Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    ppl2pass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    804
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Amused

    [Disabled Values] Gun Accuracy PTC

    Do you know the disabled values for gun accuracy PTC?
    Code:
    PushToConsole("Accuracyinc 999"); //Gun Accuracy
    PushToConsole("CamDamage 0");
    PushToConsole("CamRecoilRecover 99999999");
    PushToConsole("Recoildec 999");
    PushToConsole("PusherMaxVelocity -999999999");

  2. #2
    scimmyboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://mpgh.net MPGHCash: $442,596,199
    Posts
    5,649
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    894
    My Mood
    Happy
    i believe gun accuracy doesnt even work

  3. #3
    zmansquared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kickin it at Microsoft
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    221
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    this should be in the ptc post.

    do these work even?
    Need Help With Coding or Something??? MSN me
    zmansquared@hotmail.com


    I am the one and only Microsoft Fag!!!

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Arhk
    All games should be hacked, if we don't do it someone else will. Hackers force the progress, of better programming methods.
    ~


    Take this Pic everyone!



    next-

  4. #4
    ^...,^'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Zealand,Auckland
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Quote Originally Posted by ppl2pass View Post
    Do you know the disabled values for gun accuracy PTC?
    Code:
    PushToConsole("Accuracyinc 999"); //Gun Accuracy
    PushToConsole("CamDamage 0");
    PushToConsole("CamRecoilRecover 99999999");
    PushToConsole("Recoildec 999");
    PushToConsole("PusherMaxVelocity -999999999");
    have you tryed thinking?

    Code:
    PushToConsole("Accuracyinc 000"); //Gun Accuracy
    PushToConsole("CamDamage 0");
    PushToConsole("CamRecoilRecover 00000000");
    PushToConsole("Recoildec 999");
    PushToConsole("PusherMaxVelocity + 000000000");
    like that???

    i dnt have the time sorry.... i will lock into in later

  5. #5
    zmansquared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kickin it at Microsoft
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    221
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    ya, i think 0 would work if it would work at all
    Need Help With Coding or Something??? MSN me
    zmansquared@hotmail.com


    I am the one and only Microsoft Fag!!!

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Arhk
    All games should be hacked, if we don't do it someone else will. Hackers force the progress, of better programming methods.
    ~


    Take this Pic everyone!



    next-

  6. #6
    ^...,^'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Zealand,Auckland
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Lonely
    @zach

    lol no shit XD

Similar Threads

  1. Get Original Values of PTC Commands
    By ppl2pass in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-15-2010, 03:45 AM
  2. Is there any way/command to disable some guns with the console?
    By Slayer418 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-27-2010, 04:53 PM
  3. [Guide] The Best Guns For Accuracy! x)
    By iownageXD in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-30-2009, 07:02 AM
  4. [TuT] How to make PW and value box for Guns/Superjump/SkyStormer(VB6)
    By jokuvaan11 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-30-2007, 02:09 PM
  5. Guns And Value
    By master987 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-30-2007, 08:27 AM