Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 34
  1. #1
    ipwnuuaal5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    275
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    33

    Cam Position Patched?

    Whenever I press the up arrow key in game it doesnt do anything.

    Code:
    		if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_UP)<0){ //Cam Position
                cam = !cam;  
                if(cam){ 
    				PushToConsole("CamMaxPosYOffset 200.000000"); //Cam Position On
    				PushToConsole("DuckDownCamOffSet 1000.000000"); 
                } else { 
                    PushToConsole("CamMaxPosYOffset 200.000000"); //Cam Position Off
    				PushToConsole("DuckDownCamOffSet -13.000000"); 
                }
                Sleep(300);
    
            }
            Sleep(10);

    When i shoot, then the game crashes. Patched?

  2. #2
    Solify's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Frankfurt, Germany
    Posts
    2,291
    Reputation
    143
    Thanks
    2,473
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    it is not patched ... maybe your ltclient is not uptodate mate

  3. #3
    rocker340's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in my house
    Posts
    304
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    76
    heres my code try it out

    Code:
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_UP)<0){ // vjump
                PushToConsole("CamMaxPosYOffset 200.000000"); 
                PushToConsole("DuckDownCamOffSet 1000.000000"); 
            } 
            if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_DOWN)<0){ 
                PushToConsole("CamMaxPosYOffset -1000.000000"); 
                PushToConsole("DuckDownCamOffSet -13.000000"); 
    		}

    If you need a Lo/Ck/Er/Z invite, PM me! Lo/Ck/Er/Z is a promotion site to watch videos for PTZ, and redeem cool electronics for free by trading in PTZ




  4. #4
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,014
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    here... this is mine:

    [php]if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_UP)<0){
    if(camup){
    PushToConsole("CamMaxPosYOffset 200.000000");
    PushToConsole("DuckDownCamOffSet -13.000000");
    camup = false;
    }else{
    PushToConsole("CamMaxPosYOffset 200.000000");
    PushToConsole("DuckDownCamOffSet 1000.000000");
    camup = true;
    }
    }
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_DOWN)<0){
    if(camdown){
    PushToConsole("CamMaxPosYOffset 200.000000");
    PushToConsole("DuckDownCamOffSet -13.000000");
    camdown = false;
    }else{
    PushToConsole("CamMaxPosYOffset -1000.000000");
    PushToConsole("DuckDownCamOffSet -13.000000");
    camdown = true;
    }
    }[/php]

    Give me credits.
    Last edited by CAFlames; 07-11-2010 at 02:42 AM.

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game






    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  5. #5
    zmansquared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kickin it at Microsoft
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    221
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    why is everyone useing pushtoconsole and hotkeys?
    Need Help With Coding or Something??? MSN me
    zmansquared@hotmail.com


    I am the one and only Microsoft Fag!!!

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Arhk
    All games should be hacked, if we don't do it someone else will. Hackers force the progress, of better programming methods.
    ~


    Take this Pic everyone!



    next-

  6. #6
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,014
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by zmansquared View Post
    why is everyone useing pushtoconsole and hotkeys?
    i was gonna post my menu code but his was in hotkeys so i posted my hotkeys...

    thats wat vcam is. its a ptc...

    thats also how u make Ghost mode.

    it would be if arrow up is pressed, then CamMaxPosYOffset + 1.

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game






    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  7. #7
    ppl2pass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    804
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Amused
    Cam Position Up does not work.
    Only Cam Position down works for me....

  8. #8
    zmansquared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kickin it at Microsoft
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    221
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    cam pos up DOES work. just got to know what cha doing
    Need Help With Coding or Something??? MSN me
    zmansquared@hotmail.com


    I am the one and only Microsoft Fag!!!

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Arhk
    All games should be hacked, if we don't do it someone else will. Hackers force the progress, of better programming methods.
    ~


    Take this Pic everyone!



    next-

  9. #9
    ppl2pass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    804
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Amused
    @zman what do you i mean it does work.

    I used msflames push consoles and they didnt work for cam position up once activated. Try it yourself...

  10. #10
    zmansquared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kickin it at Microsoft
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    221
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    i got my own.

    hint!

    try using a "switch" and cases
    Need Help With Coding or Something??? MSN me
    zmansquared@hotmail.com


    I am the one and only Microsoft Fag!!!

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Arhk
    All games should be hacked, if we don't do it someone else will. Hackers force the progress, of better programming methods.
    ~


    Take this Pic everyone!



    next-

  11. #11
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by ppl2pass View Post
    @zman what do you i mean it does work.

    I used msflames push consoles and they didnt work for cam position up once activated. Try it yourself...
    Did you crouch ? I figured out you can only go negative values with that command and have it move it automatically. You need to press control for the up to work.

  12. #12
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,014
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by zmansquared View Post
    i got my own.

    hint!

    try using a "switch" and cases
    i use that for menu... not hotkey.

    Heres my menu code:

    [php]switch ( Menu.mOpt[15].nopt )
    {
    case 0://Defualt
    this->PushToConsole("CamMaxPosYOffset 200.000000");
    this->PushToConsole("DuckDownCamOffSet -13.000000");
    break;
    case 1://Up in the Air after u hit CNTRL
    this->PushToConsole("CamMaxPosYOffset 200.000000");
    this->PushToConsole("DuckDownCamOffSet 1000.000000");
    break;
    case 2://Under the Map after u hit CNTRL
    this->PushToConsole("CamMaxPosYOffset -1000.000000");
    this->PushToConsole("DuckDownCamOffSet -13.000000");
    break;
    }
    [/php]

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game






    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  13. #13
    ppl2pass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    804
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Sealionone View Post
    Did you crouch ? I figured out you can only go negative values with that command and have it move it automatically. You need to press control for the up to work.
    Ok thanks for the advice.

  14. #14
    zmansquared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kickin it at Microsoft
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    221
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    flame, dont post the whole code bro
    Need Help With Coding or Something??? MSN me
    zmansquared@hotmail.com


    I am the one and only Microsoft Fag!!!

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Arhk
    All games should be hacked, if we don't do it someone else will. Hackers force the progress, of better programming methods.
    ~


    Take this Pic everyone!



    next-

  15. #15
    ppl2pass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    804
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Amused
    @zman its in gellin's base....

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] FIX W2.0 With Cams
    By Qmo in forum Point Blank Hacks
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 10-28-2011, 09:24 PM
  2. [Patched] [HOT] ~ XTrap bypass ~ After Patch { 15 September 2011 } ~
    By Dark Side in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 245
    Last Post: 09-28-2011, 01:36 PM
  3. [Patched] Simpsons Beta Hack v1.5 [ZM Patch]
    By Skrillex in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 403
    Last Post: 09-28-2011, 01:36 PM
  4. CAm position address
    By rocker340 in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-05-2010, 01:28 AM
  5. cam position
    By xxxkillerxxx2 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-09-2010, 12:01 PM