Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 31
  1. #16
    deathninjak0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,512
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Cool
    Lol, theres actually a TUT to fix gellins base from disappearing.

  2. #17
    swatfx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    661
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    108
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by deathninjak0 View Post
    Lol, theres actually a TUT to fix gellins base from disappearing.
    mm ya but isn't that the other way of recreating the font when a hotkey is pressed?

    and not automatically

  3. #18
    deathninjak0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,512
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by swatfx View Post
    mm ya but isn't that the other way of recreating the font when a hotkey is pressed?

    and not automatically
    It automatically creates the font.

  4. #19
    swatfx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    661
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    108
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by deathninjak0 View Post
    It automatically creates the font.
    really i never saw that.. i just use a slightly modified version of Gordon's hook

  5. #20
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    Use The Search Button mmbob release Some Code Recreate The font

  6. #21
    freedompeace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    3,035
    Reputation
    340
    Thanks
    2,784
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by swatfx View Post
    the more hacks there are using the same base the more likely is that Hackshield will decide to detect it..

    but ya its a somewhat free forum so do whatever u like
    lol "decide" to detect it..

  7. #22
    whit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,170
    Reputation
    490
    Thanks
    2,252
    Quote Originally Posted by swatfx View Post
    the more hacks there are using the same base the more likely is that Hackshield will decide to detect it..

    but ya its a somewhat free forum so do whatever u like
    A Base Cant Be Detected Its Just A Base

  8. #23
    Void's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inline.
    Posts
    3,193
    Reputation
    205
    Thanks
    1,438
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by whit View Post


    A Base Cant Be Detected Its Just A Base
    Some people just don't understand the difference from the menu class and the hook it's using..

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to Void For This Useful Post:

    whit (08-16-2010)

  10. #24
    whatup777's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA Source Code Section
    Posts
    4,030
    Reputation
    147
    Thanks
    351
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by Void View Post
    Some people just don't understand the difference from the menu class and the hook it's using..
    Very True.
    Quotes I live by.


    A foolish person learns from his mistakes, I wise person learns from others.
    Quote Originally Posted by AVGN View Post



    mhm

    i live in texas

    i was at the grocery store with my son. He saw a mexican guy, and he said "Look daddy! a mower man!"

    he's 4 yrs old

  11. #25
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,406
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    3,991
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Credits to mmbob.

    Code:
    void ReFont(LPDIRECT3DDEVICE9 pDevice)
    {
    	if (g_pDevice != pDevice)
    	{
    		g_pDevice = pDevice;
    		try
    		{
    			if (pFont != 0)
    				pFont->Release();
    		} catch (...) {}
    		pFont = 0;
    		D3DXCreateFont(pDevice, 12, 0, FW_BOLD, 1, 0, DEFAULT_CHARSET, OUT_DEFAULT_PRECIS, DEFAULT_QUALITY, DEFAULT_PITCH | FF_DONTCARE, "Arial", &pFont);
    	}
    }

  12. #26
    -ExileD-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://mpgh.net Posts: 25,987
    Posts
    552
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    794
    My Mood
    Lurking
    ^ It's alright dude i forgot to mention i fixed it by using mmbob's method already.
    Thanks for taking your time and helping though.

    /Request Close.

  13. #27
    Gordon`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    283
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    325
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon View Post
    Make a function that recreates the font every X seconds?
    Don't forget to release the old font or you will get a big memory leak.


  14. #28
    scimmyboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://mpgh.net MPGHCash: $442,596,199
    Posts
    5,649
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    894
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Gordon` View Post
    Don't forget to release the old font or you will get a big memory leak.
    memory leak = bad

  15. #29
    sam1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by kongamonga View Post
    Post your Code...
    And i will Fix it.
    i thanked becuase i like people like u that offer to help

  16. #30
    MrSkafighter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    410
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    2,236
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by ac1d_buRn View Post
    Credits to mmbob.

    Code:
    void ReFont(LPDIRECT3DDEVICE9 pDevice)
    {
        if (g_pDevice != pDevice)
        {
            g_pDevice = pDevice;
            try
            {
                if (pFont != 0)
                    pFont->Release();
            } catch (...) {}
            pFont = 0;
            D3DXCreateFont(pDevice, 12, 0, FW_BOLD, 1, 0, DEFAULT_CHARSET, OUT_DEFAULT_PRECIS, DEFAULT_QUALITY, DEFAULT_PITCH | FF_DONTCARE, "Arial", &pFont);
        }
    }
    Can Help Me On How To Change It Heres My Code -

    void cBase::RenderFrame(LPDIRECT3DDEVICE9 pDevice)
    {
    if( !Base.bSet.bInit )
    {
    D3DXCreateFont(pDevice, 15, 0, FW_BOLD, 1, 0, DEFAULT_CHARSET, OUT_DEFAULT_PRECIS, DEFAULT_QUALITY, DEFAULT_PITCH | FF_DONTCARE, "Arial", &Directx.pFont);
    Base.bSet.bInit = true;
    }

    if( Directx.pFont == NULL )
    Directx.pFont->OnLostDevice();
    else
    {
    Directx.DrawString(10, 22, D3DCOLOR_ARGB(255, 255, 0, 0), Directx.pFont, "MPGH.NET");
    Menu.RenderMenu();
    }

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Menu Dissapear
    By dllbaseII in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-21-2011, 12:12 AM
  2. [Help]D3D Menu
    By cothen12 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-18-2008, 05:28 PM
  3. (TUT)how to make your own warrock menu
    By aprill27 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-21-2007, 04:46 PM
  4. KWR menu
    By lewisk00 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-11-2007, 06:03 PM
  5. ingame menu for hacks???
    By cjg333 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-03-2007, 12:03 PM