Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    apandhi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NY
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19

    [Snippet]Controlable speed and gravity

    Hey guys. As you know I resently released a hack that ended up not working for most people (dont know why, it worked perfectly for me)

    But anyway, in that hack you were able to control your gravity and speed (increasing or decreasing by 100). Here are the snippets. Hope it helps

    Speed hack
    Code:
    int speeda;
    char speedpush[255];
    
    //insert your hotkeys here
    //on hotkey press it adds 100
    speeda = speeda +100;
    //makes the whole thing into a string and stores it into speedpush so you can push it to console
    //the first variable is what you want to store the string into
    //the second is the string
    //the third is the variable you want to place into the string
    sprintf(speedpush,"BaseMoveAccel %d",speeda);
    //now we push it to console
    PushToConsole(speedpush);
    //reuse the same variables to save memory
    //and we repeat it for everything we want to change
    sprintf(speedpush,"StartAccel %d",speeda);
    PushToConsole(speedpush);
    sprintf(speedpush,"MaxAccel %d",speeda);
    PushToConsole(speedpush);
    sprintf(speedpush,"AccelInc %d",speeda);
    PushToConsole(speedpush);
    sprintf(speedpush,"WalkVel %d",speeda);
    PushToConsole(speedpush);
    sprintf(speedpush,"FRunVel %d",speeda);
    PushToConsole(speedpush);
    sprintf(speedpush,"BRunVel %d",speeda);
    PushToConsole(speedpush);
    sprintf(speedpush,"SRunVel %d",speeda);
    PushToConsole(speedpush);
    //got to lazy to change this line so i left it...
    PushToConsole("DuckVel 50.000000");
    Gravity hack(didnt comment this one because the comments are above):
    Code:
    int gravity = -800;
    char gravityPush[255];
    
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_RIGHT)&0x8000){
    gravity = gravity + 100;
    sprintf(gravityPush,"PlayerGravity %d", gravity);
    PushToConsole(gravityPush);
    }
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_LEFT)&0x8000){
    gravity = gravity - 100;
    sprintf(gravityPush,"PlayerGravity %d", gravity);
    PushToConsole(gravityPush);
    }
    Hope this helped you guys

  2. #2
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    ok thanks cant i put this in gellins base

  3. #3
    apandhi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NY
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    Yup. Its meant for Gellins base.
    Just make sure that if you release it to give creds

  4. #4
    matypatty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    862
    Reputation
    156
    Thanks
    2,688
    My Mood
    Amused
    i used that method for vjump so you could control how high ur camera went

  5. #5
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    no problem man

  6. #6
    Zoom's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your going on my 24/7 DDoS hit list.
    Posts
    8,561
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    5,912
    My Mood
    Happy
    Does gellins base still work for NA?
    -Rest in peace leechers-

    Your PM box is 100% full.

  7. #7
    powerfear's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    240
    Quote Originally Posted by hejsan1 View Post
    Does gellins base still work for NA?
    Yes just update the "L T C lient" (remove space) addy

    and the device pointer (or use a hook that auto find it like i do)

  8. #8
    D3Dh0oker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Snow vally
    Posts
    1,850
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by powerfear View Post
    Yes just update the "L T C lient" (remove space) addy

    and the device pointer (or use a hook that auto find it like i do)
    >.> auto find hooking? MY NAME

  9. #9
    |-|3|_][({}PT3R12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UnkwOwnS
    Posts
    449
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    472
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Easy to do. I'd like to have you do it for Y and X axis (A glitcher)


    ^^ The base still works just has to be updated.

Similar Threads

  1. How to get the Speed and Weapon Hack to work (PUB)
    By Black0ut077 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-14-2009, 05:32 PM
  2. speed and weapon hack (knifehack??)
    By Dekiii in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-30-2009, 05:40 PM
  3. speed and weapon hack
    By Dekiii in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-30-2009, 05:13 PM
  4. Speed and wall hack
    By Justin12321 in forum WolfTeam General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-30-2009, 10:15 PM
  5. Speed and Chams Hack
    By j2square in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-02-2009, 04:15 PM