Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    Katie_Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,089
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    175
    My Mood
    Sneaky

    [REQUEST] Direct Combat Arms Start [CODE]

    Code, for visual basics Express Edition 2008.

    So, Button1 =Start Combat Arms

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Katie_Perry For This Useful Post:

    aaonlong3 (12-24-2009)

  3. #2
    LegendaryAbbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,244
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    546
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    is there not a combat arms_direct thingo after patch?

    Coz I had been using that for the last 2 weeks.

  4. #3
    hack.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    Code:
    process.start("Combat arms.exe")

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to hack. For This Useful Post:

    hunter1118 (12-24-2009)

  6. #4
    hunter1118's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    172
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by hack. View Post
    Code:
    process.start("Combat arms.exe")
    thanks ill try it

  7. #5
    deathninjak0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,512
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Cool
    Shell("C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\CombatArms_Direct.exe")

    or

    Process.start("C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\CombatArms_Direct.exe")

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to deathninjak0 For This Useful Post:

    Katie_Perry (12-24-2009)

  9. #6
    Katie_Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,089
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    175
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Yep, deathninja, thats the code.

    Thanks

  10. #7
    coreyp0wner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    59
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Daring
    go to the combat arms folder then click CA direct





    my first montage (low quality)

    [YOUTUBE]FOEsoys9QIk[/YOUTUBE]




    to do list = not done = done = almost done

    get 50+ kills in a match
    get an unbaleiveable legit
    get fantastic
    get 100k worth of nx total
    buy 3 perm weapons
    have someone gift me something
    get 50 000 veiw's on my montage=

  11. #8
    LegendaryAbbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,244
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    546
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by deathninjak0 View Post
    Shell("C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\CombatArms_Direct.exe")

    or

    Process.start("C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\CombatArms_Direct.exe")
    That's the one you'd be looking for if it's still there after the patch.

    BUT, be aware if your looking to release a program not everyone has it in C:\Nexon\

  12. #9
    starpwnage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by legendaryhack View Post
    That's the one you'd be looking for if it's still there after the patch.

    BUT, be aware if your looking to release a program not everyone has it in C:\Nexon\
    There is a workaround.
    Have a textbox and the code would be something like:

    Process.start(Textbox1.Text)
    Where the textbox has a defult text as:
    C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\CombatArms_Direct.exe
    Respect List

    SethSkyler

    Im a person who enjoys to program and is willing to learn.

  13. #10
    .Aeon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    44
    Dude, try running this one instead of the ones above:

    "C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\Engine.exe" -windowtitle "CombatArms" -rez Engine.REZ -rez Game -authip 208.85.111.14 -authport 10001 -pcroom 0 -UserId



    --------------------------------------
    Quote Originally Posted by formage
    obama stop giving speeches and CHANGE!!!
    Quote Originally Posted by D3Dh0oker View Post
    i code faster than i prostitute

  14. #11
    Teth101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Dead
    lol, i didn't know it was that hard to run CA directly. I just changed the shortcut location.

  15. #12
    romario313's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MICHIGAN
    Posts
    216
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    i do system.diagnostic.process.start ("C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\CombatArms_Direct")
    it works for me

  16. #13
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,781
    My Mood
    Cynical
    /resolved and closed
    Want to see my programs?
    \/ CLICK IT BITCHES \/

Similar Threads

  1. **COMBAT ARMS ERROR CODES!**
    By GOD in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 10-10-2009, 03:11 PM
  2. Combat arms error codes/ Help Here!!!
    By IHelper in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-21-2009, 01:06 AM
  3. Combat Arms Error Codes Program.
    By Corndog Da Minion in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-24-2009, 05:48 PM
  4. Combat Arms Crosshair - Code in C++
    By wetpat in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 02:51 AM
  5. combat arms start up problem.. :@
    By XxbluhhxX in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-13-2009, 04:39 PM