Thread: Gellin base

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 25
  1. #1
    hhhjr1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    i live in your room hahahah
    Posts
    415
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Confused

    Gellin base

    what part of the Gellin base is patch cuz i updated the L T C
    and the DWORD

  2. #2
    ppl2pass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    804
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Amused
    why did u update LTC Client. It wasnt changed...

  3. #3
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,014
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    You obviously no nothing about codingn and leeched your whole hack from someone else. Please close this and close all his thread.

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game






    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  4. #4
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514
    CDetour buddy

  5. #5
    hhhjr1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    i live in your room hahahah
    Posts
    415
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Confused
    cuz it was a old one 0x3778BFB0 and you know you harassing me right you doing it over a computer bye going to every post that i post and posting something bad

  6. #6
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,014
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by hhhjr1 View Post
    cuz it was a old one 0x3778BFB0 and you know you harassing me right you doing it over a computer bye going to every post that i post and posting something bad
    I aint posted shit about you.. and cDetour isnt detected idont think..

    CUz my hotkey hacks are detected too and idont use that (unless i just needa pack.)

    Illupdate whether packing helped in aminute

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game






    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  7. #7
    ppl2pass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    804
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Amused
    Packing with themida doesnt help. Tried it didnt work.

  8. #8
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,014
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by ppl2pass View Post
    Packing with themida doesnt help. Tried it didnt work.
    might work for mine... a while ago packing for upx worked. the nthat got detected so i unpacked and it worked again.. so u never no :P

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game






    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  9. #9
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514
    i just packed mine.. and i couldnt even get to the Game Start screen..

    and mine is a Menu and everything is updated.. i just need new CDetour

  10. #10
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,014
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by GameTrainerMaker View Post
    i just packed mine.. and i couldnt even get to the Game Start screen..

    and mine is a Menu and everything is updated.. i just need new CDetour
    well im packing my hotkey.. im giving up with my menu til someone comes up with the reason why it d/cs ( how to fix it)

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game






    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  11. #11
    hhhjr1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    i live in your room hahahah
    Posts
    415
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Confused
    me to it wont work some thing inside the base is patch

  12. #12
    GameTrainerMaker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    465
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    514
    i said above.. its the CDetour. nothing else needs updating.. thats the only thing i havnt updated

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to GameTrainerMaker For This Useful Post:

    hhhjr1 (07-16-2010)

  14. #13
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,014
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by GameTrainerMaker View Post
    i said above.. its the CDetour. nothing else needs updating.. thats the only thing i havnt updated
    So that proves that hotkey hacks r just detected and we needa find a new way to code it... or a good packer :P

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game






    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  15. #14
    hhhjr1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    i live in your room hahahah
    Posts
    415
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Confused
    i just going to wait until a patch comes out
    Last edited by hhhjr1; 07-16-2010 at 12:58 AM.

  16. #15
    Qizzle15401's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    112
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    178
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by CAFlames View Post


    So that proves that hotkey hacks r just detected and we needa find a new way to code it... or a good packer :P
    your about fucking stupid u call the guy that made this thread a noob and told him he couldnt code yet u cant get your hotkey hack to work so u cant code either.... i swear the ppl on this forum are a bunch of worthless noobs anymore...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. help gellins base
    By whit in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-23-2010, 06:01 PM
  2. gellins base
    By whit in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-18-2010, 12:25 AM
  3. Gellins base
    By Akisuzi in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-08-2010, 01:04 AM
  4. [Release] Combat Arms Public 1/22/2010(Not using Gellins Base)
    By Calebb in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 281
    Last Post: 01-26-2010, 06:56 PM
  5. How to make Satellite Chams for Gellins Base!
    By Crash in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 01-25-2010, 10:54 AM