Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 46
  1. #1
    JIGS4W's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,912
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    156

    For peoples getting the 1031 error

    Hey all,

    They are still trying to fix the issue

    ERROR (1013) Issue - Temporary Fix - ijji Forums


    Alliance of Valiant Arms

    So for peoples think that its only them getting the error, its not only you. I got it too

    No worries


  2. #2
    ColdHero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    I laugh at IJJI saying its because of Xfire.

    I got this error w/o Xfire.
    RESPECTED LIST

    [MPGH]Dave84311
    [MPGH]ShadowWrath
    [MPGH]Liz
    lolz2much
    [MPGH]whitten
    [NIG]Obama[GA]
    [MPGH]-XpliCitt-
    [MPGH]User1
    Bueeno


  3. #3
    samuelgd99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    cascas
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    now i can relax, I was thinking that ijji block the HACK.....

    just a little error... tomorrow it will be OK!!!!!

  4. #4
    FORCE™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Omg ure a pedaphile
    Posts
    4,226
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    665
    My Mood
    Goofy
    that was a scare.....


    LIVERPOOL FC


  5. #5
    dinorawr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Fine
    lol just got it first time...
    edit:i just saw that in the reactor they wrote "error 1031 fix"
    something like that...
    Last edited by dinorawr; 11-07-2009 at 02:24 AM.

  6. #6
    dxkiller1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I go error 1031 why?

  7. #7
    JIGS4W's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,912
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    156
    Quote Originally Posted by ColdHero View Post
    I laugh at IJJI saying its because of Xfire.

    I got this error w/o Xfire.
    They are gonna fix it anyway


  8. #8
    Toni09's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    74
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    2
    but this hack is detected

  9. #9
    r3ns3n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hoolland
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    d,mmmm stupid ijji

  10. #10
    Greenytheboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    -6
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Its the hack, Go play a game without hacks, Works PERFECTLY!

  11. #11
    Cody14w's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i dont get error 1031 i get error 1013 lol... so i guess the hack is detected..gg

  12. #12
    dinorawr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Fine
    just edit the thread 0.0 its detected..

  13. #13
    noam_7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Amused
    At first I thought I got ban jajaja

  14. #14
    MrEncrypted's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    201
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Amused
    Detected.. Hack over

  15. #15
    Nicon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Breezy
    I'm using my own hack that I made and it's not detected.

    So I think......

    Turn off the parental thing for window vista, because before I get that hack I turned my parental thing for "Run as Administrator" thing, then I run ava and that's when I get it.

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Anyone get the database error
    By _corn_ in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-21-2011, 04:26 AM
  2. if u get the "exe_cannot_find_zone" error read this
    By Mister Krister in forum Call of Duty Black OPS Tutorials
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-20-2010, 01:33 PM
  3. how to get the value for >>>>?
    By premo85 in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-29-2009, 12:44 PM
  4. ALL READ IF YOU GET THE ERROR 1
    By AgentElmo in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 09:08 PM
  5. What is the fastest way to get the Blade of awe for non gaurdian?
    By aoh2 in forum BattleOn Games Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-02-2008, 02:26 AM

Tags for this Thread