Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 34
  1. #16
    Frit0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    Quote Originally Posted by Injection View Post


    Look at the end of the else statement. He either left out the last '}' or his else statement is missing it.

    Yes you are right my mistake i thought you were meaning my code my apologies.

  2. #17
    richdude212's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tampa, FL
    Posts
    352
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    56
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I do it like so [php]
    void main()
    {
    bool hack = false;
    while(true)
    {
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD0) < 0){ //NX Chams
    if( hack == false ){
    PushToConsole("SkelModelStencil 1");
    hack = true;
    } else {
    PushToConsole("SkelModelStencil 0");
    hack = false;
    }
    Sleep(200);
    }
    }
    }[/php]





    Get NX Cash For Completing Offers Here! (will redirect)


    Remember to press when people help you!
    Not bad for $14.99 a month...

  3. #18
    jonnyboy9985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    894
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Quote Originally Posted by richdude212 View Post
    I do it like so [php]
    void main()
    {
    bool hack = false;
    while(true)
    {
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD0) < 0){ //NX Chams
    if( hack == false ){
    PushToConsole("SkelModelStencil 1");
    hack = true;
    } else {
    PushToConsole("SkelModelStencil 0");
    hack = false;
    }
    Sleep(200);
    }
    }
    }[/php]
    Ohhh you have to run a check to see if the hack is true or false xD Thanks

  4. #19
    Revolvium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by jonnyboy9985 View Post
    Ohhh you have to run a check to see if the hack is true or false xD Thanks
    No offense dude, but thats a really horrible way to do it.

    Code:
    Speed = !Speed
    like Frit0 said, would solve everything. Where speed is defined as a boolean value.
    So when its true, this instruction makes the bool value to its opposite. Ergo, it will become false
    When true, make it false
    When false, make it true.

    So, when you do press numpad 1 to turn on your hack, Speed (that was false) will turn into Speed(thats true) So now, if you have a check for it being true, you can run your console command and completely eliminate your else statement. Its a much more efficient and cleaner way to do it.
    Last edited by Revolvium; 08-02-2010 at 10:07 AM.

  5. #20
    Frit0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    Quote Originally Posted by Revolvium View Post
    No offense dude, but thats a really horrible way to do it.

    Code:
    Speed = !Speed
    like Frit0 said, would solve everything. Where speed is defined as a boolean value.
    So when its true, this instruction makes the bool value to its opposite. Ergo, it will become false
    When true, make it false
    When false, make it true.

    So, when you do press numpad 1 to turn on your hack, Speed (that was false) will turn into Speed(thats true) So now, if you have a check for it being true, you can run your console command and completely eliminate your else statement. Its a much more efficient and cleaner way to do it.

    Thank you Revolvium for explaining that.

  6. #21
    jonnyboy9985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    894
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Alright now you are BOTH wrong... I run this in game, and I come up with no results... Fps doesn't show up, nx chams dont, speed doesn't either, and I replaced it with your guys' codes and NEITHER worked :P What is the code for reacting on the pressing of a button?

  7. #22
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    This should work perfectly
    Code:
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD3)<0)
    	{
                            PushToConsole ("BaseMoveAccel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("StartAccel 500.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("MaxAccel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("AccelInc 6000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("WalkVel 70.000000") ;
    			PushToConsole ("FRunVel 285.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("BRunVel 285.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("SRunVel 285.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("DuckVel 50.000000");
    			speed = 0;//false
    		}
    		else
    		{
    			PushToConsole ("BaseMoveAccel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("StartAccel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("MaxAccel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("AccelInc 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("FRunVel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("BRunVel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("SRunVel 30000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("DuckVel 3000.000000");
    			speed = 1;//true
    
    }
    Dont ban me

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to markoj For This Useful Post:

    jonnyboy9985 (08-05-2010)

  9. #23
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,406
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    3,991
    My Mood
    Flirty
    [php]
    bool hack = false;

    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1){
    hack = !hack
    }

    if(hack){

    //On
    }else{

    //Off
    }

    [/php]

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to ac1d_buRn For This Useful Post:

    jonnyboy9985 (08-05-2010)

  11. #24
    jonnyboy9985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    894
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Quote Originally Posted by markoj View Post
    This should work perfectly
    Code:
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD3)<0)
    	{
                            PushToConsole ("BaseMoveAccel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("StartAccel 500.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("MaxAccel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("AccelInc 6000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("WalkVel 70.000000") ;
    			PushToConsole ("FRunVel 285.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("BRunVel 285.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("SRunVel 285.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("DuckVel 50.000000");
    			speed = 0;//false
    		}
    		else
    		{
    			PushToConsole ("BaseMoveAccel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("StartAccel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("MaxAccel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("AccelInc 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("FRunVel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("BRunVel 3000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("SRunVel 30000.000000");
    			PushToConsole ("DuckVel 3000.000000");
    			speed = 1;//true
    
    }
    thats what I had but it was laggy

    Quote Originally Posted by ac1d_buRn View Post
    [php]
    bool hack = false;

    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1){
    hack = !hack
    }

    if(hack){

    //On
    }else{

    //Off
    }

    [/php]
    aren't you forgetting something?? after "if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1)"
    dont you need a <0??

  12. #25
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,406
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    3,991
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by jonnyboy9985 View Post
    thats what I had but it was laggy



    aren't you forgetting something?? after "if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1)"
    dont you need a <0??
    Yes i am. Forgot it. lol

  13. #26
    J's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    2,159
    Reputation
    379
    Thanks
    5,761
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by jonnyboy9985 View Post
    thats what I had but it was laggy



    aren't you forgetting something?? after "if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_NUMPAD1)"
    dont you need a <0??
    <0 means a constant flow of that key being pressed. you do not want this for an on/off hotkey. use &1 instead.
    Keep me motivated for my hack development!

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to J For This Useful Post:

    jonnyboy9985 (08-06-2010)

  15. #27
    TheFallenOwns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    149
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    43
    void meHackThread(){
    DECLARE FUNCTION GLOBALS


    while(1){//a while loop to keep checking hotkeys and what hacks are on
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_F1)&1){myvare = !myvar;}//Create Hotkey


    if(myvar){
    dohack;
    }
    else {
    donorm;
    }
    Sleep(50);//give the loop so well deserved rest
    }//close loop
    }//close function

    and whoever said that 0 can be false or true

    shut up 0 = false true = 1....

    omg wheres the edit key!

    btw sorry i misread your post
    Last edited by TheFallenOwns; 08-06-2010 at 12:31 AM.

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to TheFallenOwns For This Useful Post:

    jonnyboy9985 (08-06-2010)

  17. #28
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by jonnyboy9985 View Post
    thats what I had but it was laggy

    If its laggy you just add a sleep function inside the While loop and it should eliminate all lag, like he says below.


    Quote Originally Posted by TheFallenOwns View Post
    void meHackThread(){
    DECLARE FUNCTION GLOBALS


    while(1){//a while loop to keep checking hotkeys and what hacks are on
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(VK_F1)&1){myvare = !myvar;}//Create Hotkey


    if(myvar){
    dohack;
    }
    else {
    donorm;
    }
    Sleep(50);//give the loop so well deserved rest
    }//close loop
    }//close function
    Dont ban me

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to markoj For This Useful Post:

    jonnyboy9985 (08-06-2010)

  19. #29
    jonnyboy9985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    894
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Chatty
    What about the fact that I need to press the button REALLY fast in order to activate it? And I thought it doesn't matter what way you order it? Like normal first, then hack?

  20. #30
    markoj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    s
    Posts
    1,067
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    407
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by jonnyboy9985 View Post
    What about the fact that I need to press the button REALLY fast in order to activate it? And I thought it doesn't matter what way you order it? Like normal first, then hack?
    I have that problem to so idk how to fix it, maybe try replacing <0 with &1, and it does matter because you could have the hacks turned on when you enter a game, then when you press the button hey would turn off.
    Dont ban me

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Need Help (SOURCE CODE)
    By umbraga01 in forum WarRock Hack Source Code
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-22-2011, 10:04 PM
  2. [HELP] Source Code Help
    By jonnyboy9985 in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-12-2010, 07:14 PM
  3. Need Help please(about source codes)
    By Laws_Vegas in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-11-2010, 07:08 PM
  4. Can anyone help me get combat arms source codes that arent patched?
    By nikith988 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-05-2009, 11:48 PM
  5. Help with source code! Easy fast scope bot!
    By Zoom in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-21-2009, 10:06 PM