Thread: Windowed AVA?

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 19 of 19
  1. #16
    scapel3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by bueeno View Post
    As you can see AVA starts with ijjiREACTOR, its that why doesn't work windowed, cause its not a unique progress, don't have a destination to change the settings, its all by ijjiREACTOR, so you can't do this.
    But theres fully an AVA.exe in C:\ijji\ENGLISH\AVA\binaries it just needs the REACTOR to authenticate it, making it possible to connect to the game server.

  2. #17
    Ren103's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    1,040
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    86
    Quote Originally Posted by Photoshop View Post
    I only want it windowed because you could change your settings at quicker speeds and it's much more fitting.
    Well, yeah. That's true. But since you don't got a windowed A.V.A. try Alt+Tab. But it sometimes gives you some error and closes A.V.A.

  3. #18
    bueeno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rio Grande do Sul
    Posts
    729
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    374
    Quote Originally Posted by scapel3 View Post
    But theres fully an AVA.exe in C:\ijji\ENGLISH\AVA\binaries it just needs the REACTOR to authenticate it, making it possible to connect to the game server.
    Everyone knows where AVA.exe are, but you can't windowed it just editing your Settings, so still the same.

  4. #19
    Catinater1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Ren103 View Post
    Well, yeah. That's true. But since you don't got a windowed A.V.A. try Alt+Tab. But it sometimes gives you some error and closes A.V.A.
    Well like 3 people have already stated that, and second, thats wut we're trying to overcome...

    DOOBLE TEH MADNEZZZ???



Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. AVA can play in window mode with 3D-Analyze?
    By adu.12 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-01-2011, 01:07 PM
  2. ajuda ? hack windows xp para AVA
    By play4000 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-19-2010, 10:19 PM
  3. New Windows Exploit
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-31-2009, 06:16 PM
  4. Windows Live Beta - Go Here Quick!
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-08-2008, 02:35 PM
  5. Playing Warrock In Multi Windows Need Help
    By Shadowguild in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 01-04-2006, 11:32 PM

Tags for this Thread