switcher.

  11. #25
    XHINO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    when i press num 1 again it doesn't pause the script

  12. #26
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by XHINO View Post
    when i press num 1 again it doesn't pause the script
    You are correct.
    lelele i must have forgot to add that..

    edit: added pause on numpad3
    beep's to let you know when its on/off

    If somebody wants something added to this quickswitcher post a comment and i will upload it tomorrow.
    Last edited by UCSerge; 03-03-2014 at 04:07 AM.

  13. #27
    ComandoBm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    serge, wheres the new one?
    the one with bipping sound and num 3 pausing?

  14. #28
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by ComandoBm View Post
    serge, wheres the new one?
    the one with bipping sound and num 3 pausing?
    Was hoping atleast one person would make a request for the quickswitcher so i can add somethin so i dont have to upload multiple times.

  15. #29
    ComandoBm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by UCSerge View Post
    Was hoping atleast one person would make a request for the quickswitcher so i can add somethin so i dont have to upload multiple times.
    cool, mm how about identifing the sniper? i mean, that if u have the nade it doesnt QS so that i can trow it.. most times it got stock on a qs loop and doesnt trow it.

    but if it cant be done i think that just with t he biping and the num 3 thing it would be extremely awesome

  16. #30
    UCSerge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    911
    Quote Originally Posted by ComandoBm View Post
    cool, mm how about identifing the sniper? i mean, that if u have the nade it doesnt QS so that i can trow it.. most times it got stock on a qs loop and doesnt trow it.

    but if it cant be done i think that just with t he biping and the num 3 thing it would be extremely awesome
    This QSer is coded in autoit trash so its purely external i cannot make it check when u have a grenade or not.

    I dont use these quickswitchers myself so i dont put much time into it but if you have a method in mind like which keys you wanna press to pause..
    for example you press 4 it pauses and then after you release the mouse it resumes etc..

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] Serge's SuperFast / Randomized QuickSwitcher 1.0
    By UCSerge in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 12-15-2013, 06:17 AM
  2. [Crossfire]Selling Master Serg Account
    By iEpic24 in forum Selling Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-06-2011, 02:41 PM
  3. Quickswitching
    By Jenkees in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 03-26-2011, 07:08 PM
  4. QuickSwitch script
    By 63OR63 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Coding, Programming & Source Code
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-29-2011, 04:44 AM
  5. [Release] WarRock Injector by 007milie (Serge Morel)
    By 007milie in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 07-24-2010, 09:49 PM